You are here

TNED Greeneville Calendar

Notice:

Proceedings may not be recorded or otherwise broadcast for public dissemination.

Date: Monday, November 01, 2021
Time Docket
8:30 am 2:18CR140(JRG-MD)LAFLER/FRYE HRG-PETER BOLOS
9:00 am 2:20CV158(CRW)MOT HRG-BURRIS ET AL V. CHARTER FOODS, INC ET AL(VIDEO)
10:00 am 2:20CV159(CRW)MOT HRG-DAVIS ET AL V. CHARTER FOODS, INC ET AL(VIDEO)
11:00 am 2:21CR118(CRW)IA/ARR-CLYDE AUSTIN WEBSTER (WRIT) (FDS)
11:30 am 2:20CR108(CRW)TELE MOT HRG-SANTONIO ROBINSON
1:00 pm CRW-Court Reporter (L. Webb)
1:00 pm 2:20CR87(CRW)MOT HRG-GLENN ADAM HILLIARD (DEFT REQD)
1:30 pm 2:12CR120(JRG-PS)REV HRG-PARRIE CHRISTINE HUDGINS
3:30 pm 2:18CR176(CRW)STAT CONF-DARIUS SHELL(VIDEO)
4:00 pm 2:21MJ200(CRW)PRELIM HRG-JESUS DANIEL MEJIA(DEFT REQD)
Date: Tuesday, November 02, 2021
Time Docket
9:00 am 2:21CR108(CRW)IA/ARR-COREY AULBURN CINNAMON(WRIT) (FDS)
9:00 am 2:21CR105(CRW)IA/ARR-MAX CAREY (WRIT)(FDS)
9:00 am 2:20CV62(CEA)JURY-CODY V. HOPPER
9:30 am 2:13CR53(CRW)IA/REV HRG-JOSHUA C TAYLOR (DEFT REQD)
10:00 am 2:21MJ204(CRW)IA-PRESTON MOORE(WRIT)(D. Spurrell)
10:00 am 2:20CR107(CRW)TELE MOT HRG-CRAIG LARAY FREEMAN
10:00 am 2:19CR189(CRW)EVID HRG-CHRISTOPHER BAILEY(DEFT REQD)
10:00 am CRW - COURT REPORTER (L. Webb)
Date: Wednesday, November 03, 2021
Time Docket
9:30 am 2:21CR116(CRW)IA/ARR-MATTHEW DYLAN NORRIS (FDS-N. Wallace)
10:00 am 2:20CR98(DCLC2)COP-MONICA WILLIS (BOND)
10:00 am 2:21CR78(DCLC1)COP-KATHERINE CRAWFORD
10:00 am 2:21CR88(DCLC2)PLEA TO INFO-MICHAEL DENNIS FLOYD, JR.
10:00 am 2:21CR79(DCLC2)COP-WESLEY HUFFMAN
10:30 am 2:20CR45(DCLC3)COP-CHRISTOPHER GORRELL
Date: Thursday, November 04, 2021
Time Docket
9:00 am 2:21CR43(DCLC1)SENT-JOHNNY THORNBURG
1:30 pm 2:20CR31(DCLC3)SENT-JAMES CATOE
2:30 pm 2:19CR198(DCLC1)SENT-RICHARD MORRIS
Date: Monday, November 08, 2021
Time Docket
8:30 am 2:21CR59(JRG-MD)COP-WILLIAM MERCER
9:00 am 2:21CR119(CRW)IA/ARR-SHANNON LEE HAWKINS (WRIT)
9:00 am 2:20CR39(JRG-PS)SENT-JOSHUA CAMPBELL
9:00 am 2:17CR136(JRG-MD)REV HRG-CYNTHIA BOWMAN
10:00 am 2:21PO1(CRW)BENCH-AHMAD MARTIN(CVB)
10:30 am 2:20CR90(JRG-DT)SENT-JUSTIN BLOWERS
1:30 pm 2:12CR119(JRG-PS)REV HRG-JOSHUA WHITSON
3:00 pm 2:20CR38(JRG-MD)SENT-PATRICK GREENE
Date: Tuesday, November 09, 2021
Time Docket
9:00 am 2:20CR45(DCLC-CLC3)JURY(3)- CHRISTOPHER GORRELL
9:00 am 2:21CR59(JRG-MD)JURY(2)-WILLIAM MERCER, JAMES TIPTON, BRANDY WARD, WILLIAM HUMPHREYS
9:00 am 2:19CR171(JRG-DT)JURY(2)-ROGER OSBORNE
Date: Wednesday, November 10, 2021
Time Docket
9:00 am 2:19CR171(JRG-DT)JURY(2)-ROGER OSBORNE
9:00 am 2:21CR59(JRG-MD)JURY(2)-WILLIAM MERCER, JAMES TIPTON, BRANDY WARD, WILLIAM HUMPHREYS
9:00 am 2:20CR45(DCLC-CLC3)JURY(3)- CHRISTOPHER GORRELL
1:30 pm 2:19CR155(DCLC-CLC3)REV HRG-HOANG MINH NGUYEN