You are here

TNED District Calendar

By Division: Chattanooga  |  Greeneville  |  Knoxville
Date: Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Time Location Docket
9:00 am Greeneville 2:18CR36(JRG-JHB)COP-SEAN MCLAUGHLIN
9:00 am Greeneville 2:18CR36(JRG-JHB)COP-WILLIAM HARMON
10:30 am Knoxville ARR/MOT HRG/PTC 3:19CR57 US V. DEANDRE ROY HALIBURTON, DESHAWN THOMAS, JOSHUA GOULD, SHAKEELA BRADLEY, LOVEY INGRAM, LAREITHA HALIBURTON, ANN MARGARET ISABELL, ASHLEY JOHNSON, BENJAMIN MOSELEY - POPLIN
1:30 pm Chattanooga TRM TELE. SCH. CON. 3:18-CV-519 CMH MANUFACTURING INC. V. GKD MGMT LP ET AL
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:17CR25(DHI)IA/ARR-JOHN GRAYBEAL
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:19CR19(JRG-PS)COP-RHONDA BELCHER
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:18CR48(JRG-DT)SENT-GREG EVERETT HERRON
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:19CR42(DHI)DET HRG-STEVEN NAPIER
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:19CR42(DHI)DET HRG-DUSTIN LONG
1:30 pm Knoxville (to be reset)PTC 3:18CV109 JENNINGS V. ANDERSON CO., TN - Guyton
1:30 pm Knoxville IA/ARR 3:19CR72 US V. MARVIN J SLATER- POPLIN (writ) (FD N. Jackson)
2:00 pm Chattanooga CHS MOT HRG Bryd v. Barkley 1-17-cv-273 [Doc. 118]
2:00 pm Knoxville DET HRG 3:19CR77 US V. DAVID BELVIN - POPLIN
3:00 pm Chattanooga TRM FPT 1:18-CV-59 HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP, INC. v. BRISTOL HEALTHCARE INVESTORS LLC
3:00 pm Knoxville DET HRG 3:19CR77 US V. TRAVIS BOLES - POPLIN
Date: Wednesday, May 29, 2019
Time Location Docket
9:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR03(JRG-DT)COP-JASON FRAZIER
9:00 am Greeneville 2:18CR143(JRG-JHB)SENT-DERON BRASHERS
9:30 am Knoxville IA/ARR 3:19CR70 US V. NORA LOWE - POPLIN (summons issued) (CJA S. Saidak)
10:00 am Knoxville FPTC 3:17-CV-534 Choate v. Walmart Stores, Inc - PHILLIPS
10:00 am Knoxville ARR/MTN HG 319CR65 US v. PAPA C. DIOP - POPLIN (CJA J. Eldridge)
10:00 am Knoxville SENT 3:18-CR-36-10 USA V JOHN W COOPER -VARLAN(TV3)
10:00 am Knoxville IA/ARR 3:19CR71 US V. AMBER PARKEY - GUYTON (summons issued)
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:18CR106(JRG-DT)COP-AUTUMN JOHNSON
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:18CR87(JRG-PS)SENT-MEGAN MOORE
1:30 pm Knoxville MOT HRG/PTC 3:19CR51 US V. CHARLES BROOKS, JR - POPLIN
2:00 pm Chattanooga CHS MOT HRG Nan Hanks v. The Original Footwear Co., Inc. 1-18-cv-40 [Doc. 31]
2:00 pm Chattanooga TRM TELE. SCH. CON. 3:17-CV-113 LONG V. RAUSCH ET AL.
2:00 pm Knoxville REV HRG 3:17CR50-1 US V. LARRY COVINGTON, JR. - PHILLIPS
2:00 pm Knoxville SENT 3:18CR186-1/3:18CR071-1 US V. LARRY COVINGTON, JR. - PHILLIPS
4:00 pm Chattanooga CLC FPT 1:18-CR-96 SAVANNAH GRISSUM, ALONZO WESTMORELAND
Date: Thursday, May 30, 2019
Time Location Docket
9:00 am Chattanooga HSM JDG 1:18-CR-147 FRANCINE LABBE
9:00 am Chattanooga HSM JDG 1:18-CR-16 REBECCA STAMPE
10:00 am Chattanooga CHS STAT HRG 1:19-CR-69 DANIEL CLAYTON BRYANT
10:00 am Knoxville COP 3:18CR184 US V. EPHRAIM NIELSEN - VARLAN (TV1)
10:30 am Knoxville ARR 3:19CR56 US V. RAYNELL MCDONALD & KEITH MADISON--GUYTON (K. Rodgers for dft McDonald and R. Reagan for dft Madison)
10:30 am Knoxville COP 3:18-CR-180 & 3:19-CR-44 USA v Robert Stone Richardson -Varlan (TV2)
1:30 pm Chattanooga CLC SCHED CONF 3:18-cv-537 Barnard v. Powell Valley Electric Cooperative
2:00 pm Chattanooga HSM REV HRG 4:10-CR-30 JIMMY HOPKINS, JR.
2:00 pm Chattanooga CHS HRG ON MOT FOR DISCOVERY 1:18-cv-248 Sandeen v. Unum et al.
