You are here

TNED Chattanooga Calendar

Notice:

Proceedings may not be recorded or otherwise broadcast for public dissemination.

Court Date: Monday, June 17, 2024
Time Docket
1:00 pm 3:19-CV-138 SET. APPROVAL HEAR. SEVIER COUNTY SCH. FED. CREDIT UNION ET AL V. BRANCH BANK. & TRUST
4:00 pm CHS Sch. Conf.: Chattanoogie, LLV v. Hernandez Roofing and Construction of Dalton, LLC, 1-23-cv-288-CHS (Teams)
Court Date: Tuesday, June 18, 2024
Time Docket
9:00 am CHS CVB HEARINGS (Barbara)
10:00 am SKL IA/ARR RANDALE WADE 1:24-CR-054 (writ) (Meadows)
10:00 am SKL IA/ARR THOMAS IVESTER 1:24-CR-038(writ)(Meadows)
10:00 am SKL IA/ARR CHRISTOPHER LEE RODDY 1:24-CR-051 (writ) (Meadows)
10:00 am SKL REARR KIMBERLY A. BROWN 1:24-CR-019 (Stephanie)
2:00 pm TRM TELE. SCH. CON. 3:24-CV-67 GAITER V. MARSHALL ET AL
2:00 pm SKL IA/ARR JASON BERNARD HAUN (Meadows), CLARENCE EUGENE DUNN, JR.(O'Shaughnessy) 1:24-CR-044 (writ)
2:00 pm CEA Sched Conf (Tel) 1:24-cv-41 Demirjian et al v. Plaza Radiology LLC
2:30 pm TRM TELE. SCH. CON. 4:29-CV-29 TVA V. EASEMENT AND RIGHT-OF-WAY OVER LAND IN BEDFORD COUNTY, TENN. ET AL
3:00 pm TRM TELE. SET. CON. 3:22-cv-421 DOE, et al. v. LOUDON COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
Court Date: Thursday, June 20, 2024
Time Docket
10:00 am CEA JDG 1:22-cr-23 Drequan Bivens
10:00 am CEA JDG 1:23-cr-42 Christian Williams
10:00 am CEA JDG 1:22-cr-81 Ealion Lee Lance
10:00 am CEA JDG 1:23-cr-24 Terrance Little
10:15 am SKL IA/ARR BRANDON MCARTHUR VARNELL 1:24-CR-044 (writ)
10:30 am SKL IA/ARR JAQUAN ANDRE SMITH 1:24-CR-052 (writ) (Bergmann)
10:45 am SKL REARR MARIO DELAINE 1:23-CR-069 (Elizabeth)
1:59 pm SKL IA/ARR JAMACHAEL MCDUFFY 1:24-CR-042 (writ) (Meadows)
2:00 pm SKL DH ROBERT STEVEN ANDERSON 1:24-cr-046
2:00 pm CHS STAT CONF 1:18-CV-217 Eden v. Hamilton Co., TN., et al (Ctrm 1B)
2:00 pm CLC SC 1:23-CV-127 FITZGERALD V. HAMILTON COUNTY
2:00 pm CEA Rev Hearing 1:21-cr-127 Daniel Blevins
2:15 pm SKL REARR BRETT WELCH 4:23-CR-018
4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:22-CV-94 DELONEY V. HAMILTON CNTY.
Court Date: Friday, June 21, 2024
Time Docket
9:00 am TRM REV. 1:16-CR-91 USA V. AVEUS BAILEY
9:00 am TRM JDG 1:23-CR-71 USA V. LAJUAN MARQUEST WOODS
9:00 am TRM JDG 1:23-CR-17 USA V. ANTHONY LOGAN HOWINGTON
10:30 am SKL REARR JOSHUA MCBROOM 1:23-CR-046 (Stephanie)
10:45 am SKL REARR MICHELLE LORRAINE MEADOWS 4:24-CR-12 (Stephanie)
2:00 pm TRM REV. 1:13-CR-45 USA V. BRANDON THOMAS
2:00 pm TRM JDG 1:23-CR-46 USA V. CHARLA PATTERSON
2:00 pm TRM JDG 4:22-CR-21 USA V. TONY CANNON, JR.
Court Date: Monday, June 24, 2024
Time Docket
9:00 am CLC JT 1:23-CR-97 JOSE OCEGUERA
10:30 am CEA FPT (KNOX) 3:20-cv-293 Ogle v. Jones et al.
1:00 pm TRM FPT 3:22-CV-443 ROMANOV V. STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTO. INS. CO.
1:30 pm CEA FPT (KNOX) 1:22-cv-18 Affare v. Univ. of TN. Chatt.
3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:23-CR-23 USA V. JOSHUA LISHUN BREWER
3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:22-CR-43 USA V. LUIS FERNANDO PEREZ
Court Date: Tuesday, June 25, 2024
Time Docket
9:00 am CEA JT 1:22-cv-118 Benton v. BlueCross BlueShield (Courtney)
10:00 am TRM HRG. 1:21-CV-201; 1:19-CR-62 RICARDO GASPAR- TAPIA V. UNITED STATES
10:00 am SKL MOT HRG (by videoconf) ADAMS v. LEWIS, et al., 1:22-cv-125
2:00 pm SKL REARR PACHENCE JACKSON 1:23-CR-29 (Elizabeth)
2:30 pm SKL REARR JOSHUA LISHUN BREWER 1:23-CR-023 (Elizabeth)
Court Date: Wednesday, June 26, 2024
Time Docket
2:00 pm SKL REARR ANTHONY ROBERT SAVINO 1:24-cr-012 (Elizabeth)
2:00 pm TRM TELE. SCH. CONF. 1:24-CV-172 WILLIAMS ET AL V. GERDAU AMERISTEEL U.S. INC.
Court Date: Monday, July 01, 2024
Time Docket
9:00 am TRM JT 3:22-CV-443 ROMANOV V. STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTO. INS. CO.
9:00 am TRM JT 1:23-CR-23 USA V. JOSHUA LISHUN BREWER
9:00 am TRM JT 1:22-CR-43 USA V. LUIS FERNANDO PEREZ
9:00 am CLC JT 1:22-CV-94 DELONEY V. HAMILTON CNTY.
10:00 am CHS IA by Writ 1:24-cr-49 Kevin Clements (M. Marsa)
10:15 am CHS IA by Writ 4:24-cr-16 Kristain T. Conley (M. Marsa)
10:30 am CHS IA by Writ 4:24-cr-15 Tony Allen Lee (M. Marsa)
3:00 pm TRM FPT 4:23-CR-17 USA V. MICHAEL ANTONIO ZANDONA
3:00 pm TRM FPT USA V. ANTONIO ROMERO ROBERTS
3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:24-CR-15 USA V. BRUCE WAYNE SUTTON
3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:23-CR-39 USA V. LAFREDERICK DEON SALIS
3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:24-CR-29 USA V. LANCE EDWARD ROGERS
3:00 pm TRM FPT 4:24-CR-12 USA V. MICHELLE LORRAINE MEADOWS, RACHEL MARIE OWENS
3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:23-CR-49 USA V. RYAN KURTZ