Court Calendars

Alternate format: Chattanooga/Winchester   Greeneville   Knoxville

Select Division Knoxville Greeneville Chattanooga/Winchester
View / Query
View:list Week
Search:
Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, April 20, 2014 - Saturday, April 26, 2014
File Created: April 24, 2014, 6:50:07 pm 1398085200 Mon Apr 21, 2014 9am
 
21Time Description
Apr
2014
9:00 am 2:13CR34(JRG-C)SENT - NATHAN M. GODSEY
Mon9:00 am 2:13CR34(JRG-C)SENT- RACHEL MICHELLE WILCOX
Mon9:00 am 2:13CR43(JRG-C)SENT - TERI VINCENT
Mon9:30 am 2:14CR12(DHI) MOT/CONT HRG-TODD ADAM RIGNEY ( NO DEFENDANT)
Mon9:30 am MOT HRG 3:14CR14 US V. WILLIAM CREW - GUYTON (CJA F. Lloyd)
Mon9:45 am MOT HRG 3:13CR161 US V. MANOLO BALBOA PUCHETA - GUYTON (TIP interpreter secured) (CJA J. Wood)
Mon10:00 am 2:14CR41(DHI)IA/ARR-LYLE LOCKHART
Mon11:00 am IA 3:03CR05 US V. TRAVIS YATES - SHIRLEY (FD P. Voss)
Mon1:30 pm 2:11CR63(JRG-C)SENT - JAMICA WOODS
Mon1:30 pm 2:11CR63(JRG-C)SENT- SHANNA CLARK
Mon1:30 pm 2:12CR5013(JRG-L)REV HRG- RICKY DALE CHRISTIAN
Mon1:30 pm 2:14CR5002(JRG-L)REV HRG- KEVIN RAY WARD
Mon1:30 pm SENT 3:13-CR-38 USA V TIMOTHY LEE INMAN, JR.- VARLAN (TV1)
Mon2:00 pm HSM JDG 1:13-CR-149 NEIL MULDER
Mon2:00 pm HSM JDG 4:13-CR-11 JEFFERY MIRES, OPHELIA HARPER
Mon3:00 pm IA/ARR 3:14CR40 US V. JOSHUA BOOKER - SHIRLEY (FD B. Hutson)
Mon3:30 pm COP 3:14-CR-7 USA V. DURAN LEE -VARLAN (TV3)
Mon3:45 pm COP 3:13-CR-163 USA v. William Earl Seevers - Varlan (TV1)
 
22Time Description
Apr
2014
8:00 am SKL GRAND JURY
Tue8:30 am SKL JURY ORIENTATION
Tue9:00 am 2:12CR106(JRG-L)SENT - DALE EDWARD STANLEY
Tue9:00 am 2:13CR37(JRG-L)COP- TAVARES LASHAUN DALTON
Tue9:30 am MOT HRG/PTC 3:14CR14 US V. PESTERFIELD, ET AL. - GUYTON
Tue9:30 am WBC DET HRG 1-14-CR-3 DARRELL HOWELL (Jeannie Boleman)
Tue10:00 am 2:08CR38(DHI)IA/REV-CHRISTIE TAYLOR(FDS)
Tue10:00 am 2:13CR80(RLJ)SENT-KEVIN NOEL RASNICK (Jayne Cox - CR)
Tue10:00 am CLC HRG 12-MD-2343 IN RE SKELAXIN
Tue10:00 am JURY T. 3:12CR101 USA V BALTAZAR CAMACHO-01 - VARLAN (TV2)*
Tue10:00 am SKL DH JOHNNY CALDWELL, JR. 1-13-cr-128 (Shannan)
Tue10:15 am 2:13CR49(RLJ)SENT-JAMES S BROWN
Tue10:30 am WBC MOT HRG 2-13-CV-31 RENFRO v FLAT GLASS
Tue10:45 am 2:13CR70(DHI)MOT HRG- CRYSTAL RENEE DAWN POORE (NO DEFT)
Tue10:45 am 2:14CR31(DHI)MOT HRG- TYLER R. RUSSELL(NO DEFT)
Tue10:45 am 2:14CR32(DHI)MOT HRG- KRISTOPHER L. BARNES(NO DEFT)
Tue11:00 am 2:14CR49(DHI)IA/ARR- JOHN MICHAEL HAWS(POSSIBLE)
Tue11:00 am COMP. HRG. 3:98CR62 US V WILBERT CHERRY - GUYTON
Tue11:00 am IA/ARR 3:14CR46 US V. ESTHER FRANKLIN & NICOLE HUGHES - SHIRLEY (E. Franklin - ____________; N. Hughes -CJA S. McGrath)
Tue1:30 pm 2:14CR10(RLJ) COP TIMOTHY FELIX HARRIS
Tue2:00 pm 2:13CR94(RLJ) COP HARRY J CANNON
Tue2:00 pm HSM JDG 1:13-CR-103 MICHAEL HICKS
Tue2:00 pm HSM JDG 1:13-CR-104 DEMARCUS HEARD
Tue2:00 pm HSM JDG 1:13-CR-127 DERRICK L. SMITH
Tue2:00 pm HSM JDG 4:13-CR-30 TOMMY WAYNE WILKERSON
Tue2:00 pm IA 3:07CR42 US V. TODD DOUGLAS - GUYTON (FD J. Moffatt)
Tue2:00 pm WBC INIT APP/ARR (WRIT) 4-14-CR-11 MATTHEW TYLER MASON (FD)
Tue2:30 pm 2:14CR6(RLJ) COP JORDAN JOHNSON
Tue2:30 pm WBC REARR 1-13-CR-87 KEVIN TONEY (Elizabeth)
Tue2:30 pm WBC REARR 1-14-CR-12 JAMES THOMPSON (Elizabeth)
Tue2:30 pm WBC REARR 1-14-CR-13 MISTY ANGEL (Elizabeth)
 
