You are here

TNED Knoxville Calendar

Date: Monday, October 22, 2018
Time Docket
9:00 am (Day 5) JURY T 3:13-cv-505 Adkisson v. Jacobs Engineering (3:13cv666, 3:14cv20, 3:15cv17, 274, 420, 460, 462, 3:16cv635, 636) - VARLAN (TV3)
9:00 am TELEPHONIC CONF 3:17-cv-265 KOSHANI v BARTON, ET AL. - PHILLIPS (1A)
10:00 am COMPETENCY HEARING 3:15CR148 US v CHRISTOPHER MILLER - GUYTON
10:00 am SENT 3:18CR100-1 US V. AUSENSIO RAMIREZ-RESENDIZ - PHILLIPS (interpreter secured) (Bekah)
11:00 am MOT HRG/PTC 3:18CR116 US V. ROBERT MICHAEL FORD - GUYTON
11:00 am MTN HRG 4:18-cv-34 Holt v. Alpha and Omega Services, Inc. et al - PHILLIPS (Telephonic in Chambers) (Bekah)
1:30 pm ARR 3:18CR154 US V. JOSE LUIS CHAVEZ-VARGAS - GUYTON (P. Voss)
2:00 pm SENT 3:18-CR-91-1 US v. MARVIN LEONEL CAMPOS-CRESPIN - PHILLIPS (interpreter secured) (Bekah)
Date: Tuesday, October 23, 2018
Time Docket
9:00 am JURY TRIAL 3:18CR119 US V. JEREL BRAY-SEAN JOHNSON, JAYLOND AUSTIN WOODS - VARLAN (TV1)(Mt Cont pending)
9:00 am (Crim) JURY TRIAL 3:18CR43 US V. MICHAEL WOODWARD - REEVES
9:00 am (cop set) (Crim.) JURY TRIAL 3:18CR111 US V. JOSE SANTIAGO RODRIGUEZ-TORRES - REEVES (PLR2)(interpreter needed)
9:00 am (cop set)(Crim) JURY TRIAL 3:18-CR-14 US v. JOSE JAVIER GOMEZ-COLIN - REEVES
9:30 am DAUBERT HRG 3:17CV241 HOUSING ENTERPRISE V. ONE SOUTH PLACE - GUYTON (Bekah)
10:30 am Scheduling Conf. 3:18-cv-00211 Starstone Specialty Insurance Company v. Concord Enterprises, LLC et al - McDonough (Video Conference Room)
10:30 am IA/ARR 3:18CR160 US V. PEDRO ANTONIO GARCIA-Y-GARCIA -POPLIN (interpreter secured) (FDS)
11:00 am Scheduling Conf. 3:18-cv-212 Liberty Insurance Corporation v. Sears Robuck & Co. - McDonough (Video Conference Room)(Clerk to call attorney)
11:30 am Scheduling Conf. 2:17-cv-232 Jolley v. Macados Inc. et al - McDonough (Video Conference Room)
1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:18CR161 US V. SELVIN OROZCO-JUAREZ-GUYTON (interpreter secured) (FDS)
1:30 pm Scheduling Conf. 3:18-cv-00312P Bridges v. City of Harriman, Tennessee et al - McDonough (Video Conference Room)
2:00 pm MOT HRG 3:17CV219 GREEN V. CAMPBELL CO. - GUYTON (Bekah)
2:00 pm Scheduling Conf. 2:18-cv-00145 Cash v. Desantis et al - McDonough (Video Conference Room)
2:30 pm Scheduling Conf. 3:18-cv-00237-TRM-DCP Watson v. Flowers Foods, Inc. et al - McDonough (Video Conference Room)
3:00 pm Scheduling Conf. 2:18-cv-00081 Evans et al v. Hommrich et al - McDonough (Video Conference Room)
Date: Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Time Docket
9:30 am COP 3:18CR102 USA V CODY WAYNE RUTHERFORD - JORDAN (Bekah)
10:00 am MOT HRG/PTC 3:18-CR-29 US v. LEESHAWN HOWARD & JONATHAN JOSUE MACIAS - GUYTON
10:00 am SENT 3:18-CR-35-1 U.S. v. JOSHUA BRINYARK - PHILLIPS (Bekah)
