You are here

TNED District Calendar

By Division: Chattanooga  |  Greeneville  |  Knoxville
Date: Monday, February 24, 2020
Time Location Docket
9:00 am Chattanooga HSM JDG 1:19-CR-79 ALEJANDRA CENICEROS*(int by phone)
9:00 am Chattanooga HSM JDG 1:19-CR-87 BRADLEY LOVE
9:00 am Chattanooga HSM JDG 1:19-CR-87 AUSTIN COLLAKE
9:00 am Greeneville 2:20CR11(CRW)IA/ARR-EDGAR MCCLELLAN, JR. (WRIT)(FDS)
9:00 am Greeneville 2:18CV46(CRW)MOT HRG-SEXTON V. JARNIGAN
9:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR08(JRG-DT)SENT-SAMUEL SORAH
9:00 am Greeneville 2:02CR71(JRG-DT)REV HRG-ALLEN M. AJAN
9:00 am Greeneville 2:15CR35(JRG-DT)REV HRG-KRISTINA BLAZER
9:00 am Greeneville 2:20CR17(CRW)IA/ARR-MARK PRUITT (WRIT)(FDS)
9:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR13(JRG-PS)SENT-DAVID CALLOWAY
9:00 am Greeneville 2:18CV38(CRW)MOT HRG-JOHNSON V. HAMBLEN COUNTY
9:30 am Knoxville DET HRG 3:19CR207 US V. AARON HAYNES - GUYTON
10:00 am Chattanooga HSM REV 1:18-cr-27 THOMAS LEE REVOCATION
10:00 am Greeneville 2:20CR16(CRW)DET HRG-JOHN BOWERS (DEFT REQD)
10:00 am Greeneville 2:18CR174(CRW)IA/REV-DEBBIE BRYANT(FDS)
10:00 am Knoxville SENT 2:19-CR-87-002: USA v. BRITTANY LAINHART - REEVES (PLR3)(KNOX)(Terri)
11:00 am Knoxville SENT 2:19-CR-87-001 - USA v. JOY HILEMAN - REEVES (PLR3) (KNOX)(Terri)
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:19CR145(JRG-DT)COP-JAMES WARD
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:19CR17(JRG-DT)COP-CODY AYERS
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:18CR166(JRG-DT)SENT-BRIAN DEBUSK
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:19CR167(CRW)COMP HRG-MICHAEL C DUNCAN
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:19CR145(CRW)COMP HRG-KRYSTAL LOFTIN(DEFT REQD)
2:00 pm Chattanooga HSM JDG 1:19-CR-75 NICOLE LEDFORD
2:00 pm Chattanooga HSM JDG 1:18-CR-188 JACQUE HAMBRICK
2:00 pm Greeneville 2:19CV16(CRW) STAT CONF-CANTRELL V. KIDD, JR (IN CHAMBERS)
2:00 pm Knoxville STATUS CONF.: 316cv317: Hodge v. Blount County (PLR2)(Reeves) (Terri)
2:30 pm Greeneville 2:20CR13(CRW)IA/ARR-CHAD JENNINGS (FDS)
3:00 pm Chattanooga TRM FPT 1:19-CR-27 USA V. QUINTEZ GEARING
3:00 pm Chattanooga TRM FPT 1:18-CR-114 USA V. JON CHARLES VANCE
Date: Tuesday, February 25, 2020
Time Location Docket
9:00 am Chattanooga SKL GRAND JURY #2 MEETING
9:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR87(CRW)SCHED CONF-F. TRENT, L. SAWYER, L. BURDEN(NO DEFTS)
9:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR164(CRW)MOT HRG-CURTIS KINSLER (NO DEFT)
9:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR65(CRW)MOT HRG-LANCE HUGLEY (NO DEFT)
9:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR201(CRW)MOT HRG-THOMAS HAMBY, ET AL (NO DEFTS)