23Time Description
Apr
2014
8:30 am Petty Offense Docket - SHIRLEY
Wed9:00 am 2:14CR05(JRG-L)COP- STEPHEN CARTRETTE
Wed9:00 am 2:14CR05(JRG-L)COP-KENNETH BOGGS
Wed9:00 am 2:14CR05(JRG-L)COP-STEPHANIE GAYFIELD
Wed9:00 am 2:14CR08(JRG-L)COP-DENA DUGGER
Wed9:00 am 2:14CR20(DHI)IA/ARR- JOHNNY MICHAEL STALLARD(C.SEARS)
Wed9:30 am 2:14CR27(DHI)IA/ARR-DAVID EDWARD SCHRECK(FDS)
Wed9:30 am SKL REARR ANTONIO MATHIS 1:13-CR-133 (Kristy Risner all hrgs))
Wed9:45 am 2:14CR29(DHI)IA/ARR-ANTWAUN HENDRICKS(R. EADS)
Wed9:45 am 2:14CR30(DHI)IA/ARR-DAMIEN M. BUXTON(D.SPURRELL-retained)
Wed10:00 am CLC REV HRG 1:05-CR-60 ANTHONY AND TERESA AUYER ((Rita Hermanny, CR)
Wed10:00 am SENT 3:13-CR-106-02 USA v BRIAN TEREL JONES - VARLAN (TV2)
Wed10:00 am SKL REARR DEMETRIUS CLAY 1:14-CR-8
Wed11:00 am SENT 3:13-CR-141-01 USA V JOHNNY V DUNAWAY -VARLAN (TV1)
Wed11:00 am WBC INIT APP/DET HRG/ARR 1-14-CR-50 RICHARD STEVEN VATILLA
Wed1:00 pm 2:13CR91(DHI)MOT HRG- JERRY FRANKLIN JOHNSON, MELISSA ANN ROPER
Wed1:15 pm IA 3:06CR35 US V. FOSTER MCPHEE - SHIRLEY (FD B. Hutson)
Wed1:30 pm 2:09CR116(JRG-C)REV HRG- SHEENA COGGINS
Wed1:30 pm 2:13CR46(JRG-L)SENT - BILLY E. HARTNESS
Wed1:30 pm 2:13CR46(JRG-L)SENT- STACY T SNYDER
Wed2:00 pm CLC BK HRG 3:13-CV-361 IN RE HODGES (Rita Hermanny, CR)
Wed2:00 pm SKL REARR GEORGE ANDERSON, JR. 1:14-CR-16
Wed2:00 pm WBC MOT HRG 1-13-CV-138 JONES v CHATTEM
Wed2:30 pm SKL RULE 5 OUT RICHARD L. MARZULLO 1:14-MJ-112
Wed3:00 pm WBC ARR 1:14-CR-45 HILDA TRUJILLO-ROJAS, CURTIS ROSS STEELE, YERHEL A. CABELLERO-MEJIA
Wed3:45 pm SKL REARR JAMES LEROY BERRY 1:13-CR-140
 
