You are here

TNED Knoxville Calendar

Date: Monday, April 23, 2018
Time Docket
9:00 am ***JURY T 3:15cv314 Carden v City of Knoxville, et al. - VARLAN (TV2) (Rebekah)
10:00 am SENT 3:17CR117-1 US V. TIMOTHY G KRACH - PHILLIPS (Terri)
10:30 am DET HRG 3:00CR32 US V. RALPH EDWARD SCATES - POPLIN
1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:18CR31 US V. BRENDON GIPE - POPLIN (FD J. Moffatt)
2:00 pm PLEA TO INFO 3:18CR031-1 US V. BRENDON J. GIPE - PHILLIPS (Terri)
2:00 pm IA/ARR 3:18CR39 US v. MATTHEW MEYERS - POPLIN (retained W. Davies)
2:30 pm PLEA TO INFO 3:18CR039-1 US v. MATTHEW MEYERS - PHILLIPS (Terri)
2:30 pm IA/ARR 3:18CR45 DONNY RAY SARTIN - POPLIN
Date: Tuesday, April 24, 2018
Time Docket
10:00 am COP: 3:18-CR-15 - USA v. JUSTIN SCOTT CORUM - REEVES (PLR2) (Terri)
11:00 am PTC 3:18CR25 US V. RICKY DAVIS - GUYTON
11:00 am SCHED CONF 3:17CV517 FIGUEROA V. TN DEPT OF CORRECTIONS - POPLIN
11:30 am CMC 3:18-cv-49 Poston v. Academy, Ltd., LP- MCDONOUGH (KNOX)
1:30 pm SCHED CONF 3:18CV93 ETHERTON V. HERSCHEND FAMILY ENTER. - GUYTON
Date: Wednesday, April 25, 2018
Time Docket
10:00 am NATURALIZATION - GUYTON
11:00 am COP 3:17CR70-1 US V. MICHAEL ROMARIS HARP, II - PHILLIPS (3B)
1:30 pm TELEPHONIC STATUS CONF 3:16CV444 ORELLANA V. CARTAGENA - POPLIN (parties to call into chambers)
2:00 pm NATURALIZATION - GUYTON
Date: Thursday, April 26, 2018
Time Docket
8:30 am PETTY OFFENSE DOCKET - POPLIN
10:00 am COP: 3:18-CR-2: USA VS THOMAS FRANKLIN BULLEN - REEVES (PLR2)
10:30 am Naturalization Ceremony - Big South Fork
1:30 pm MOT HRG 3:15CV351 HATMAKER V CONSOLIDATE NUCLEAR SECURITY - GUYTON
Date: Friday, April 27, 2018
Time Docket
2:00 pm Judge Poplin Investiture Ceremony - VARLAN
Date: Monday, April 30, 2018
Time Docket
11:00 am COP 3:18-CR-06-8 USA v. SAMUEL A ROSE - PHILLIPS
1:30 pm IA/ARR 318CR35 US V. JOSHUA BRINYARK--GUYTON (WRIT)
1:30 pm SENT 3:16-CR-100.1 - USA VS MAXIMINO CONTRERAS - REEVES (interpreter secured)
Date: Tuesday, May 01, 2018
Time Docket
9:00 am JURY T 3:18-CR-13 US v. TIMOTHY LEE KING - PHILLIPS
9:00 am (Crim) JURY TRIAL 3:18CR7 US V. SAMUEL WADE - REEVES (PLR1)
9:00 am (cop set) (Crim) JURY TRIAL 3:18-CR-15 US v. JUSTIN SCOTT CORUM - REEVES (PLR2)
10:00 am REV HRG 3:00CR32 US V. RALPH EDWARD SCATES - REEVES (PLR1)
10:00 am COP 3:17-CR-91-08 USA V MICHAEL D STEPHENS -VARLAN(TV3)
10:30 am COP 3:17-CR-91-21 USA V THOMAS J MESSER -VARLAN(TV3)
11:00 am COP 3:17-CR-91-014 USA V JEFFREY A IVEY -VARLAN(TV3)
11:15 am COP 3:17-CR-37-05 USA V MICHAEL BROWN -VARLAN(TV1)
1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:18CR43 US V. MICHAEL WOODARD - GUYTON (writ)
2:00 pm IA/ARR 3:18CR44 US V. ROBIN WHITE - GUYTON (writ)
Date: Wednesday, May 02, 2018
Time Docket
9:30 am MOT HRG 3:15CR27 US V. SYLVIA HOFSTETTER, et al. - POPLIN
10:00 am SENT 3:17-CR-110-1 BRODERICK TYRIQUE TATE - PHILLIPS
2:00 pm SENT 3:16-CR-89-01 USA V ORLANDO WITHEROW -VARLAN(TV3)