You are here

TNED Knoxville Calendar

Date: Monday, March 25, 2019
Time Docket
10:00 am SENT 2:18-CR-83: USA v. TREYVONE THOMAS - REEVES (Knoxville)(PLR1)
10:00 am STATUS CONF 3:19CR29 US V. CHERYL BROUSSARD - POPLIN
10:30 am ARR 3:19CR30 US V. PAULO ALEXANDER MARTINEZ-RUBI - GUYTON (interpreter secured) (B. Sharp)
11:00 am CMC: 2:17-cv-220: Roadside v. Allied - REEVES (Knoxville)
11:00 am MOT HRG/PTC 3:19-CR-7 U.S. v. DELMAR JONES, JAMES DOBBINS - GUYTON
11:30 am SUPRELHRG: 2:15-CR-48.2 - USA v. JESSICA LEN VINES - REEVES (PLR2) (Knoxville)
1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:18CR196 US V. BARIN TATE - GUYTON (writ) (N. Jackson)
1:30 pm SENT 218CR158 USA VS NEMORIO LOPEZ FLORES - REEVES (Knoxville) (interpreter secured)
2:30 pm IA/ARR 3:19CR04 US V. JOSE JAVIER GOMEZ-COLIN - GUYTON (interpreter secured) (M. Kincaid)
3:30 pm SENT: 2:17-CR-101: USA v. JIMMY WILLIAM BENNETT - REEVES (PLR2) (Knoxville)
Date: Tuesday, March 26, 2019
Time Docket
9:00 am (cop set) (crim) JURY TRIAL 3:18-CR-166 US v. SHAWNTEZ MATTHEWS - REEVES
10:00 am SENT 3:18-CR-83: USA v. THOMAS SUSAK - REEVES (PLR1)
11:00 am SCHED CONF. 3:15CV354 Nelson, et al v. TVA - MCDONOUGH (BOARDROOM)
11:00 am SENT 3:18CR152 US V. OSCAR LOPEZ-SAUCEDO - REEVES (interpreter secured) (PLR2)
11:30 am SCHED CONF 2:19CV02 Harper et al v. Lawrence H. Reid, M.D., P.C. et al - MCDONOUGH (BOARDROOM)
1:00 pm SCHED CONF 3:18CV516 Nottage v. Sevier County, Tennessee et al - McDonough (Boardroom)
1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:19CR21 US V. BILL BAKER & WILLIAM ECHOLS - GUYTON (writs)(M. Kincaid for dft Baker and R. Deno Cole for dft Echols)
1:30 pm SCHED CONF 2:18CV201 Wells v. Lamar Advertising Company - MCDONOUGH (BOARDROOM)
2:00 pm IA/ARR 3:19CR35 US V. LUCAS MAIDEN - GUYTON (writ) (M. Kincaid)
2:30 pm SCHED CONF 3:19CV34 Roach v. Midland Funding, LLC et al - MCDONOUGH (BOARDROOM)
Date: Wednesday, March 27, 2019
Time Docket
10:00 am MOTION HEARING 2:18CR36 US v. JOSHUA HARTLEY & TROY MCRATH- Guyton (G'Ville, crtroom 400)
10:00 am SENT/REV HRG 3:18CR16-1/3:13-cr-33-1 US V. ROBERT WESLEY BANDY - PHILLIPS
11:00 am COP: 3:18-CR-182.6 - USA v. ERICK HESTON WHITE - REEVES
11:00 am SENT 3:18-CR-165-1 U.S. v. TYLER HENRY (RLJ2) - JORDAN
11:15 am COP 3:18-CR-174 US V. CHARLES E. SNIPES, JR. - JORDAN
1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:19CR36 US V. RONALD BISHOP, JR. - POPLIN (writ) (B. Sharp)
1:30 pm SENT 2:17-CR-125: USA v. RICHARD JENNY - REEVES (Knoxville)(PLR2)
2:00 pm IA/ARR 3:19CR32 US V. TONY STAMPER & HOLLI HOUSTON - POPLIN (writ) (B. Sharp for dft Stamper and L. Cravens for dft Houston)
2:00 pm COP 3:19CR14-1 US V. PENNY ANN SMITH - PHILLIPS
2:30 pm MOT HRG 3:18CR193/3:18CR194 US V. JOHN WILLIAM HANSON III - POPLIN (def does not have to be present)
Date: Thursday, March 28, 2019
Time Docket
8:30 am PETTY OFFENSE DOCKET - GUYTON
9:15 am MOT HRG 3:18CR182 US V. FRANK CHE-ADKINS - POPLIN (CJA J. Hughes)
10:00 am MOT HRG 3:18CR182 US V. FRANK CHE-ADKINS, MELISSA RUSSELL, DEMETRIUS LLOYD, ERIC HESTON WHITE - POPLIN