2:00 pm Chattanooga CLC SCHED CONF 3:18-cv-394 Lorshbaugh v. Community Health Systems, Inc. et al
2:00 pm Chattanooga HSM REV HRG 4:17-CR-17 AUDREY WILLIAMS
2:00 pm Chattanooga TRM STAT. CON. 1:18-CV-190 FREDERICK V. FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORP. (TELEPHONE)
2:00 pm Knoxville MOT HRG 3:18CV10 CAPITALPLUS V. THE ESPINOSA GROUP - GUYTON
2:00 pm Knoxville SENT 3:18-CR-4-08 USA V KAREN LYNCH - VARLAN (TV2)
2:30 pm Chattanooga CLC SCHED CONF 3:19-cv-5 Muszik v. Berkshire Hathaway Homestate Insurance Company
3:00 pm Chattanooga CLC SCHED CONF 1:19-cv-9 Meneese v. Browne Laboratories, Inc.
3:30 pm Chattanooga CLC SCHED CONF 3:18-cv-533 Monday v. CSX Transportation, Inc.
4:30 pm Chattanooga CLC FPT 1:19-CR-47 NICKOLAS RENFRO
4:30 pm Chattanooga CLC FPT 1:19-CR-39 MARK GOULD
Date: Friday, May 31, 2019
Time Location Docket
9:00 am Chattanooga TRM REV. 1:02-CR-72 USA V. DAVID SHROPSHIRE
9:00 am Chattanooga TRM REV. 1:11-CR-97 USA V. JAMES SUGGS
1:00 pm Chattanooga HSM PREL INJ HRG 2:19-CV-64 FREEDOM FIRST v PJF TENNESSEE, ET AL(Court Reporter:Amye Guinn,423-991-4202)
1:30 pm Knoxville DET HRG 3:19CR76 US V. MARISOL PEREZ HERNANDEZ - POPLIN (live interpreter secured)
2:00 pm Chattanooga TRM JDG 1:18-CR-82 USA V. RYSUAN D. WARE
2:00 pm Chattanooga TRM REV. 1:17-CR-87 USA V. JASON SCHOATE
2:00 pm Chattanooga SKL PE/DH SR LEONARD MYREE 1:01-CR-88 (cont'd) (Rita Hermanny)
Date: Monday, June 03, 2019
Time Location Docket
9:00 am Chattanooga CLC JT 1:19-CR-47 NICKOLAS RENFRO
9:00 am Chattanooga CLC JT 1:19-CR-39 MARK GOULD
9:00 am Chattanooga HSM JDG 1:17-CR-69 MAJESTA PIERCE
9:00 am Chattanooga HSM JDG 1:17-CR-69 JAMES JONES
9:00 am Chattanooga HSM JDG 1:17-CR-69 TRAVIS MELTON
9:00 am Chattanooga HSM FPT 3:17-CV-155 BARNETT, ET AL v SMITHWICK, ET AL
9:00 am Greeneville 2:18CR116(JRG-JHB)COP-SAM TAYLOR
9:00 am Greeneville 2:18CR34(JRG-DT)SENT-BRANDON ALEXANDER
9:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR29(MCLC)SENT-JASON KINSER
9:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR28(MCLC)SENT-CARL KINSER
9:30 am Knoxville MOTHRG 3:19CR29 US V. CHERYL BROUSSARD - POPLIN
10:00 am Greeneville 2:18CR54(PLR)COP-BRADLEY MIZZELL
10:00 am Greeneville Barringer(Reeves)
10:00 am Knoxville COP 2:18-CR-54 USA VS BRADLEY AARON MIZZELL- REEVES (G'VILLE)
10:30 am Greeneville 2:18CR54(PLR)COP-SANDRA LEE HILTON
10:30 am Knoxville COP: 2:18-CR-54.6 - USA v. SANDRA LEE HILTON - REEVES (PLR2) (G'Ville)
11:00 am Greeneville 2:17CR125(PLR)SENT- DANIEL PINETTE
11:00 am Knoxville MOT HRG/PTC 3:19-CR-56 US V. DARRLE WADE HARRIS, ET AL. - GUYTON
11:00 am Knoxville SENT.: 217CR125.7 - USA v. DANIEL PINETTE - REEVES (G'Ville)
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:18CR36(JRG-JHB)COP-JENNY BAILEY
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:18CR129(PLR)COP- BRODERICK JONES
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:18CR87(JRG-PS)SENT-JIMMY LEE GRAY
1:30 pm Knoxville COP: 2:18-CR-129: USA v. BRODERICK JONES - REEVES (PLR1) (G'Ville)
2:00 pm Greeneville *INTERPRETER(TIPS-J. Kleinberg)
2:00 pm Greeneville 2:18CR100(PLR)COP-*EDWIN TORRES-BARRERA
2:00 pm Knoxville COP: 2:18-CR-100: USA v. EDWIN TORRES-BARRERA (PLR1) (G'Ville) (Interpreter needed)
2:30 pm Greeneville *INTERPRETER(TIPS-J. Carbajosa)
2:30 pm Greeneville 2:18CR194(PLR)COP-*JESUS HERNANDEZ
