You are here

TNED Knoxville Calendar

Notice:

Proceedings may not be recorded or otherwise broadcast for public dissemination.

Date: Monday, March 04, 2024
Time Docket
2:00 pm SENT 3:23-CR-13 USA V BRIAN J PHILLIPS -VARLAN(TV2)(Kara)
Date: Tuesday, March 05, 2024
Time Docket
10:00 am MOT HRG 3:23CR91 US V. BRIAN LIPFORD-MCCOOK
2:00 pm (to be reset) 319CR77 Wendell Adrian Brown Resentencing (TV2)
3:00 pm (to be reset) 319CR77 Gary T. Reed Resentencing (TV2)
Date: Wednesday, March 06, 2024
Time Docket
10:00 am DETENTION HEARING (continuation) 3:24CR19 US V. CHRISTOPHER C. GILMORE -MCCOOK
10:00 am SENT 3:22CR119 US V. BRENT VINCE-VARLAN (TV2)(Kara)
1:30 pm COMPTCY HRG/ST CONF 2:15CR53 / 3:22CR25 US V. ROBERT BURCHFIELD-MCCOOK
2:30 pm MOT HRG 3:23CR35 US V. LARRY WALKER, II-MCCOOK
Date: Thursday, March 07, 2024
Time Docket
10:00 am (to be reset) SENT 3:22-CR-68/3:16-CR-56(rev) USA V ADARIUS DAMONDE MCCLEROY-VARLAN (TV2)(Kara)
10:30 am IA/ARR 3:24CR13 US V. MALIKI ISAIAH MAPLES-MCCOOK(writ)(FDS)
11:00 am IA/ARR 3:24CR09 US V. DANNY JUSTICE & CHRISTOPHER DILLS-MCCOOK(writs)(S. McGrath for D. Justice and S. Saidak for C. Dills)
11:30 am IA/ARR 3:24CR12 US V. DUANE PRITCHARD-MCCOOK(writ)(FDS)
1:00 pm IA/ARR 3:24CR19 US V. HENRI EWING-MCCOOK(writ) (M. Cabage)
1:00 pm IA 3:10CR56 US V. HENRI EWING-MCCOOK (M. Cabage)
1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:24CR19 US V. TODD EVANS & JOSHUA VANRIETTE-MCCOOK(writs)(C. Oldham for T. Evans and M. McGovern for dft J. Vanriette)
2:00 pm IA/ARR 3:24CR19 US V. JAMES PASS & KRISTY MURRAY-MCCOOK(writs) (S. McGrath for S. Pass and K. Parton for K. Murray)
2:00 pm SENT 3:23CR72/REV 3:17-CR-91 US V. THOMAS MESSER - VARLAN (TV3)(Kara)
2:30 pm SENT 3:22CR47-1 US v. MARSHALL L. NICELY - CRYTZER
3:00 pm SENT 3:23CR39/Rev 319CR213 US V. RICKY STINNETT - VARLAN(TV3)(Kara)
Date: Friday, March 08, 2024
Time Docket
10:45 am COP 3:23CR110-1 US V. MICHAEL SHELDON ROBINSON-CRYTZER(Kara)
Date: Tuesday, March 12, 2024
Time Docket
8:30 am PETTY OFFENSE DOCKET - POPLIN
1:30 pm PETTY OFFENSE DOCKET - POPLIN
Date: Wednesday, March 13, 2024
Time Docket
8:30 am PETTY OFFENSE DOCKET - POPLIN
1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:16CR46 US V. CHINA GENERAL NUCLEAR - POPLIN
2:00 pm REV HRG 2:18CR072-1 US v EMANUEL LEWIS ANDERSON - CRYTZER (Kathy)
2:00 pm SENT 3:22-CR-18 US V Quintin L. Lewis-VARLAN(TV3)
3:00 pm SENT 3:23CR21 US V. CHRISTOPHER BRUEY - VARLAN(TV1)
Date: Thursday, March 14, 2024
Time Docket
9:30 am MOT HRG 3:10cv204 GRIFFIS V. EOD TECHNOLOGY-POPLIN
10:30 am PTC 3:24CR6 US V. ANTONIO THOMAS, ET AL - POPLIN
11:00 am PTC 3:24CR5 US V. BRADLEY KELLER - POPLIN
1:00 pm IA/ARR 3:24CR11 US V. JAMES ALEXANDER GREGORY - POPLIN(writ) (FDS)
1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:23CR36 US V. ERIC CORLEY & JA-QUANN GREER-JOHNSON-POPLIN (R. Wolf for dft Corley and F. Wallace for dft Greer-Johnson)
Date: Friday, March 15, 2024
Time Docket
8:00 am REVOCATION HEARING 3:10CR127 US V. JOSEPH WHITEHEAD-VARLAN(TV2)(no hearing)
10:00 am SENT 3:23CR079-1/3:22CR095-1 US V. LAVANDER SPRATLING - CRYTZER
11:00 am SENT 3:21CR029-1 US v DESHAWN WHITED - CRYTZER