24Time Description
Apr
2014
9:00 am 2:14CR48(DHI)IA/ARR-WILLIAM I. JACKSON(J. CAVE)
Thu9:00 am CLC REV HRG 1:04-CR-72 MICHAEL MORALES
Thu9:00 am CLC JDG 1:13-CR-102 DARIEN HOUSTON
Thu9:30 am COP 314CR2 USA V LISA MEECE and HAROLD E. LONG - JORDAN (M&M)
Thu9:30 am SKL SUPERV REL HRG BRIAN S. HALL 1:10-CR-132
Thu10:00 am 2:13CV180(DHI)MOT HRG-PEPPERS, ET AL V. WASHINGTON COUTNY, TENNESSEE, ET AL
Thu10:00 am 2:14CR19(DHI)MOT HRG- DENNIS KEITH GIBBONS, SR.
Thu10:00 am 2:14CR25(DHI)MOT HRG- DAVID ANTHONY MANTEY
Thu10:00 am 2:14CR35(DHI)IA/ARR- ERICKA JEAN VERDIN
Thu10:00 am COP 314CR2 USA V PAULA TEAGUE - JORDAN (M&M)
Thu10:00 am IA/ARR 314CR34 US v. TEENA JOYCE ALLISON - GUYTON
Thu10:00 am SKL EVID HRG COACH SERV V. BELLA'S COUTURE BTQ 1:13-CV-428 (Shannan)
Thu10:00 am WBC INIT APP/DET HRG/ARR 1-13-CR-146 MH
Thu10:30 am COP 3:14CR34 US V. TENNA JOYCE ALLISON - REEVES
Thu10:30 am SKL SUPERV REL HRG OMAR GASH 1:10-CR-34
Thu11:00 am SENT 3:13CR167 USA V JESUS ARENAS-JUAREZ - VARLAN (TV2) (TIP Interpreter secured)
Thu11:00 am SKL MCII HRG MICHAEL OWEN 1:12-CR-138 (4th Floor CTRM) (Jeannie Boleman)
Thu1:30 pm REV HRG/SENT. 3:08CR56/3:13CR12 US V JULIAN MANNING -JORDAN
Thu1:45 pm WBC ARR 1-14-CR-42 FB
Thu2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:12-CR-88 SPENCER EASTING
Thu2:00 pm CLC REV HRG 1:97-CF-91 RONALD BENNETT
Thu2:00 pm HSM HRG 1:97-CV-226 SHARP, ET AL. V. EASY MONEY TITLE PAWN, INC.
Thu3:00 pm WBC REARR 1-13-CR-115 JUDY DIANE ROGERS (Deadra Ragsdale, CR)
Thu4:00 pm CLC FPT 1-13-CR-141 LADARIUS OWENS
Thu4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:13-CR-120 MARK YOUTHER
 
25Time Description
Apr
2014
1:00 pm IA 3:14MJ1015 US V. JOSE MIGUEL-PEDRO - SHIRLEY (TIP interpreter secured) (FD J. Moffatt)
Fri1:30 pm CLC SC 3:13-CV-266 USA V. 2.96 ACRES OF LAND (courtroom 1A)
Fri1:30 pm CLC SC 3:13-CV-266 USA V. 2.96 ACRES OF LAND (in Knoxville)
Fri2:00 pm CLC JDG 3:13-CR-144 MARTIN ACOSTA (in Knoxville)
Fri2:00 pm CLC JDG 3:13CR135 WILLARD JACKSON HENDRY (in Knoxville)
Fri2:00 pm SENT 3:13CR135 USA V WILLARD JACKSON HENDRY - COLLIER (1A)
Fri2:00 pm SENT 3:13CR144 MARTIN ACOSTA (in Knoxville) - COLLIER (1A)

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, April 27, 2014 - Saturday, May 03, 2014
File Created: April 24, 2014, 6:50:07 pm 1398690000 Mon Apr 28, 2014 9am
 