9:00 am Knoxville Motion to Continue filed: (Crim) JURY TRIAL 318CR190 USA VS HUGH LEROY MURPHY - REEVES
9:00 am Knoxville (mt cont pending) JURY TRIAL 3:19CR22 US V. LABRADFORD HOPKINS-BROWN (TV1)
9:00 am Knoxville (Crim.) Jury T: 219CR144: USA v. Balderas, et. al. (PLR1)(G'Ville)
9:00 am Knoxville ( not going) JURY TRIAL 3:19-CR-113 US v. JASON VALDIVIA - VARLAN (TV2)
10:00 am Chattanooga SKL FPT CONF WILLIAMS V. BELK 1:19-CV-103
10:00 am Greeneville 2:18CR148(RLJ)SENT-EUGENE WATERS
10:00 am Knoxville SENT 3:19CR179 US V. EPHRAIM J NIELSEN - VARLAN (TV1) (M&M)
10:00 am Knoxville SENT 219CR91 - USA v. TOMMY LEE NORTH, JR - REEVES (PLR2) (Knoxville) (Terri)
10:15 am Greeneville 2:18CR148(RLJ)SENT-CRYSTAL WILLIAMS
10:45 am Greeneville 2:18CR148(RLJ)SENT-ISAAC MARBLE
11:00 am Knoxville SENT 319CR101-USA v. ERIC L SHARP - REEVES (PLR1) (Terri)
11:00 am Knoxville SENT 3:18-CR-180 & 3:19-CR-44 USA v Robert Stone Richardson -VARLAN (TV2)(M&M)
1:00 pm Chattanooga TRM TELE. SCH. CON. 2:19-CV-225 PARSONS V. TESTER
1:15 pm Greeneville 2:18CR148(RLJ)SENT-EVELYN BOYCE
1:30 pm Chattanooga TRM STAT. CON. 1:19-CR-146 USA V. SADRUDDIN ET AL.
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:19CR183(CRW)IA/ARR-KRISTOPHER VOYLES (WRIT)(FDS)
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:13CR27(CRW)DET HRG-CRYSTAL WILLIAMS
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:19CR151(CRW)IA/ARR-CHARLES WALLACE(F. Wallace)
1:30 pm Knoxville SENT 2:18-CR-54.5 - USA v. ELIZABETH ANN WHITSON - REEVES (PLR3) (KNOX)(Terri)
1:30 pm Knoxville IA/ARR 3:19CR220 US V. EDWARD CHATMAN - POPLIN (writ)(CJA Ursula Bailey)
1:30 pm Knoxville COP 3:19-CR-57-1 USA v Deandre Roy Haliburton -VARLAN(TV2)(M&M)
1:30 pm Knoxville MOT HRG/PTC 3:19CR135 US V. ANTHONY TAYLOR - GUYTON
1:30 pm Knoxville ARR 3:19CR220 US V. MILES MICHNOWICZ - POPLIN (Def arrested in California, released on bond)
2:00 pm Chattanooga SKL JUDICIALLY HOSTED MED. BASS v. BOBO TRANS. 1-17-cv-108
2:00 pm Knoxville SENT 3:19-CR-36 US V. RONALD BISHOP, JR. - VARLAN (TV1)(M&M)
2:30 pm Knoxville SENT 2:18-CR-54.4: USA v. CASSIE NICOLE WILLIAMS - REEVES (PLR2) (KNOX)(Terri)
Date: Wednesday, February 26, 2020
Time Location Docket
9:00 am Greeneville 2:20CR15(CRW)MOT HRG-DERRICK LEWIS (NO DEFT)
10:00 am Chattanooga TRM HRG. 1:19-CV-130 WHITE V. REGIONS BANK
11:00 am Knoxville SENT 2:19-CR-87.12 - USA v. SUMMER CARROLL - REEVES (PLR3) (KNOX)(M&M)
1:30 pm Chattanooga TRM SCH. CON. 1:20-CV-35 CALLAHAN V. WNA AMERICAN PLASTIC INDUSTRIES, INC. ET AL.
1:30 pm Knoxville MOT HRG 3:19CV335 POTTER SOUTH EAST V. UNIFIRST - GUYTON
1:30 pm Knoxville SENT 219CR87.4 - USA v. CHRISTY MARSHALL- REEVES (PLR3)(KNOX)(M&M)
2:00 pm Chattanooga TRM TELE. SCH. CON. 3:19-CV-526 KIRBY V. DENSO MANUFACTURING TENNESSEE, INC.
