You are here

TNED Chattanooga Calendar

Notice:

Proceedings may not be recorded or otherwise broadcast for public dissemination.

Court Date: Thursday, April 22, 2021
Time Docket
9:00 am CEA HRG 3:14-cv-132 EmeraChem Holdings, LLC v Volkswagen Group of America, Inc., et al. - Markman Hearing
10:00 am CHS CoP 1:20-cr-49 (in person) Cantrell Goodloe (1B)(Elizabeth)
10:30 am SKL ARR SSI (in-person) JOHN RICHARD JONES 1:19-CR-083 (crtrm 3)
2:00 pm CHS Mot. Hrg.: Davis v. Tullahoma City Schs., 4-20-cv-22-TRM-CHS Doc. 32; Harwell v. Tullahoma City Schs., 4-21-cv-00008-TRM-CHS Doc. 11
2:00 pm CLC TELE PT 2:20-CV-124 SEATON V. BLACK & DECKER
Court Date: Friday, April 23, 2021
Time Docket
9:00 am TRM JDG. 1:20-CR-36 USA V. D'AVONTE WOFFORD
9:00 am TRM JDG 4:20-CR-4 USA V. CRYSTAL NICHOLE CASTLE (in person)
9:00 am TRM JDG 1:19-CR-122 USA V. NICHOLAS NUNLEY (in person)
10:00 am CHS Mot. Hrg.:Hyden v. Versacourt, LLC, 1-20-cv-00119-TRM-CHS Docs. 31, 35
11:00 am CHS BOND HRG (IN-PERSON) 1:21-cr-31 Xavier Turner (Ctrm 1B)
2:00 pm CHS Mot. Hrg.: Jones v. Long, 1-19-cv-00259-CHS Docs 71 & 73, 78
2:00 pm TRM JDG 1:19-CR-158 USA V. LARRY CRAWLEY
Court Date: Monday, April 26, 2021
Time Docket
1:30 pm TRM TELE. SCH. CON. 2:21-CV-61 VAUGHN V. TAYLOR
2:00 pm CHS Mot. Hrg (in Courtroom 1B): Eden v. Bradley County, 1-18-cv-217-CHS Docs. 72, 76
3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:20-CR-90 USA V. JAMES EDWARD MOORE
Court Date: Tuesday, April 27, 2021
Time Docket
9:00 am SKL GRAND JURY #2 MEETING
10:00 am TRM. HRG. 3:20-CV-137 KNOX TRAILERS, INC. ET AL. V. CLARK ET AL. (Kara)
10:00 am CHS Sch. Conf.: Fritts v. Adient US, LLC, 1-21-cv-00012-CHS
11:00 am CEA SCHED CONF 1:21-cv-51, Sivley v. Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews
1:00 pm TRM TELE. STAT. CON. 2:14-CR-83 UNITED STATES V. LANIER, LANIER
2:00 pm CHS Mot. Hrg.: Arrington v. Hamilton County, 1-20-cv-00192 - Doc. 29
Court Date: Wednesday, April 28, 2021
Time Docket
10:00 am CHS Sch. Conf. Doe v. Nunley 4-19-cv-82-CHS
2:00 pm CEA Sched. Conf. 3:21-cv-108 Brainard v. CWD Flatbed Trucking
3:00 pm CEA Sched Conf. 3:19-cv-508, Univ. of Tenn. v. Caelum Biosciences
Court Date: Thursday, April 29, 2021
Time Docket
10:00 am CHS JUDICIAL MED 1:20-cv-311, EEOC v. Lonza Am., Inc.
1:45 pm CLC TELE SC 1:20-CV-133 ESTATE OF HOLSAPPLE V. RHEA COUNTY
2:30 pm CLC TELE SC 1:20-CV-305 BUCHANAN V. EXPERIAN
3:00 pm SKL IA/ARR/COP (in-person) DAVID MICHAEL WRIGHT, SR. 1:21-CR-024 (crtrm 3)
3:15 pm CLC TELE SC 2:20-CV-217 HOPSON V. ADVANCE AUTO
4:00 pm CLC FPT 2:20-CV-124 SEATON V. BLACK & DECKER
Court Date: Friday, April 30, 2021
Time Docket
9:00 am TRM JDG 1:19-CR-129 USA V. PATRICK LAWRENCE (in person)