28Time Description
Apr
2014
9:00 am 2:11CR44(JRG-C)REV HRG- ALLEN VAUGHN CREWS
Mon9:00 am 2:13CR27(JRG-L)SENT- CORY MAUPIN
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:13-CR-89 RODNEY HARRIS
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:13-CR-89 TORREY GILMORE
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 4:13-CR-11 TONY T. BROWN
Mon9:00 am HSM REARR & JDG 4:13-CR-18 CASSIE WAYNE MCCOY
Mon10:00 am CLC MGMT CONFERENCE 12-MD-2343 IN RE SKELAXIN
Mon10:00 am TELE CONF 3:13CV641 PIERCE V. WYNDHAM - SHIRLEY
Mon1:30 pm 2:13CR34(JRG-C)SENT- JESSICA E. WHITE
Mon1:30 pm 2:14CR01(JRG-C)COP- DUSTY A. CLEVENGER
Mon1:30 pm COP 3:13-CR-136 USA V STEPHEN LEE YOUNG - VARLAN(TV2)
Mon1:30 pm MOT HRG 3:13cv229 LOWELL V. SUMMER BAY MGMT. - SHIRLEY
Mon2:00 pm HSM JDG 1:12-CR-129 HECTOR DE LA TORRE (int by phone)*
Mon2:00 pm HSM JDG 1:12-CR-129 MELINDA K. ADAMS
Mon2:00 pm HSM JDG 1:13-CR-128 KENTARIUS NEALY
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 4:14-CR-5 DONTEZ SHELTON FLOWERS
Mon3:00 pm TELEPHONE CONF 3:13CV232 CYPHERD V. BELK - SHIRLEY (chmbrs, parties to initiate)
Mon3:30 pm MOT HRG 3:12CV456 TOLSON V. CARROLL - SHIRLEY
Mon3:30 pm SKL MOT HRG JOHNSON V. WICHITA CTY 1:12-CV-394
Mon3:45 pm SKL MOT HRG COMM & SOUTHERN BANK V. BIGHAM 1:13-CV-287
 
29Time Description
Apr
2014
9:00 am HSM JT 1:13-CR-142 ARMANDO CAMPOS
Tue9:00 am JURY T 3:13CR103 & 3:13CR124 USA V RICKY GRATE - VARLAN (TV2)(COP to be set)
Tue10:00 am CLC JDG 1:12-CR-42 JOSH DOBSON, PAUL GOTT
Tue10:00 am COP 3:14CR2 USA V JAMES HAYES - JORDAN
Tue10:00 am SENT 3:13-CR-48 USA V JONATHAN WINKLER - VARLAN (TV1)
Tue11:00 am SENT 3:13CR93 USA V. TIMOTHY WARREN MANN - VARLAN (TV2)
Tue1:15 pm SENT 3:13CR138 USA V UNDERWOOD MILES - JORDAN
Tue1:30 pm COP 3:13-CR-146-08 USA V JENNIFER LUU -VARLAN(TV3)
Tue2:00 pm ARR 3:14CR45 US V. DUSTIN HUTCHENS - GUYTON
Tue2:00 pm COP: 3:13-cr-161: ELDER VASQUEZ - REEVES (TIP interpreter secured)
Tue2:30 pm 3:13-cr-00161: COP - Juan Julian Felipe - REEVES (TIP interpreter secured)
Tue3:00 pm SENT 3:13CR84-7 US V. BRADLEY DAVID CLIFTON - VARLAN (TV2)
 
30Time Description
Apr
2014
9:00 am 2:13CR37(JRG-L)SENT - CODY ALAN SHERRILL
Wed9:00 am 2:13CR37(JRG-L)SENT-DEVIN DEONTE BLALOCK
Wed9:00 am 2:14CR08(JRG-L)COP- KYLE WHITE
Wed9:00 am MOTION HRG: 3:14-CV-98 DIGITRAX ENTERTAINMENT, LLC V UNIVERSAL MUSIC CORP - REEVES
Wed9:30 am (agrd order forthcoming) Rev Hrg 3:12-CR-64-02 USA V DANIEL AURTHER HODGE -VARLAN(TV3)
Wed10:00 am SENT 3:13-CR-106-03 USA V AMY GAIL BROWN-VARLAN (TV2)
Wed10:30 am FPTC 313CV36 RAMAZANI V. CAPITAL RESTORATION, INC -VARLAN2
Wed1:30 pm 2:13CR56(JRG-L)SENT- ANINDYA KUMAR SEN
Wed1:30 pm 2:13CR56(JRG-L)SENT- PATRICIA POSEY SEN
Wed1:30 pm COP 3:14-CR-16 USA V JUAN JIMENEZ-GARCIA -VARLAN (TV1) (TIP interpreter secured)
Wed2:00 pm SENT 3:13-CR-158 USA V Robert L. Cheek, Jr. -VARLAN(TV3)(long hrg)
 