2:00 pm Chattanooga CLC JDG 1:18-CR-183 TALAFERRO HUDGINS
2:00 pm Chattanooga CLC REV 1:05-CR-74 JEFFREY SULLIVAN
2:00 pm Chattanooga CLC COP 4:19-CR-27 DUSTIN BERRY
2:00 pm Chattanooga CLC JDG 1:18-CR-58 JEREMY GYURNEK
2:00 pm Chattanooga CLC COP 1:19-CR-120 THOMAS REEDER
2:00 pm Chattanooga CLC COP 1:19-CR-149 DOMINIQUE JONES
2:00 pm Chattanooga CLC JDG 1:19-CR-65 BRANDON CANNON
2:00 pm Chattanooga CLC RESENT 1:17-CR-94 MITCHELL ORR
2:00 pm Chattanooga CLC REV 1:09-CR-124 JOHN HALLORAN
2:00 pm Chattanooga CLC REV 1:10-CR-110 ANTHONY HOLCOMB
2:00 pm Chattanooga CLC JDG 1:19-CR-99 SAVANNAH GRISSUM, ALONZO WESTMORELAND
2:00 pm Knoxville SENT 3:18-cr-147-06 USA V DANIEL BARTON -VARLAN(TV1)(Terri)
2:30 pm Chattanooga TRM TELE. STAT. CON. 1:19-CV-126 TRAVELERS PERSONAL SECURITY INSURANCE CO. V. ORBIT IRRIGATION PRODUCTS, LLC
2:30 pm Knoxville (Defendant to be present) FPTC 3:19-CR-21-TAV-HBG-2 USA v. WILLIAM E. ECHOLS - VARLAN (TV1)(Terri)
2:30 pm Knoxville SENT 319CR88: USA vs. BRADLEY KING - REEVES (PLR3)(M&M)
Date: Thursday, February 27, 2020
Time Location Docket
9:00 am Greeneville 2:20CR4(CRW)IA/ARR-GEORGE HERNANDEZ (WRIT)(FDS)
9:00 am Greeneville 2:20CR14(CRW)IA/ARR-MICHAEL YATES (WRIT)(FDS)
9:00 am Greeneville 2:20CR27(CRW)IA/ARR-RICHARD OWENS (WRIT)(B. Glenn)
9:00 am Greeneville 2:20CR28(CRW)IA/ARR-ERIC JOSEPH KENT (WRIT)(FDS)
9:00 am Greeneville 2:20CR12(CRW)IA/ARR-NINA LYNN DAVIS (WRIT)(C. Sears)
9:30 am Knoxville REV HRG 3:13CR132 US V. SAMMY LEE GIBSON - REEVES (PLR1)(M&M)
10:00 am Chattanooga SKL REARR DEONTA BANKS 1:19-CR-46-05
10:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR182(CRW)MOT HRG-ADRIAN BIZZELL (NO DEFT)
10:00 am Knoxville SENT 219CR-30-005 USA VS ELYSA JANAE SAMPLEY-HAYES -REEVES (KNOX)(M&M)
10:00 am Knoxville DET HRG 3:19CR217 US V. JAMES VESEY - POPLIN
10:15 am Chattanooga SKL REARR DEREK STEPP 1:19-CR-150
10:30 am Chattanooga SKL REARR VINCENT GARNER 1:16-CR-90
10:45 am Chattanooga SKL REARR LLUVIA SELENE REYES 1:19-CR-107-2
11:00 am Knoxville SENT 3:19-cr-56-06 USA v Jamal Mylen McDonald- VARLAN (TV2)(Terri)
1:00 pm Greeneville 2:18CR167(JRG-JHB)SENT(CONT)-JERRY BOWMAN
1:00 pm Knoxville COP 2:19CR167 USA V STEPHANIE SHELTON GENTRY - JORDAN (KNOXVILLE)(1B)(Terri)
1:30 pm Knoxville SENT 219CR87-007 - USA vs FREDERICK GREENLEE- REEVES (PLR3)(KNOX)(M&M)
1:30 pm Knoxville TELEPHONIC SCHED CONF 3:19CV324 LOPEZ V. SOUTH COLLEGE - GUYTON
2:00 pm Chattanooga CHS SC: 4-19-cv-78 (in chambers)
2:00 pm Chattanooga TRM HRG. 1:18-CV-164 USA V. RAPHAEL AR-RAHMAAN
2:00 pm Knoxville TELEPHONIC SCHED CONF 3:19CV341 USA V. $19,300 IN US CURRENCY - GUYTON
2:00 pm Knoxville PLEA & SENT 3:19CR197 US V. RONAL IRAHETA-MARIONA - VARLAN (TV2) (interpreter secured)(Terri)
2:30 pm Knoxville TELEPHONIC SCHED CONF 3:19CV297 GRAY V. JOHNSON - GUYTON