1:30 pm MOT HRG 3:18CR19 US V. MARILYN YVETTE COOK - POPLIN
Date: Friday, March 29, 2019
Time Docket
9:00 am REV HRG 3:13CR147 US V. SAMANTHA CROSS - VARLAN (TV1)
Date: Monday, April 01, 2019
Time Docket
9:00 am REV HRG 3:13CR84 US v. JERRY SHERLIN - VARLAN (TV2)
1:30 pm MOT HRG 3:18CR78 US V. GEORGE EVERHART - GUYTON
Date: Tuesday, April 02, 2019
Time Docket
9:00 am (Crim) JURY TRIAL 2:18-CR-31: USA v. ALFRED DOLO - REEVES(G'VILLE)
9:00 am JURY T 3:18CR36 US V. LEONARD BROWN, et al - VARLAN (TV3)
9:00 am JURY TRIAL 3:15-cv-475: Bryant v. McCoig - REEVES
9:00 am (plea expected) (Crim) JURY TRIAL 218CR100 USA VS EDWIN TORRES-BARRERA - REEVES (G'VILLE) (PLR1)
9:00 am (mt to cont)(Crim) JURY TRIAL 3:19-CR-7 U.S. v. DELMAR AZIZ JONES, JAMES DOBBINS, - REEVES(PLR1)
9:00 am (Crim) JURY TRIAL 218CR112 USA VS MARIA LUISA MARISCAL - REEVES (G'VILLE)(PLR2)
9:30 am MOT HRG 3:18CR136 US V. BRADLEY HEFNER - POPLIN
10:00 am REVOCATION HEARING 3:14CR54 US V. TERRELL DOCKERY - REEVES
10:00 am SENT 3:16-CR-145 & 3:18-CR-75 USA V SIR TYRONE LOVE - CAMPBELL
11:00 am MTN HG/PTC 3:19CR16 US V. BOYD MCCLURE - GUYTON
11:00 am SENT 3:18-CR-36-03 USA V CORY S MURRAY-VARLAN (TV3)
1:30 pm COP 3:18-CR-148 USA V DIANA DORA TAYLOR -VARLAN (TV1)
1:30 pm MOT HRG 3:18CR157 US V. DAVID WELLS, JOSEPH STANTON
2:00 pm COP 3:18-CR-147-011 USA V CRAIG R LODGE -VARLAN(TV3)
2:00 pm SENT 3:18-CR-60 US v. KEVIN MASON - CAMPBELL
2:30 pm COP 3:18-CR-176-02 USA V BRITNEY BREWER-VARLAN(TV2)
Date: Wednesday, April 03, 2019
Time Docket
9:30 am STATUS CONF 3:19PO4 US V. KEITH MCJUNKIN - POPLIN
9:30 am STATUS CONF 3:19PO8 US V. LEVI WILSON - POPLIN
9:30 am REV HRG 3:06CR136-5 US V. CHRIS FORESTER - PHILLIPS
9:30 am STATUS CONF 3:19PO06 US V. JOSEPH TAYLOR - POPLIN
9:30 am MOT HRG 3:17CV278 COSBY V. CLAIBORNE CO. BOARD OF EDU - GUYTON
9:30 am STATUS CONF 3:19PO07 US V. ROLLIE WEST - POPLIN
10:00 am SENT 3:17CR91-002 US V. Hilarido SALAZAR - VARLAN (TV3)
11:00 am PTC 3:18CR167 US V. CHRISTINA MYERS - POPLIN
11:00 am SENT 3:18-CR-37-04 USA V SAMUEL F WRIGHT -VARLAN (TV2)
11:00 am SENT 3:18-CR-89-001 US V. KACY BEMBRY - CAMPBELL
1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:19CR33 US V. WILLIAM KYLE JOHNSON - GUYTON (writ)
1:30 pm COP 3:18-CR-147-025 USA V CHERYL CREW LAWRENCE-VARLAN (TV3)
2:00 pm IA/ARR 3:19CR34 US V. ROBERT LEE CODY - GUYTON (writ)
2:00 pm SENT 3:18-CR-119-002 USA V JAYLOND AUSTIN WOODS -VARLAN(TV1)
Date: Thursday, April 04, 2019
Time Docket
10:00 am IA/ARR 3:19CR41 US V. JAMES LEWIS - GUYTON (writ)
10:00 am SENT 3:18-CR-36-09 USA V JOSEPH D ROUSE-VARLAN(TV3)
11:00 am SENT 3:18CR117 US V. RONALD DYER - CAMPBELL
11:00 am COP 3:18CR181-01 USA V. JASON MAY - VARLAN (TV2)
1:30 pm COP 3:18-CR-176-02 USA V TORIN HOARD -VARLAN(TV2)
2:00 pm SENT 3:18-CR-8-02 USA V Michael Brandon Frost -VARLAN(TV2)
Date: Friday, April 05, 2019
Time Docket
9:30 am SUPP HRG 3:18CR22 US V. ALBERT BLEVINS - GUYTON
11:00 am Attorney Admissions Ceremony - Judge Reeves