10:30 am SENT 3:18CR97-1 US V. ANTONIO SOSA-MARTINEZ- PHILLIPS (interpreter secured) (Bekah)
11:15 am COP 3:18CR80 US V. RONTRELL ALLEN - JORDAN (Bekah)
1:15 pm REVOCATION HEARING 3:14-CR-132 US v. VIRGIL KEATON - JORDAN (Bekah)
2:00 pm TELEPHONE CONF 3:15CV548 GUEVARA V. SOTO - POPLIN (courtroom)
2:00 pm COP 3:18-CR-27-1 USA V. MARK STALLINGS - PHILLIPS (Bekah)
2:30 pm COP 318CR46 USA VS DENVER R YEATER - REEVES (PLR1) (M&M)
Date: Thursday, October 25, 2018
Time Docket
8:30 am PETTY OFFENSE DOCKET - POPLIN
9:30 am PARK TRIAL 3:18PO43 US V. SARTAJ S. BRAR - POPLIN
1:30 pm COP: 3:18-CR-14: USA v. Gomez-Colin - REEVES (Bekah)
Date: Friday, October 26, 2018
Time Docket
9:00 am CANCELLED - REV HRG 3:13-CR-95 US v. KENNETH DAVID PAINTER - VARLAN (TV1)
1:00 pm SENT 3:18-CR-59 USA V BETTY REBKA MYERS -VARLAN(TV1)(Hearing will be held)
Date: Monday, October 29, 2018
Time Docket
10:00 am SENT 3:18-CR-94 US v. ELISEO LORENZO MORALES - PHILLIPS (interpreter secured)
11:00 am COP 3:18-CR-135 US v ARMANDO SOSA-CHAVEZ - GUYTON *Interpreter needed*
1:30 pm *Settlement Pending* SCIENCE HRG 3:17CV349 RHYNEHART V. ETHICON - POPLIN (Crtroom 3C)
2:00 pm COP 3:18-CR-113 ELMER CANO-CANO - PHILLIPS (interpreter secured)
2:30 pm SENT 3:18-CR-93-1 US v. NERY IDELSY GONZALEZ-RODRIGUEZ - PHILLIPS (interpreter secured)
Date: Tuesday, October 30, 2018
Time Docket
9:00 am JURY TRIAL 3:18-CR-102 US v. CODY WAYNE RUTHERFORD - JORDAN
9:00 am (cop set)(Crim.) JURY TRIAL 218CR11 USA VS. DANIEL F EDWARDS, JR. - REEVES (G'VILLE)
9:00 am BENCH TRIAL 3:17-cv-117 Owners Insurance Co v. Nautilus Insurance Co - JORDAN
9:00 am to be rescheduled upon completion of appeal JURY TRIAL 3:16-cv-317: Hodge v. Blount Co., et. al. -REEVES
9:00 am TRO HRG 318-cv-00434 HealthStar, LLC et al v. Dynamic Vision, Inc. et al - REEVES(PLR1)
10:00 am IA/ARR 2:18CR36 US V. WILLIAM ROGER HARMON - GUYTON (videoconference)
Date: Wednesday, October 31, 2018
Time Docket
9:30 am IA/ARR 3:18-CR-156 US v. STEVEN HUNLEY --GUYTON (WRIT)
10:00 am SENT 3:18CR049-1 US v. JAMES WIGFALL - PHILLIPS
10:30 am SENT 3:18-CR-96-1 US v. BAYRON PEREZ GALICIA - PHILLIPS (interpreter needed)
1:30 pm SENT 3:18-CR-68 US v. WILLIAM CREW - JORDAN
Date: Thursday, November 01, 2018
Time Docket
10:00 am SENT 3:15-CR-30-01 USA V LEE JENKINS, JR. -VARLAN (TV2)
11:00 am SENT 3:17-CR-91-013 USA V CELLO J. ADKINS -VARLAN(TV3)
1:00 pm PTC 3:18-CR-63 US v. JASMINE MASON - GUYTON
1:30 pm SENT 3:17-CR-13.1 - USA V KEITH BIRD - REEVES (2nd portion of sentencing) (Terri)
2:00 pm (to be reset) SENT 3:17-CR-37-02 USA V KENNETH BRADLEY CLEVENGER -VARLAN(TV1)
2:30 pm COP 3:18CR111 US V. JOSE SANTIAGO RODRIGUEZ-TORRES - REEVES (PLR2) (interpreter needed)
3:00 pm COP 318CR46 USA VS BRIANNA L YEATER - REEVES (PLR1)
Date: Friday, November 02, 2018
Time Docket
9:30 am MOTION HEARING 3:18-CR-25 US v. RICKY DAVIS - GUYTON