4:00 pm Chattanooga CLC FPT 1:14-CV-376 BEDFORD CTY. EMER'CY COMMC'NS DIST. V. LEVEL 3 COMMC'NS , LLC
4:00 pm Chattanooga CLC FPT 3:18-CV-113 WARD V. SEVIER COUNTY
Date: Friday, February 28, 2020
Time Location Docket
9:00 am Chattanooga TRM JDG 1:18-CR-17 USA V. KEDRIC LAVELL CLEMONS
9:00 am Chattanooga TRM JDG 1:19-CR-81 USA V. MAURICE THOMPSON
9:00 am Chattanooga TRM JDG 1:19-CR-96 USA V. TIMOTHY LANGFORD
9:00 am Chattanooga TRM JDG 1:19-CR-46 USA V. LOVEST CARTER
9:00 am Knoxville (to be reset) Rev hrg 3:15CR33 USA V DONALD TURNER - VARLAN (TV3)
10:00 am Chattanooga CHS SC: Duckett v. Hickman 1:19-cv-295 (in chambers)
11:00 am Knoxville TELEPHONE STATUS CONF 2:18CR105 US V. BRADLEY CRAIG - GUYTON
11:30 am Chattanooga CHS ARR 1:20-MJ-18 MARK AVERY PICKEL
1:00 pm Knoxville Settlement Hearing 3:18cv313 Angell et al v CSX Transportation, et al - VARLAN (TV1)(Terri)
1:30 pm Knoxville SENT.: 2:19-CR-106: USA v. Spoon (PLR2) -REEVES(Knoxville) (M&M)
2:00 pm Chattanooga TRM JDG 1:19-CR-91 USA V. DALE SLAUGHTER
2:00 pm Chattanooga TRM JDG 1:18-CR-106 USA V. VICTOR JACKSON II
2:00 pm Chattanooga CHS SC 1:19-cv-358 Wheat v. Thor Motors Coach, Inc., (in chambers)
2:00 pm Chattanooga TRM JDG 1:19-CR-52 USA V. TISHA LYNN GOFF
2:00 pm Chattanooga TRM JDG 1:19-CR-40 USA V. JAMES ESTILL
Date: Monday, March 02, 2020
Time Location Docket
9:00 am Chattanooga TRM JT 1:19-CR-27 USA V. QUINTEZ GEARING
9:00 am Chattanooga TRM JT 1:18-CR-114 USA V. JON CHARLES VANCE
9:00 am Chattanooga CLC JT 4:19-CR-14 JOSHUA'A VAUGHN
9:00 am Chattanooga CLC JT 4:19-CR-25 ANTHONY WILLIAMS
9:00 am Greeneville 2:20CR27(CRW)SCHED CONF-SARA WILLIAMSON ET AL(NO DEFTS)
9:00 am Greeneville 2:20CR32(CRW)IA/ARR-KENNETH FOX(WRIT)
9:00 am Greeneville 2:20CR23(CRW)IA/ARR-RANDY ENSOR(WRIT)(FDS)
9:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR67(CRW)IA/ARR-ANTHONY MORRISON(WRIT)
9:00 am Greeneville 2:15CR5000(JRG-DT)REV HRG-DUSTIN MCPHETRIDGE
9:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR130/2:18CR46(JRG-DT)SENT-HENRY BLANTON
9:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR99(JRG-PS)SENT-JOSHUA HELTON
9:30 am Knoxville COP 3:19CR189 USA V TIMOTHY WAYNE TURBEN - JORDAN
10:00 am Chattanooga HSM REV 1:13-CR-39 PAUL LEE YATES
10:00 am Chattanooga HSM REV 1:15-cr-4 WILLIAM JACKSON
10:00 am Knoxville SENT 218CR32: USA v. MICHAEL J. BRUNNER - REEVES (PLR2) (KNOX)
11:00 am Knoxville PTC 3:17-cv-518 Erickson et al v. Fahrmeier et al - REEVES (PLR2)
1:00 pm Greeneville 3:18CV79(DCLC-CLC3)TELE CONF-SHIRLEY V. SMOKY MOUNTAIN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:19CR196(JRG-PS)COP-VICTOR JAMES RAY
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:14CR110(JRG-DT)REV HRG-TRACY MOONEY
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:19CR18(JRG-MD)COP-MICHAEL BARRETT
