You are here

TNED Greeneville Calendar

Date: Wednesday, November 25, 2020
Time Docket
10:00 am 3:20CV487(DCLC-CLC2)MOT HRG-MASTERCRAFT BOAT COMPANY, LLC V. DOTSON ET AL(VIDEO)(Teleconf # 866-390-1828, Access Code 4845352)
1:30 pm 2:19CR78(DCLC)TELE STAT CONF-ROBERT SCOTT BROOKS (Teleconf # 866-390-1828, Access Code 4845352)(CHAMBERS)
Date: Monday, November 30, 2020
Time Docket
9:00 am 2:19CR133(JRG-MD)COP-SAMANTHA FRADY(VIDEO)(Teleconf # 877-336-1839, Access Code #1607009)
9:00 am 2:20CV48(CRW)MOT HRG - BAKER, DONELSON, BEARMAN, CALDWELL & BERKOWITZ V. PLATINUM TRANSPORT INSURANCE RISK RETENTION GROUP INC
10:00 am 2:19CR5(JRG)MOT HRG-HAROLD VERNON SMITH (IN PERSON-400)(DEFT REQD)(Teleconf # 877-336-1839, Access Code #1607009)
10:30 am 2:19CR196(JRG-PS)SENT-TIMOTHY PARKER(In Person)
1:30 pm 2:19CR96(JRG-MD)SENT-HAILEY HALE(In Person)
3:00 pm 2:19CR96(JRG-MD)COP-JOSEPH HARRISON(VIDEO-BOND)(Teleconf # 877-336-1839, Access Code 1607009)
3:00 pm 2:12CR19(CRW)MISC HRG-JAMES BRICKNER(VIDEO)(Teleconf # 888-278-0296, Access Code 1539438)
Date: Tuesday, December 01, 2020
Time Docket
1:00 pm 2:19CR120(CRW)TELE STAT CONF-CHRISTOPHER TY EWING (Teleconf # 888-278-0296, Access Code 1539438)
2:00 pm 2:16CR7(CRW)DET/PREL HRG-KEVIN ALLEN(VIDEO)(Teleconf # 888-278-0296, Access Code 1539438)
Date: Wednesday, December 02, 2020
Time Docket
9:00 am 2:20CR30(CRW)EVID HRG-CANDY N. WARD(DEFT REQD)
9:00 am Court Reporter Needed for Judge Wyrick
2:00 pm 2:20MJ139(CRW)STATUS CONF- ORRIN BRANSTUTTER(IN PERSON)
2:30 pm 2:19CR96(CRW)STAT CONF-JOHN HYATT JR.(DEFT REQD)
Date: Thursday, December 03, 2020
Time Docket
9:00 am 2:20CR105(CRW)IA/ARR-RITCHIE KENNEDY(K. Roberts)(WRIT)(VIDEO)
9:00 am 2:19CR14(JRG-DT)STAT CONF-XIAORONG YOU(IN CHAMBERS)(Teleconf #877-336-1839, Access code 1607009)
1:30 pm 3:20CV387(DCLC-CLC3)TELE SCHED CONF-PHEAP V. CITY OF KNOXVILLE(IN CHAMBERS)
Date: Friday, December 04, 2020
Time Docket
10:00 am 2:20CR59(DCLC-CLC1)SENT-LAMAR BANKS
11:00 am 2:19CR151(DCLC-CLC1)SENT-MITCH BUTLER
1:30 pm 2:20CR15(DCLC-CLC1)SENT-DERRICK W. LEWIS
Date: Monday, December 07, 2020
Time Docket
9:00 am 2:11CR103(JRG-MD)REV HRG-JEFFREY BLEDSOE
9:00 am 2:13CR74(JRG-MD)REV HRG-JAYSON CASTENADA
9:00 am 2:19CR115(CRW)MOT HRG (EVID)-MELVIN CHISM (DEFT REQD)
9:00 am Miller and Miller (Judge Wyrick)
10:30 am 2:18CR82(JRG-DT)REV HRG-JEFFREY OWENS
1:30 pm 2:08CR13(JRG-DT)REV HRG-HAROLD SCALF
1:30 pm 2:17CR72(JRG-MD)REV HRG-ROBERT WILLIAM GUY
1:30 pm 2:13CR24(CRW)IA/REV-CAMERON GREULICH(N. Wallace)(SUMMONS)
1:30 pm 2:19CR133(JRG-MD)COP-DEREK CLINT FRANCIS(VIDEO)(Teleconf # 877-336-1839, Access Code 1607009)
2:30 pm (Miller&Miller Court Reporting- Judge Wyrick)
2:30 pm 2:19CR86(CRW)MOT HRG CONT'D-CHRISTY WRIGHT(IN-PERSON)
3:00 pm 2:19CR96(JRG-MD)COP-JOSHUA CARREON(Video)(Teleconf #877-336-1839, Access code 1607009)
Date: Tuesday, December 08, 2020
Time Docket
9:00 am 2:18CR40(JRG-DT)STAT CONF/MOT HRG-ANDREW ASSAD, ET AL
9:00 am 2:19CR183(DCLC-CLC2)JURY(4)-KRISTOPHER VOYLES
9:00 am 2:18CV185(SKL)JURY-DUGGER V. AMERICAN WATER HEATER COMPANY ET AL
1:45 pm 2:12CR39(RLJ)REV HRG-PENNY WARD(In Knoxville)
2:00 pm 2:12CR93(RLJ)REV HRG-SAMUEL SANDERS(KNOXVILLE)
2:15 pm 2:18CR110(RLJ)REV HRG-ANTONIO HARVEY(KNOXVILLE)
2:30 pm 2:12CR19(RLJ)REV HRG-JAMES BRICKNER(KNOXVILLE)
Date: Wednesday, December 09, 2020
Time Docket
9:00 am 2:19CR5(JRG-MD)LAFLER/FRYE HEARING-HAROLD VERNON SMITH
9:00 am 2:19CR5(JRG-MD)MOT HRG-HAROLD VERNON SMITH
9:00 am 2:20CR106(CRW)IA/ARR-DARREL LEE BROWN(N. Pierce)(WRIT)(VIDEO)
9:00 am 2:19CR183(DCLC-CLC2)JURY(4)-KRISTOPHER VOYLES
11:00 am 2:19CR5(JRG-MD)JURY(2)-HAROLD VERNON SMITH