You are here

TNED Knoxville Calendar

Date: Wednesday, January 23, 2019
Time Docket
9:30 am MOT HRG 3:18CV170 LOPEZ V. WALKER - GUYTON (Terri)
10:00 am IA/ARR 3:18CR191 US V. JAMES COOPER - POPLIN (FD J. Moffatt)
10:30 am ARN 3:18-CR-197 USA V JOSHUA L. SCARLETT -POPLIN (FD J. Moffatt)
10:30 am COP 3:18CR17-1 US V. JAMES MICHAEL COOPER - PHILLIPS (Bekah)
10:30 am PLEA TO INFO 3:18CR191-1 US V. JAMES MICHAEL COOPER - PHILLIPS (Bekah)
11:00 am COP 3:18-CR-197 USA V JOSHUA L. SCARLETT -VARLAN (TV2) (Bekah)
11:30 am IA/ARN 3:18-CR-124 USA V MITCHELL OFFE- GUYTON
11:45 am COP 3:18-CR-124 USA V MITCHELL OFFE- VARLAN (TV3) (Bekah)
1:30 pm SENT 3:18-CR-113 ELMER CANO-CANO - PHILLIPS (interpreter secured) (Terri)
1:30 pm MOT HRG 3:17CV254 WHITT V. FOOD CITY - GUYTON
1:30 pm TELEPHONE CONF 3:18CV80 CENTRAL TRANSPORT V. THERMOFLUID TECH - POPLIN
1:30 pm COP 3:18-CR-4-08 USA V KAREN LYNCH - VARLAN (TV2) (Bekah)
2:00 pm COP 3:18-CR-36-10 USA V JOHN W COOPER -VARLAN(TV3) (Bekah)
2:30 pm COP 3:18-CR-36-020 USA V JOSEPH C GONZALES-VARLAN(TV3) (Bekah)
3:00 pm SENT 3:18-CR-4-002 USA V JUSTIN COLLINS -VARLAN (TV2) (Bekah)
Date: Thursday, January 24, 2019
Time Docket
8:30 am PETTY OFFENSE DOCKET - POPLIN
10:00 am SENT 3:17-CR-37-017 USA V RICHARD WIMBLEY -VARLAN (TV1) (Terri)
11:00 am SENT 3:18CR41 US V. COREY MALLONE - VARLAN (TV1) (Terri)
1:30 pm COP 3:18-CR-145 USA V Corey Dixon Smith - VARLAN (TV3) (Terri)
1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:18CR179 US V. JAMES LARRY ELLER, JR. - POPLIN (writ)(FD B. Hutson)
2:00 pm IA/ARR 3:19CR06 US V. ARMANDO SOSA-CHAVEZ - GUYTON (interpreter secured) (CJA K. Parton)
2:30 pm ARR 3:18CR158 US V. MARILYN STUBBLEFIELD - POPLIN (CJA N. McKellar)
3:00 pm SENT 3:18-CR-36-015 USA V JIMMY DEAN LIVESAY-VARLAN (TV3))
Date: Friday, January 25, 2019
Time Docket
8:00 am REV HRG 3:13CR92 US V. WILLIAM PAUL DRENNAN - VARLAN (TV1)
9:30 am SENT 3:16-CR-133: USA v. ROBERT M MAUGHON - REEVES (PLR2) (Terri)
10:00 am IA/ARR 3:18CR210 US V. THURMAN MARLOW - POPLIN (writs)(FDS for dft Marlow)
10:00 am SENT 3:17-CR-37-03 USA V Lorenzo Canales - VARLAN (TV1) (interpreter secured) (Bekah)
11:00 am SENT 3:18-CR-37-04 USA V SAMUEL F WRIGHT -VARLAN (TV2) (Bekah)
3:00 pm Assistant US Attorneys' Admittance Ceremony - VARLAN
Date: Monday, January 28, 2019
Time Docket
10:00 am SENT 3:18CR169-1 US V. SALVADOR CARRETERO-RANGEL - PHILLIPS (interpreter secured)