2:30 pm Knoxville COP 2:18-CR-194: USA v. JESUS HERNANDEZ - REEVES- PLR1 - G'Ville (Interpreter needed)
3:00 pm Chattanooga HSM FPT 1:18-CR-188 JACQUE HAMBRICK
3:00 pm Chattanooga HSM FPT 4:19-CR-10 JONATHAN DANIEL FERRARA
3:00 pm Chattanooga TRM FPT 4:19-CR-1 USA V. JUAN MENDOZA BALLEZA
3:00 pm Chattanooga HSM FPT 1:18-CR-164 RAPHAEL AR-RAHMAAN
Date: Tuesday, June 04, 2019
Time Location Docket
9:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR16(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG- PHILLIP JAMES
9:00 am Knoxville (to be reset)JURY T 3:18CV109 JENNINGS V. ANDERSON CO., TN - GUYTON (4 days)
9:00 am Knoxville *** JURY TRIAL 3:17-CV-534 Choate v. Walmart Stores, Inc - PHILLIPS
10:00 am Chattanooga SKL ARR/PE ALEJANDRA CENICEROS 1:19-mj-92*
10:00 am Knoxville IA/ARR 3:18CR103 US V. SEAN PHILLIPS - POPLIN (writ) (FDS)
10:15 am Greeneville 2:18CR35(RLJ)SENT-RANDALL BRADLEY
10:30 am Knoxville IA/ARR 3:19CR63 US V. AHMED O. HUSSIAN - POPLIN (writ)
1:00 pm Greeneville 2:19CR1(RLJ)COP- RICHARD LEE DAVIS
1:00 pm Knoxville FPTC (Telephonically) 3:17-cv-92 BARTON v. SMITH - CAMPBELL (1A Telephonically)
1:15 pm Greeneville 2:18CR17(RLJ)COP- LAWRENCE POWELL EARHART II
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:18CR148(MCLC)IA/ARR-JOSHUA TOWNSEND (Self-Report)
2:00 pm Chattanooga HSM FPT 3:17-CV-79 DEE ANNE REYNOLDS v KNOX COUNTY GOVT
Date: Wednesday, June 05, 2019
Time Location Docket
9:00 am Greeneville 2:19CR58(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG-KENNETH SPOON
9:00 am Greeneville 2:18CR179(JRG-PS)SENT-JOSHUA KOPE
9:00 am Greeneville 2:18CR106(JRG-DT)COP-LARRY GENE STRONG
10:00 am Chattanooga CHS IA BY WRIT 1:18-cr-183 Ponshala Fluellen
10:00 am Knoxville SENT 3:18-CR-126: USA v. RYAN NEWPORT - REEVES (PLR1)
10:30 am Chattanooga CHS CoP 1:18-cr-186 Todd Russell
11:00 am Chattanooga CHS CoP 4:18-cr-9 Craig Snoddy
11:00 am Knoxville SENT 3:18-cr-00182.4 -USA VS HEATHER HALL - REEVES (PLR2)
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:18CR87(JRG-PS)SENT-JEANNIE BOWMAN
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:18CR36(JRG-JHB)SENT-ANGEL MARIE ARNOLD
1:30 pm Knoxville MOT HRG 3:18CR167 US V. CHRISTINA MYERS - POPLIN
1:30 pm Knoxville SENT 3:18-CR-7 US V. SAMUEL WADE - REEVES (PLR1)
Date: Thursday, June 06, 2019
Time Location Docket
9:00 am Chattanooga HSM COP/JDG 4:19-CR-13 VALENTIN BARRUETA GUILLERMO*
9:00 am Chattanooga HSM REARR 1:18-CR-168 WADE DONSHONNELL KEITT
9:00 am Chattanooga HSM JDG 1:18-CR-150 MARCELINO GALLARDO RUTILIO*
9:00 am Chattanooga HSM REARR 1:19-CR-60 CHRISTIAN SCRUGGS
10:00 am Chattanooga TRM TELE. CON. 4:19-CV-23 SHELTON V. BRANDON
10:00 am Chattanooga CHS CoP 1:19-cr-17 Acacia Baker
10:00 am Greeneville Naturalization Ceremony - Judge Parsons
10:00 am Knoxville SENT 3:18-CR-182.6 - USA v. ERICK HESTON WHITE - REEVES (PLR2)
10:30 am Chattanooga CHS 1:18-cr-102 Zachary Denton
11:00 am Knoxville COP: 3:19-CR-13: USA v. Meyer (PLR1)
1:30 pm Greeneville 2:19CR2(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG-DEVON GUINN
2:00 pm Chattanooga HSM STATUS CONF 1:17-CV-75 ENNIS v STATE OF TENNESSEE
2:00 pm Greeneville Naturalization Ceremony - Judge Parsons
Date: Friday, June 07, 2019
Time Location Docket
9:45 am Knoxville JUDGES' MEETING
11:00 am Knoxville PTC 3:19CR66 US V. RICHARD GILLILAND - GUYTON