You are here

TNED Chattanooga Calendar

Court Date: Tuesday, August 21, 2018
Time Docket
9:00 am CHS CVB Docket
11:00 am CHS IA 1:18-cr-114 C. B. (FD)
2:00 pm CHS DET HRG 1:18-CR-114 M.B.
2:00 pm HSM STATUS CONF. 1:16-CV-373; 1:16-cv-497 DOE/ROE v HAMILTON COUNTY BD OF EDU
3:00 pm CHS MOT HRG Liberty Mutual Fire Ins. Co. v. Roadtec, Inc., 1-17-cv-48 [Doc. 39] (In Chambers)
Court Date: Wednesday, August 22, 2018
Time Docket
10:00 am CHS HRG ON MOT TO WITHDRAW 4:18-cr-24 - Robert York (B. Hoss)
10:30 am CHS HRG ON MOT TO WITHDRAW 1:18-cr-4 Richard Allen (C. Whittaker)
2:00 pm CHS TC re: DISCOVERY DISPUTE 1:17-cv-202 Poe v. Brunswick Corp.
3:00 pm CHS MOT FOR PSYCH EXAM 1:18-cr-78 Daniel Wilcox
4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:18-CR-68 JACKSON BROWN
Court Date: Thursday, August 23, 2018
Time Docket
10:00 am CHS SC/MOT HRG EEOC v. Century Park Assoc., LLC, 1:17-cv-231 (1B)(motion to quash)
2:00 pm CHS STATUS CONF RE: STANDING 1:18-CV-17 Sexton v. Hamilton Cty.
2:00 pm CLC FPT 1:16-CV-498 DUBBS V. GCA SERVICES GROUP
Court Date: Friday, August 24, 2018
Time Docket
9:00 am TRM JDG 4:17-CR-47 USA V. WILLIAM LEE MINTON
9:00 am TRM JDG 1:17-CR-60 USA V. ANTWON BROOME
9:00 am TRM REARRAIGN/JDG 1:18-CR-70 USA V. JOSE HOMERO GRANADOS MORQUECHO*(int by phone)
9:00 am TRM JDG 1:17-CR-146 USA V. ANDRE PORTER
9:00 am TRM REV. 1:16-CR-101 USA V. BRIAN KEITH BUCKSON
2:00 pm TRM JDG 1:18-CR-4 USA V. AMANDA WYNN
2:00 pm TRM JDG 4:17-CR-50 USA V. STEVEN POWERS
Court Date: Monday, August 27, 2018
Time Docket
9:00 am HSM REV HRG 4:13-CR-11 TANICA BERRY
9:00 am HSM JDG 1:17-CR-137 STEPHON DAVIDSON
9:00 am TRM JT 3:17-CV-169 CROWLEY V. ANDERSON COUNTY, TENNESSEE
9:00 am HSM EVD HRG 1:13-CR-113, 1:16-CV-69 WALTER PHILSCOTT ARMSTRONG
2:00 pm HSM COP/JDG 1:18-CR-75 ROGELIO GONZALEZ VEGA*(int by phone)
2:00 pm HSM COP/JDG 4:18-CR-19 PEDRO MELENDEZ ARTEAGA*(int by phone)
2:00 pm HSM JDG 4:18-CR-2 JENNIFER FUQUA
3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:18-CR-55 ROBERT DEANTE MADRY
3:00 pm TRM FPT 3:16-CV-589 KEISLING V. SAMMONS
3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:18-CR-41 USA V. WILLIE GARTH
Court Date: Tuesday, August 28, 2018
Time Docket
8:00 am SKL - Grand Jury
9:00 am CHS GRAND JURY #2 MEETING
10:30 am CHS IA on Writ 1:18-cr-69 Christine Moore
11:00 am TRM SCH. CON. 2:17-CV-232 JOLLEY V. MACADOS, INC.
11:30 am TRM SCH. CON. 3:18-CV-186 ACT, INC. V. WORLDWIDE INTERACTIVE NETWORK
1:30 pm TRM SCH. CON. 2:18-CV-81 EVANS V. HOMMRICH
2:00 pm TRM SCH. CON. 3:18-CV-212 LIBERTY INS. CORP. V. SEARS ROBUCK & CO.
2:00 pm TRM SCH. CON. 3:18-CV-250 GRIFFIN V. OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE, INC.
Court Date: Wednesday, August 29, 2018
Time Docket
9:00 am TRM HRG 1:16-CR-8 USA V. CHARLES MANDEL MOSS
10:00 am HSM EVD HRG 4:18-CR-6 COREY CARLOS GARRETT
10:00 am SKL STATUS CONF (MC) MAJESTA LYNNETT PIERCE 1:17-CR-69
2:00 pm SKL IA/ARR/DH D.C.(Lanier), J.M. (A. Dunn), C.M.(K.Davis); D.C.(Bryant), T.H.(Izell) 1:18-CR-97 (WRITS)
3:00 pm SKL IA/GUILTY PLEA (BOI) GRAHAM MITCHELL CLARK 4:18-cr-25
Court Date: Thursday, August 30, 2018
Time Docket
10:00 am SKL IA/ARR/DH C.M.(K.Davis) 1:18-CR-97 (WRIT)
1:30 pm TRM SCH. CON. 1:18-CV-167 MELTON V LAWRENCE
2:30 pm SKL MOT HRG MELTON V. LAWRENCE 1:18-CV-167
Court Date: Friday, August 31, 2018
Time Docket
4:00 pm SKL STATUS CONF (Stip) REYNOLDS v. KINDRED HEALTHCARE SERV 1:17-cv-00309
Court Date: Tuesday, September 04, 2018
Time Docket
9:00 am CLC JT 1:18-CR-68 JACKSON BROWN
9:00 am HSM JT 1:16-CV-429 LAMBERT v WEST, ET AL (3d)
9:00 am HSM JT 1:18-CR-55 ROBERT DEANTE MADRY
9:00 am TRM JT 1:18-CR-41 USA V. WILLIE GARTH
12:00 pm CLC SC 3:18-CV-39 McPETERS V. PARKER
12:30 pm CLC SC 2:18-CV-70 DENNING V. JACOBS FIELD SERVICES
1:00 pm CLC SC 2:18-CV-82 MOORE V. UNITED STATES
1:30 pm CLC SC 2:18-CV-120 SAFECO V. ELECTROLUX
2:00 pm CLC SC 3:18-CV-113 WARD V. SEVIER COUNTY
3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:18-CR-57 RAYMOND EVERETT MARTIN
3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:18-CR-86 USA V. ANDRES FELIPE MOLANO-OSPINA
3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:18-CR-67 USA V. GARY DEWAYNE CROSS
3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:18-CR-17 USA V. KEDRIC LAVELL CLEMONS
3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:18-CR-84 RANDALL SCOTT ABERNATHY, STEWART MITCHELL, ROSCOE TILLMAN ESSEX
3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:18-CR-42 JAMES REYES
3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:18-CR-85 USA V. ANGIE CAROLINA CARRENO-VALBUENA
3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:18-CR-87 USA V. GEORGE ORTMEIER
3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:18-CR-66 USA V. ROLAND PRICE
3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:18-CR-88 USA V. ARTUR BABLUMYAN
3:00 pm TRM FPT 3:15-CV-525 SACCACCIO V. ALLIED VAN LINES, INC.
4:00 pm HSM FPT 3:16-CV-577 U.S. v EASTWOOD, ET AL