2:00 pm FPTC 3:17cv175 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC et al v John Verble - VARLAN (TV3)
2:00 pm SENT 3:18CR077-1 US V. CHASITY MICHELLE GANN- PHILLIPS
2:30 pm SENT 3:18CR077-2 US V. ROBERT ISSAC PACE - PHILLIPS
Date: Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Time Docket
9:00 am Plea Agreement filed: (Crim) JURY TRIAL 2:17-CR-76: USA v. JASON EDWARD HALL - REEVES (G'VILLE)
9:00 am JURY TRIAL 3:18CR192 US V. TELLEZ-ALVAREZ - VARLAN (TV2) (interpreter needed)
10:00 am COP 3:18-CR-147-28 USA V JEFFREY D PHILLIPS -VARLAN(TV3)
10:30 am ptc 3:18-CR-180 US v. ROBERT RICHARDSON (John Doe) - GUYTON
11:00 am SENT 3:18-CR-36-07 USA V KENNETH P COOPER -VARLAN (TV3)
11:30 am PTC 3:18CR189 US V. STEVEN TRENTHAM - GUYTON
1:30 pm COMPETCY HRG/ST CONF 3:18CR19 US V. MARILYN COOK - POPLIN (Terri)
2:00 pm SENTENCING 3:18-CR-135 US v ARMANDO SOSA-CHAVEZ -VARLAN (TV1) (interpreter secured)
3:00 pm COP 3:18CR155 US V. MARCUS SINGLETON - VARLAN
Date: Wednesday, January 30, 2019
Time Docket
10:00 am SENT 3:17-CR-37-04 USA V TRAVIS BOYD -VARLAN(TV1)
10:00 am SENT 3:18CR45 USA V DONNY RAY SARTIN - JORDAN
10:00 am REV HRG 3:08CR29 USA V DONNY RAY SARTIN - JORDAN
10:00 am BENCH TRIAL 3:18PO76 US v. DALTON WALDROUP - POPLIN
11:00 am COP 3:18-cr-147-027 USA V LISA NICOLE WEBB -VARLAN(TV3)
11:00 am CANCELLED: SCHED/EVIDHRG 3:14-cv-414: Stephenson v. Mays - REEVES (KNOX)
11:30 am COP 3:18-CR-147-021 USA V KATELYN BEETS -VARLAN(TV3)
2:00 pm SENT 3:15CR148 US v CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL MILLER - REEVES
2:00 pm SENT 3:18-CR-06-7 USA v. MICHAEL CHANTZ STURDIVANT - PHILLIPS
2:30 pm SENT 3:18-CR-161-1 US v. SELVIN OROZCO-JUAREZ - PHILLIPS (interpreter secured)
3:00 pm SENT 3:18-CR-36-018 USA V ALISHA C DANIELS -VARLAN (TV3)
Date: Thursday, January 31, 2019
Time Docket
9:00 am (plea filed) (Crim) JURY TRIAL 218CR145 USA VS ERIKA L LAWSON - REEVES (G'VILLE)
10:00 am SENT 3:18-CR-8-004 USA v Michael Hallcox-Varlan(TV2)
10:00 am SUPP/MOT HRG 3:18CR157 US V. DAVID WELLS & JOSEPH STANTON - POPLIN
10:00 am SENT 3:18-CR-106 - USA v. LONNIE DALE WRIGHT - REEVES (PLR1)
1:30 pm SENT 3:18-CR-83: USA v. THOMAS SUSAK - REEVES (PLR1)
2:00 pm SENT 3:16-CR-137 USA v Jaime A. Davidson -VARLAN (TV1)
3:00 pm SENT 3:18-CR-36-019 USA V BRANDY T JONES - VARLAN (TV3)
Date: Monday, February 04, 2019
Time Docket
9:00 am JURY TRIAL 3:18-CR-183 US v. FREDERICK HALL - VARLAN (TV2)
9:00 am BENCH T 3:17cv175 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC et al v John Verble - VARLAN (TV3)