1:30 pm Knoxville SENT 2:19-CR-62.2 - USA v. GILDA MARIA DE SANTANA- REEVES (PLR2) (KNOX) (Portuguese interpreter secured)
1:30 pm Knoxville IA/ARR 3:20CR08 US V, RAYMOND G. EDWARDS, JR. - GUYTON (writ)
2:00 pm Chattanooga TRM TELE. STAT. CON. 1:06-CV-68 USA V. VANZANT
2:00 pm Chattanooga HSM JDG 1:19-CR-75 BRETT MCCONKEY
2:30 pm Knoxville SENT 218CR188 pt 2 : USA v. ASHLEY DREW JONES - REEVES(PLR2)(KNOX)
3:00 pm Chattanooga TRM FPT 1:19-CR-143 USA V. JAVONTE WYNN
4:00 pm Chattanooga HSM FPT 3:18-CV-117 NOBLITT, ET AL v BLUEGREEN VACATIONS
Date: Tuesday, March 03, 2020
Time Location Docket
9:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR67(RLJ)JURY(3)-ANDREW DANIEL, ROY KING, TODD BENNINGTON
9:00 am Greeneville 2:18CR94(CRW)MOT HRG -JARED W. METCALF (NEED COURT REPORTER)
9:00 am Knoxville *** JURY TRIAL 3:19CR21 US V. WILLIAM ECHOLS - VARLAN (TV1)
9:00 am Knoxville JURY TRIAL 3:19CR196 US V. JO ANN MEDINA & HEREBITO ANGELES-MARTINEZ - VARLAN (interpreter needed for Martinez only)
9:00 am Knoxville (settled) BENCH TRIAL 2:18-cv-135 Cody v. Waste Industries - BREEN (Knox)
9:00 am Knoxville JURY TRIAL 3:19CR110 US V. RUSSELL MERWIN, LISA SCOTT - VARLAN (TV2)
9:00 am Knoxville (Motion to Continue filed) JURY TRIAL 2:19CR65 US v LANCE HUGLEY - JORDAN
9:00 am Knoxville (motion to continue) JURY TRIAL 3:19CR51 US V. CHARLES BROOKS, JR. - VARLAN (TV2)
10:00 am Chattanooga CHS IA BY WRIT 1:19-cr-159 Anthony Ledbetter
10:00 am Greeneville 2:18CR148(RLJ)SENT-TRAVIS GOOD
10:15 am Chattanooga CHS IA BY WRIT 4:19-cr-30 Micah Hill
10:15 am Greeneville 2:19CR60(RLJ)SENT-KARALYNE THOMPSON
10:30 am Chattanooga CHS IA BY WRIT 4:20-cr-1 Justin McCart
10:45 am Chattanooga CHS REARR ON INFO 1:20-cr-2 Richard Sawyer
10:45 am Greeneville 2:18CR148(RLJ)SENT-MADISON SMITH
11:00 am Knoxville SENT 2:18-CR-54.8: USA v. TERRY JAY DAVIS - REEVES (PLR3)(KNOX)
11:00 am Knoxville SENT 3:19-CR-57-02 USA V DESHAWN DWAYNE THOMAS -VARLAN (TV2)
1:15 pm Greeneville 2:19CR81(RLJ)SENT-ERIC PAUL SYKES
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:20CR22(CRW)IA/ARR-ANDREW TIPTON(WRIT)(FDS)
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:20CR25(CRW)IA/ARR-BILLY BULLARD(WRIT)(FDS)
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:18CV77(CLC3)FPC-BERKLEY REGIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY V. GREATER EASTERN CREDIT UNION
Date: Wednesday, March 04, 2020
Time Location Docket
9:00 am Chattanooga HSM HRG 1:18-CR-11 WILKERSON, ET AL.
9:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR67(RLJ)JURY(3)-ANDREW DANIEL, ROY KING, TODD BENNINGTON
9:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR147(DCLC-CLC2)JURY(2)-JEFFERY MORTON
10:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR151(DCLC)COP-WILLIAM ASHLEY DAVIS
10:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR94(DCLC)COP-DAVID KAYWOOD, JR.
10:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR147(DCLC)COP-JEFFERY MORTON
10:00 am Knoxville to be rescheduled - REVOCATION HEARING 3:13CR132 US V. JASON BROWN -REEVES
1:30 pm Greeneville 3:19CV471(DCLC-CLC1)TELE SCHED CONF-CAPITALPLUS CONTRUCTION SERVICES V. BLUCOR CONTRACTING(IN CHAMBERS)
2:00 pm Chattanooga CLC JDG 1:18-CR-126, REV 1:03-CR-222 JAMES JONES
2:00 pm Chattanooga CLC JDG 1:19-CR-39 MARK GOULD
2:00 pm Chattanooga CLC REV 1:11-CR-98 KELLIE FORGEY
2:00 pm Chattanooga CLC JDG 1:19-CR-7 SHAQUALA BROWN
2:00 pm Chattanooga CHS Mot. Hrg: 1-19-cv-173-HSM-CHS, Sullivan v. Resolute FP US, Inc. Doc. 20
2:00 pm Chattanooga CLC REV 1:11-CR-90 DERRICK RUFFIN
2:00 pm Chattanooga CLC JDG 1:19-CR-86 KENNETH HOLT
2:00 pm Greeneville 3:19CV483(DCLC-CLC2)TELE SCH CONF-TIRE DISCOUNTERS V. PEOPLE'S DEVELOPMENT COMPANY, INC(IN CHAMBERS)
2:00 pm Knoxville SENT 3:19-CR-57-013 USA V ASHLEY NICHOLE JOHNSON-VARLAN(TV2)
2:00 pm Knoxville Claims Construction Hrg 3:18cv413, cv414, cv415 Xodus Medical Inc et al v. Prime Medical LLC et al - McCalla (Ctrm 3C)
2:30 pm Knoxville To be rescheduled: REVOCATION HEARING 316CR45 US v. TERRY LAMONT MARRIE -REEVES (PLR3)
4:00 pm Chattanooga CLC FPT 4:18-CR-23 RONALD CAMPBELL
4:00 pm Chattanooga CLC FPT 1:19-CR-155 KARLOS BUTLER, DONALD JOHNSON
Date: Thursday, March 05, 2020
Time Location Docket
9:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR147(DCLC-CLC2)JURY(2)-JEFFERY MORTON
9:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR67(RLJ)JURY(3)-ANDREW DANIEL, ROY KING, TODD BENNINGTON
10:00 am Chattanooga CHS CoP 1:19-cr-30 Ladarius Taylor
10:00 am Greeneville 2:18CR17(RLJ)SENT-LASHAWN JOHNSON
10:15 am Greeneville 2:18CR17(RLJ)SENT-KEVIN DINGUS
10:30 am Chattanooga CHS CoP 1:19-cr-59 Keith Whittaker
10:45 am Greeneville 2:18CR148(RLJ)SENT-DANIELLE MCKENZIE
11:30 am Greeneville 2:19CR133(CRW)IA/ARR-JOHN SPEIR (WRIT)
1:15 pm Greeneville 2:18CR148(RLJ)SENT-MARC MIMS
1:45 pm Greeneville 2:02CR03(RLJ)REV HRG-BRUCE WRIGHT
2:00 pm Knoxville SENT 3:19-CR-57-03 USA V DARYL ALVITO REESE-VARLAN(TV2)
3:00 pm Chattanooga TRM SCH. CON. (WILKEY CASES) 1:19-CV-329 JOHNSON V. HAMILTON CTY. ET AL.