9:00 am TRM JDG 1:20-CR-10 USA V. MARKELL ASH (in person)
9:00 am TRM REV. 1:15-CR-15 USA V. CHRISTOPHER HICKMAN
9:00 am TRM RESENT. 1:10-CR-120 USA V. MICHAEL KNIGHT (Elizabeth -CR for Judge McDonough's hearings)
10:00 am SKL REARR (in-person) ALBERT TODD TAYLOR 1:21-CR-09 (crtrm 1b)
10:45 am SKL REARR (in-person) RANDY KEITH MORRISON 4:21-CR-017 (crtrm 1b)
2:00 pm TRM JDG 4:20-CR-7 USA V. DONALD WHITE
2:00 pm TRM JDG 4:20-CR-4 USA v. AMANDA LYNNE HOLLAND
2:00 pm CHS HRG ON MOT TO REMAND (TEAMS) 1:20-cv-281 Becker et al v. Ford Motor Company
Court Date: Monday, May 03, 2021
Time Docket
9:00 am TRM JT 1:20-CR-90 USA V. JAMES EDWARD MOORE
11:00 am CHS HRG ON MOT FOR CLARIFICATION OF REP (IN-PERSON) 1:02-cr-126 Travis Ware (Ctrm 1B)
2:00 pm CEA Status Conf. 3:19-cv-333, Regal Cinemas v. VIP Cinemas, Inc.
2:00 pm CHS DET HRG (IN-PERSON) 1:21-cr-20 William Birkhead (Ctrm 1B)
3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:19-CV-80 GOTT-CLARK V. WEAVER
3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:21-CR-9 USA V. ALBERT TODD TAYLOR
3:00 pm TRM FPT 4:21-CR-6 USA V. LONNIE DALE EDWARDS
3:00 pm TRM FPT 4:20-CR-26 USA V. LEVON CHASE HARPER
3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:18-CR-169 USA V. LARRY MADDOX
Court Date: Tuesday, May 04, 2021
Time Docket
10:00 am TRM HRG 1:19-CR-46 USA V. JERRIOD SIVELS
10:00 am CHS ARR (VIDEO) 1:21-mj-56 Jimmy Brock
11:00 am CHS IA BY WRIT (VIDEO) 1:20-cr-69 Wallace Beard (1B)
2:00 pm CEA SCHED CONF 3:21-cv-101, BSPRT Knox Owner, LLC v First American Title Insurance Company
Court Date: Wednesday, May 05, 2021
Time Docket
10:00 am CEA Change of Plea (IN PERSON) 1:21-cr-7 USA v. Kernea
10:00 am CHS CoP 1:19-cr-76 Grenardric Williams (Ctrm 1B)
11:00 am TRM TELE. STAT. CON. 2:18-CV-51 CRAIG ET AL. V. SULLIVAN COUNTY, TENNESSEE ET AL.
11:00 am CHS CoP 1:19-cr-76 Derek Peek (Ctrm 1B)
11:30 am TRM TELE. SCH. CONF. 1:21-CV-41 TAYLOR V. FINANCIAL RECOVERY SERVICES
2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:20-CR-15 CHRISTOPHER BEARDEN [IN PERSON, CTRM 3]
2:00 pm CHS CoP 1:20-cr-38 Whitney Taylor (Ctrm 1B)
2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:20-CR-11 STEVEN DYAL
2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:18-CR-126, REV 1:03-CR-222 JAMES JONES [IN PERSON, CTRM 3]
4:00 pm CLC FPT 4:20-CR-11 CHRISTOPHER GIPSON, HEATHER JONES, LARRY DICKERSON, RICHARD TRIMUE, ROBERT FARRAR
4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:21-CR-18 KEVIN JACKSON
Court Date: Thursday, May 06, 2021
Time Docket
11:00 am CHS IA BY WRIT (VIDEO) 1:21-cr-32 Javonte Wynn
2:00 pm CHS Mot. Hrg. Willard v. Unum Life Ins. Co. 1:20-cv-125-TRM-CHS Doc. 32, 37, 40