01Time Description
May
2014
10:00 am SENT 3:13-CR146 USA V ORENTHEO WINTON - VARLAN (TV3)
Thu11:00 am COP 3:13CR74-03 US V CHAD HOUSTON MONEY - VARLAN (TV2)
Thu11:15 am COP 3:14-CR-05 USA v RONNIE SMITH -VARLAN(TV1)
Thu12:00 pm DNS--Reeves
Thu1:30 pm SUPP HRG 3:13CR161 US V. GEYSER DELEON - GUYTON
Thu2:00 pm SENT 3:13-CR-150 USA V. Sergio Ornelas-Rodriguez -VARLAN (TV1) (TIP interpreter secured)
Thu3:00 pm COP 3:13-CR-137-10 USA V DEBORAH HOWARD -VARLAN(TV3)
Thu3:30 pm COP 3:13-CR-137-12 USA V. BYRON STEVEN MASSEY -VARLAN(TV3)
Thu4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:13-CR-107 RAYMOND BROWN (needs to be reset)
 
02Time Description
May
2014
10:00 am HSM JDG 1:13-CR-124 MARCELINO GALLARDO-ROJAS (int by phone)*
Fri10:00 am HSM REV HRG 1:14-CR-6141 JUSTIN STRANGE
Fri10:00 am HSM REV HRG 1:97-CR-74 ANTHONY BROOME
Fri10:00 am HSM REV HRG 4:09-CR-3 TERRENCE MARTIN
Fri11:00 am MOT HRG/PTC 3:13CR91 USA V MALCOLM LYNN CARPENTER - GUYTON
Fri11:00 am SENT 3:13-CR-142-TAV-CCS-1 USA V. TOMMY LEE WAUGH (TV1)
Fri2:00 pm HSM JDG 1:12-cr-129, 1:13-CR-83 MITCHELL HUGHES
Fri2:00 pm HSM JDG 4:13-CR-19 ARNALDO CABRERA (live interpreter)*
Fri2:00 pm HSM REV HRG 4:06-CR-26 ARNALDO CABRERA (live interpreter to be present)*
Fri4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:12-CV-248 VARGO V. CITY OF CLEVELAND
Fri4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:12-CV-426 BLOODSAW V. HCBE
Fri4:00 pm CLC FPT 4:13-CV-19 TEAL V. COFFFEE COUNTY BANK

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, May 04, 2014 - Saturday, May 10, 2014
File Created: April 24, 2014, 6:50:07 pm 1399294800 Mon May 5, 2014 9am
 
05Time Description
May
2014
9:00 am 2:11CR37(JRG-L)REV HRG- JAMES PAUL SHREWSBURY
Mon9:00 am 2:12CV401(TAV-TV2) JURY KIMBALL V. TRI-STATE GROWERS - IN KNOXVILLE
Mon9:00 am 2:13CR34(JRG-C)SENT - RICKY DWAYNE HARVEY
Mon9:00 am 2:13CR72(JRG-C)SENT - HAROLD LAMONT WILLIAMS
Mon9:00 am CLC JT 1-13-CR-129 THADDIUS HUMPHREY
Mon9:00 am CLC JT 1-13-CR-141 MARTELL JONES, LADARIUS OWENS
Mon9:00 am CLC JT 1:13-CR-120 MARK YOUTHER
Mon9:00 am JURY T 3:13CR115 US V NOLAN AUSMUS - VARLAN (TV3)
Mon9:00 am JURY T 3:13CR126 USA V PATRICK DURHAM - VARLAN (TV2)
Mon9:00 am JURY T. 3:13CR67-02 US V DION ANTWAIN KINNEAR - VARLAN (TV3)
Mon9:30 am SUPP HRG 3:12CR43 US V. DEWAYNE TERRANCE WELLS - GUYTON
Mon9:30 am WBC MOT HRG 1-12-CV-425 CABRERA v PENSKE
Mon11:00 am 2:14CR42(DHI)IA/ARR-JAMARCUS LAVELLE JACKSON
Mon11:00 am WBC MOT HRG 1-12-MD-2343 IN RE: SKELAXIN
Mon11:15 am *INTERPRETER
Mon11:15 am 2:14MJ84(DHI)IA- *GERARDO LAZARO-SANTOS (CACD)
Mon1:30 pm 2:04CR37(JRG-C)REV HRG- JERRY RAY OAKS
Mon1:30 pm 2:13CR5025(JRG-C)REV HRG - ANGELA MARIE THOMBS
Mon1:30 pm 2:14CR12(DHI)PTC/MOT HRG- TODD ADAM RIGNEY
Mon1:30 pm INJUNCTION HRG 3:14CV93 HOUSE OF BRYANT PUBLICATIONS V CITY OF LAKE CITY, ET AL - VARLAN (TV1)
Mon1:30 pm MOT HRG 3:13CV386 RADIO SYSTEMS V. HAWX OUTDOORS
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:14-C-R-20 RICKEY MCCURRY, RAY HARDESTY, PAUL MCHONE, JOSEPH GRAHAM
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 4:13-CR-34 GARY DUPREE
 