9:00 am REVOCATION HEARING 3:08-CR-182 US v. WILLIAM NEWMAN JOHNSON - VARLAN (TV1)
9:30 am COP: 2:18-CR-144: USA v. ROBERT EDWARD KINSLER - REEVES (PLR2) (Knoxville)
10:00 am REV HRG 3:13CR031-1 US v MICHAEL RAY QUEEN - PHILLIPS
10:00 am SENT 3:17CR077-1 US v MICHAEL RAY QUEEN - PHILLIPS
10:00 am SENT 2:17-CR-125.9 - USA v. ERIKAH ASHTON PEAKE - REEVES (Knoxville) (PLR2)
10:30 am SENT 3:18-cr-160-1 US v. PEDRO ANTONIO GARCIA-Y GARCIA - PHILLIPS (interpreter needed)
11:00 am SENT 2:17-CR-125.2 - USA v. MELISSA FURGUSON - REEVES (KNOXVILLE)(PLR2)
1:30 pm COP: 218CR25: USA v. LESLIE DANIELLE BETHEA - REEVES (Knoxville)
2:00 pm FPTC 3:17cv282 Robert Muse et al v Jacobs Engineering - VARLAN (TV3)
2:00 pm MOT HRG 3:15CV545 GAYNOR V. MILLER - POPLIN
2:00 pm SENT 3:18-CR-06-3 USA v. JUSTIN P MORRIS - PHILLIPS
Date: Tuesday, February 05, 2019
Time Docket
9:00 am (mt to cont) (Crim) 318CR190 USA VS HUGH LEROY MURPHY - REEVES
9:00 am (Crim) JURY TRIAL : 2:18-CR-39: USA v. JAVIER LUIS TORRES- REEVES (G'Ville) (PLR1)
9:00 am (plea filed) (Crim) JURY TRIAL 2:18-cr-00130 USA v. PERRY ALAN SKEEN - REEVES (G'VILLE)
9:00 am (settled) JURY TRIAL 1:17-CV-193: Davis v. Garner (PLR1)
9:00 am (Crim) 318CR177 USA VS MARK SENNETT- REEVES
10:00 am SENT 3:17-CR-37-05 USA V MICHAEL BROWN -VARLAN(TV1)
10:30 am PTC 3:18CR29 US v. LEESHAWN HOWARD & JONATHAN JOSUE MACIAS - GUYTON
11:00 am COP 3:18-CR-36-011 USA V MARK A ROUSE -VARLAN(TV3)
11:00 am PTC 3:18-CR-175 US v. THOMAS JAMES SMITH - GUYTON
11:30 am COP 3:18-CR-147-016 USA V ASHLEY S SEIBER -VARLAN(TV3)
1:30 pm COP 3:18-CR-181-02 USA V KESBEL PEREZ-VARLAN (TV2)
1:30 pm SENT 3:18CR111 US V. JOSE SANTIAGO RODRIGUEZ-TORRES - REEVES (PLR2) (INTERETER NEEDED)
2:00 pm COP 3:18-CR-181-03 USA V ANNA MCKINNON-VARLAN (TV2)
Date: Wednesday, February 06, 2019
Time Docket
10:00 am SENT 3:18CR73-1 US V. PENNIE ELKINS - PHILLIPS
10:00 am MINOR SETTLEMENT 3:18CV321 HENRY V. KNOX COUNTY - POPLIN
10:00 am SENT 3:18-CR-36-05 USA v Amber Shore -Varlan (TV3)
11:00 am SENT 3:17-CR-37-09 USA V DAVID HEARD -VARLAN(TV1)
1:30 pm COP 3:18-CR-147-018 USA V TERRY V BOGGS-VARLAN(TV3)
1:30 pm COP: 2:18-CR-197: USA v. PARIS BLAKE KANE- REEVES (PLR1) (Knoxville)
1:30 pm MOT HRG 3:18CR137 US V. JOSH SMALL & JONI JOHNSON - POPLIN
2:00 pm SENT 3:18-CR-139/3:09-CR-33 USA V WILLIAM ARTHUR HULSEY, JR. -VARLAN(TV2)
2:00 pm SENT 3:18-CR-154-1 US v. JOSE LUIS CHAVEZ-VARGAS - PHILLIPS (interpreter needed)