Date: Friday, March 06, 2020
Time Location Docket
9:00 am Chattanooga TRM JDG 1:18-CR-180 USA V. ZACHARY SMITH
9:00 am Chattanooga TRM REV. 1:10-CR-15 USA V. NEWELL THURMAN
9:00 am Chattanooga TRM JDG 1:19-CR-96 USA V. COREY DIONTE MUCKLE
9:00 am Chattanooga TRM JDG 1:19-CR-80 USA V. TANYA WALKER
9:00 am Greeneville 2:18CR191(DCLC)SENT-MICHAEL D TEAL
10:00 am Knoxville PTC 3:18-cv-335 Rangel v. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. #4635 - GUYTON
10:00 am Knoxville REVOC HRG 3:19CR29 US V. CHERYL BROUSSARD - POPLIN
2:00 pm Chattanooga CHS MOT HRG 1:19-cv-240 Lowe v. CSX Transportation, Inc. [Docs. 21 & 22]
2:00 pm Chattanooga TRM JDG 1:19-CR-126 USA V. AMMAR RAMAHI
2:00 pm Chattanooga TRM JDG 1:19-CR-94 USA V. STANFORD STEWART
2:00 pm Chattanooga TRM JDG 1:19-CR-14, 1:19-CR-46 USA V. KELVIN R. WHITE
Date: Monday, March 09, 2020
Time Location Docket
9:00 am Chattanooga CLC JT 3:18-CV-113 WARD V. SEVIER COUNTY
9:00 am Chattanooga CLC JT 1:14-CV-376 BEDFORD CTY. EMER'CY COMMC'NS DIST. V. LEVEL 3 COMMC'NS , LLC
9:00 am Chattanooga TRM JT 1:19-CR-143 USA V. JAVONTE WYNN
9:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR176/2:18CR189(JRG-PS)SENT-ERIC KRUGER
9:00 am Greeneville 2:18CR36(JRG-JHB)SENT-TROY MCRATH
10:00 am Chattanooga TRM HRG. 1:19-CV-75 ALAN BROWN V. USA
10:00 am Chattanooga HSM JDG 1:17-cr-81 CARLTON HOOD
10:00 am Knoxville SENT.: 219CR87: USA v. Hileman, et.al. - DERRICK V. CLEMMONS (PLR3)(Knoxville)
10:30 am Chattanooga CHS BOND HRG 1:18-cr-5 Deuntae Watson
11:00 am Knoxville FPTC 3:18-cv-80 Central Transport v. Thermofluid Tech - LAWSON
11:00 am Knoxville Sent.: 219CR98: USA v. Wilder (PLR3)(Knox)
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:12CR04(JRG-PS)REV HRG-JAMES ARNN
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:19CR180/2:19CR38(JRG-PS)SENT-CHADWICK DUNFORD
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:17CR38(JRG-DT)REV HRG-JOSE TINOCO
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:17CR64(JRG-DT)SENT HRG-TOMMY MCKINNEY
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:18CV73(DCLC2)FPC-LISIC V. ADVANCED CALL CENTER TECHNOLOGIES
1:30 pm Knoxville SENT 3:18-CR-172: USA v. MICHAEL A LAPAGLIA - REEVES (PLR2)
1:30 pm Knoxville RESENT 3:15-CR-111 USA V KEVIN GERDING-JORDAN
2:30 pm Knoxville SENT. 2:18-CR-53.2 - USA v. ALICIA BROOKE CARVER - REEVES (Knoxville) (PLR2)
3:00 pm Chattanooga TRM FPT 1:19-CR-137 USA V. CARLTON COATES
3:00 pm Chattanooga TRM FPT 3:18-CV-525 BOBEK V. CLAMORE, LLC
3:00 pm Chattanooga TRM FPT 1:19-CR-123 USA V. MARCUS PRICE, JAMES LEBRON JOHNSON
3:00 pm Chattanooga TRM FPT 3:18-CV-499 KRAVTCHENKO V. ARAMARK CAMPUS LLC
3:00 pm Chattanooga TRM FPT 1:19-CR-112 USA V. THEONDA J. THORNE
3:00 pm Chattanooga HSM FPT 1:19-CR-137 CARLTON COATES
3:00 pm Chattanooga HSM FPT 1:19-CR-129 LUEVA CORR, PATRICK LAWRENCE, DUSTIN DRAUGHON, CIARA COOLEY, JASON JOHNSON
3:00 pm Chattanooga TRM FPT 1:19-CR-151 USA V. BRANDON BRAGG
3:00 pm Chattanooga TRM FPT 1:19-CR-158 USA V. LARRY CRAWLEY
3:00 pm Chattanooga TRM FPT 1:19-CR-129 USA V. JASON JOHNSON, LUEVA CORR, PATRICK LAWRENCE, DUSTIN DRAUGTON, CIARA COOLEY
3:00 pm Chattanooga HSM FPT 1:19-CR-123 MARCUS PRICE, JAMES LEBRON JOHNSON
3:00 pm Chattanooga TRM FPT 1:19-CR-69 USA V. DANIEL CLAYTON BRYANT