06Time Description
May
2014
9:00 am (settled) JURY T. 3:12CV622 MITAN V HSBC BANK USA - REEVES
Tue9:00 am *INTERPRETER
Tue9:00 am 2:14CR22(JRG-C)JURY-*JORGE GUTIERREZ-RAMIREZ
Tue9:00 am HSM JT 4:14-CR-5 DONTEZ SHELTON FLOWERS
Tue9:00 am JURY T 3:10CV407 EAGLE SUPPLY AND MANUFACTURING V BECHTEL JACOBS - REEVES
Tue9:00 am JURY T 3:14-cr-00026 USA v Patricia Kaye Brooks -VARLAN(TV1)
Tue9:00 am JURY T 3:14CR14 USA V PESTERFIELD ET AL - VARLAN (TV2)
Tue9:00 am JURY T 3:14CR17 USA V JOSHUA HAYWORTH - VARLAN (TV2)
Tue9:30 am STATUS CONF. 3:12CV645 GILES V HOMETOWN FOLKS, LLC, ET AL - SHIRLEY
Tue10:00 am SENT 3:10-CR-160-02 USA V RANDY KINCAID - VARLAN (TV2)
Tue10:00 am WBC ATTY REP HRG 1-13-CR-89 REGINALD OAKLEY
Tue10:30 am 2:14CR57(DHI)IA&ARR-ELLIOTT C. HARRIS
Tue10:30 am PTC 3:14CR32 US V. HEATHER MORGAN - GUYTON
Tue11:00 am SENT 3:13CR45-9 USA V. KEVIN JASON INGRAM - VARLAN (TV3)(to be reset)
Tue1:30 pm SKL FPT CONF MANN V. WAL-MART EAST 4:12-CV-84
Tue2:00 pm SENT 3:13-CR-106-08 USA V JIMMY LEON ROLON - VARLAN(TV2)
Tue2:00 pm WBC REARR 1-13-CR-134 YOSEN ZUNIGA (int by phone)*
Tue2:30 pm IA/ARR 3:14CR44 US V. JOHNATHAN RAY - SHIRLEY (WRIT)
Tue2:30 pm WBC INIT APP/ARR (WRIT) 1-14-CR-49 JAMES KENNETH WILSON
Tue3:00 pm SENT 3:12-CR-50-1 USA V. RICKY DALE DOTSON II - VARLAN2
 
