You are here

TNED Chattanooga Calendar

Court Date: Thursday, November 14, 2019
Time Docket
9:00 am HSM JDG 4:19-CR-7 CHARLES TAWWATER
10:00 am HSM JT 1:18-CR-11 WILKERSON, ET AL
10:30 am TRM JDG 1:18-CR-181 USA V. DIONTA RAGSTER
10:30 am TRM JDG 1:18-CR-132 USA V. BYRAN KEITH GOINS
10:30 am TRM JDG. 4:19-CR-2 USA V. JARED THOMPSON
Court Date: Friday, November 15, 2019
Time Docket
9:00 am TRM JDG 1:19-CR-57 USA V. JEREMY ROBERTS
9:00 am TRM JDG 1:19-CR-5 USA V. CHRISTOPHER LEE ODEN
9:00 am TRM JDG. 1:19-CR-28 USA V. RONNIE BLAKEMORE
9:00 am HSM JT 1:18-CR-11 WILKERSON, ET AL
Court Date: Monday, November 18, 2019
Time Docket
9:00 am HSM JDG 1:18-CR-98 PATRICK THOMAS
9:00 am HSM JDG 1:18-CR-98 DEREK CAGLEY
9:00 am CLC JT 1:19-CR-33 SAMUEL WEAVER
2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:19-CR-65 MARKI BONNER
2:00 pm CLC REV 1:17-CR-140 KIRBY WIDEMAN
2:00 pm CLC COP 4:19-CR-17 GREGORY HIGGINS
3:00 pm TRM FPT 3:17-CV-372 YACHTBRASIL MOTORBOATS V. FORWARD VENTURES GROUP PARTNERS LLC
Court Date: Tuesday, November 19, 2019
Time Docket
9:00 am SKL CVB Docket
9:00 am HSM JDG 1:18-CR-79 REGINALD WILLIAMS
9:00 am HSM JT 1:18-CR-11 WILKERSON, ET AL
10:00 am TRM SCH. CON 3:19-CV-389 PRATER V. DIALYSIS CLINIC, INC.
10:00 am SKL IA/ARR/ JASON JOHNSON 1:19-CR-129 (WRIT)(M. Lester)
10:30 am SKL IA/ARR JAMES ARTHUR DRAEVING 1:19-CR-131 (WRIT)(J. Varnell)
10:30 am TRM SCH. CON. 3:19-CV-297 GRAY V. JOHNSON ET AL.
11:00 am TRM SCH. CON. 3:19-CV-345 RIGHTLER-MCDANIELS V. SOUTH COLLEGE OF TENNESSEE, LLC
12:00 pm TRM SCH. CON. 3:19-CV-365 ISEMAN ET AL. V. WERNER
2:00 pm CHS MOT HRG Gulett v. Belk Dep't. Stores, LP, 1-18-cv-312 [Doc. 58]
Court Date: Wednesday, November 20, 2019
Time Docket
9:00 am HSM JT 1:18-CR-11 WILKERSON, ET AL
10:00 am CHS REARR 1:19-CR-108 BRIAN BEARD
10:30 am SKL STATUS CONF (MC) CHARLES W. DUPREE 1:10-CR-105
11:00 am TRM SCH. CON. 4:19-CV-65 HOWARD V. ECIG DISTRIBUTORS, INC. ET AL.
1:30 pm TRM SCH. CON. 4:19-CV-74 SHELTON V. WALMART, INC., ET AL.
2:00 pm CLC JDG 4:18-CR-31 SARAH HAZELWOOD
2:00 pm CLC REV 4:05-CR-26 CALVIN WARD
2:00 pm CLC COP 1:18-CR-10 DANIEL COX
2:00 pm TRM SCH. CON. 1:19-CV-277 BRYDEBELL ET AL. V. SIMPSON ET AL.
2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:19-CR-55 FRANKLIN OSBORNE, MICHAEL GENNOE, ASHLEY GENNOE, STANLEY MITCHELL
2:00 pm CLC COP 4:19-CR-19 DILLON MEACHAM
2:00 pm CLC COP 1:19-CR-109 JERMELL WORD
4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:19-CR-120 DENIS COLLINS, DEBRA KING, LISA HUGHES, THOMAS REEDER, CANDY DEVRIES, JOE DEWHURST, JANET CALDWELL, JAMES DUNN
4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:19-CR-72 RONALD MOORE
4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:19-CR-106 ELIA THOMAS
4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:19-CR-93 WALTER RICE
4:00 pm CLC FPT 4:18-CR-23 RONALD CAMPBELL
4:00 pm CLC FPT 4:19-CR-19 TIMOTHY DAVENPORT
4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:19-CR-16 DESMOND McKEVIE
4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:19-CR-127 CHRISTOPHER WILSON
Court Date: Thursday, November 21, 2019
Time Docket
9:00 am HSM JT 1:18-CR-11 WILKERSON, ET AL
2:00 pm CLC REV 1:06-CR-88 ERVIN MOORE (Continuation)
Court Date: Friday, November 22, 2019
Time Docket
9:00 am TRM JDG 1:18-CR-106 USA V. BRADLEY WHALEN
9:00 am TRM JDG 4:19-CR-9 USA V. TONY DEWAYNE WILLIAMS
10:00 am CHS MOT HRG 1:07-CR-12 USA v. GARNER
Court Date: Monday, November 25, 2019
Time Docket
10:30 am CHS INIT APP/ARR 4:19-CR-25 ANTHONY WILLIAMS (WRIT)(S. Moore)
2:00 pm SKL EVID HRG JAMAAL PARKER 1:19-CR-46 (Elizabeth?)
3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:16-CR-90 USA V. VINCENT GARNER
3:00 pm HSM FPT 4:19-CR-12 DUSTIN SCOTT SPRADLING
3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:18-CR-5 DEUNTAE WATSON
3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:18-CR-167 MICHAEL CURTIS
3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:19-CR-128 GERALD ALLEN VESCO
3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:19-CR-50 THOMAS NEIL JACOBS, JR.
3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:19-CR-101 USA V.DAVID BALLARD
4:00 pm CHS SC Jackson v. Chattanooga Housing Auth., 1-19-v-297 (in chambers)
Court Date: Tuesday, November 26, 2019
Time Docket
9:00 am CHS GRAND JURY #2 MEETING
10:00 am CHS Status Conf McBryar v. Wacker Chemical Corp., 1-18-cv-307 (in courtroom)
2:00 pm CHS MOT TO COMPEL 1:19-CR-34 DANIEL DUNFEE