07Time Description
May
2014
8:30 am Petty Offense Docket - GUYTON
Wed9:00 am 2:09CR117(JRG-C)REV HRG-SUZANNA GORRELL
Wed9:00 am 2:11CV369(JRG-L)FPC- COLDSTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP. V. ADVANTAGE CONTROL SYSTEMS, INC.
Wed9:00 am 2:13CR112(JRG-L)SENT-DAVID MICHAEL CARDWELL
Wed9:30 am PTC 3:13CR45 US V. JONATHAN MCQUEEN - SHIRLEY
Wed9:30 am SKL REARR JEFF SPENCER 1:13-CR-133
Wed9:30 am WBC SUPP HRG 1-13-CR-89 JUMOKE JOHNSON, JR.
Wed10:00 am PTC 3:14CR20 US V. ROY RHYNES - SHIRLEY
Wed11:00 am SENT 3:13-CR-67-01 US v KAYLON M BATTS-VARLAN (TV3)
Wed1:30 pm 2:13CR104(JRG-L)SENT- GLENN EDWARD MESSER
Wed1:30 pm 2:13CR31(JRG-L)SENT- THOMAS TRACY WHISNANT
Wed1:30 pm 2:13CR54(JRG-L)SENT- RICKIE LEE HOYLE, JR.
Wed1:30 pm PTC 3:14CR25 US V. MATTHEW RICHARDSON - SHIRLEY
Wed2:00 pm SENT 3:13CR52 USA V VICTOR HARRISON - VARLAN (TV2)(to be reset)
Wed2:00 pm SKL IA/ARR/DH KRISTIE MCLEAN 1:14-CR-20 (WRIT)
Wed3:00 pm SENT 3:12CR45-32 USA V JAMES PERRY PHILLIPS - VARLAN (TV2)(to be reset)
 
08Time Description
May
2014
9:00 am CLC JDG 1-12-CR-104 CHRLES REED LARMORE
Thu9:00 am CLC JDG 1-13-CR-27 GLENN BERNARD BRAGG
Thu9:00 am CLC JDG 1:13-CR-98 AUGUST FORD
Thu9:30 am EVID HRG 3:11CR35 US V. MICHAEL OGLE - GUYTON
Thu10:00 am SENT 3:13CR94 USA V SCOTTIE BOGLE - VARLAN (TV3)
Thu10:15 am 2:14CR20(DHI) IA/ARR DESERA ALLEN, AUSTIN STALLARD, DAVID STALLARD
Thu10:15 am 2:14CR20(DHI) SCHED CONF JOHNNY M STALLARD, ETAL
Thu10:30 am 2:14CR48(DHI) IA/AR- KENDRICK STANLEY (WRIT)
Thu10:30 am 2:14CR48(DHI)SCH CONF- WILLIAM I. JACKSON, LATARI MONIQUE JACKSON,KENDRICK TODD STANLEY
Thu11:00 am SENT 3:13CR95 USA V KENNETH DAVID PAINTER - VARLAN (TV1)
Thu11:30 am CJA Panel Committee Member
Thu1:30 pm COP 3:13-CR-146-05 USA V SOWETA JONES -VARLAN(TV3)
Thu2:00 pm CLC JDG 1-13-CR-119 ROMEO PEREZ SIMON (int by phone) *
Thu2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:13-CR-148 CHARLES HOWE
Thu2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:13-CR-71 ALEX FREEMAN
Thu2:00 pm SENT 3:13CR74 USA V ELVIS HENSLEY - VARLAN (TV2)
Thu2:30 pm 2:30: REV. HRG: 3:03-CR-00088
Thu3:00 pm SENT 3:13CR45-19 USA V. KIMBERLY FRANCES BAKER - VARLAN (TV3)(to be reset)
Thu4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:14-CR-24 PANSY BEARD, TINA FOUST
Thu4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:14-CR-30 GARRETT CAMERON
Thu4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:14-CR-9 MARK HAYES
 
09Time Description
May
2014
9:00 am 2:13CR82(DHI)PTC/MOT HRG - ADAM LEE PUTMAN
Fri9:00 am WBC MOT HRG 1-13-CV-194 FSG v TRIUMPH
Fri9:00 am WBC MOT HRG 2-12-CV-303 DERRY v BUFFALOE
Fri9:00 am WBC MOT HRG 2-13-CV-87 PALIN v COULTER
Fri10:00 am COP 3:13-cr-00115 USA v Nolan Ausmus -VARLAN (TV3)
Fri10:00 am SENT. 3:13CR45-3 US V STEPHEN CONNER - VARLAN (TV3)(to be reset)
Fri10:30 am COP 3:13-CR-103; 3:13-CR-124 USA v RICKY GRATE -VARLAN(TV2)
Fri11:00 am COP 3:14CR-18 USA v JAMES ROBERT KNOX -VARLAN(TV3)
Fri11:00 am PTC 3:12CR43 US V. DEWAYNE TERRANCE WELLS - GUYTON
Fri11:00 am SENT 3:13CR45-27 US V BREANNE LEIGHTTON - VARLAN (TV3)(to be reset)
Fri2:00 pm HSM HRG 4:14-CV-11 LEMMONS, ET AL. V SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS