Court Calendars

Alternate format: Chattanooga/Winchester   Greeneville   Knoxville

Select Division Knoxville Greeneville Chattanooga/Winchester
View / Query
View:list Week
Search:
Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, June 26, 2016 - Saturday, July 02, 2016
File Created: July 1, 2016, 7:15:10 am 1467032400 Mon Jun 27, 2016 9:00am
 
27Time Description
Jun
2016
9:00 am 2:16CR64(MCLC)DET/PREL/SCHED- KRISTOFER M. ORRICK
Mon9:00 am CHS CVB HRG BILLY W. BURNETTE (FD)(Elizabeth)
Mon9:00 am Judge Bauknight's Kids U LEADS program (using 3B)
Mon1:30 pm Oath/Swearing In Ceremony Crystal Enekwa & James Parker - VARLAN
Mon2:00 pm *CHS SC: Estate of Billy Eugene Whaley v. Kambo, 1:15-cv-180 (SETTLED)
Mon2:00 pm 2:15CV211(MCLC)TEL MOT HRG- AMERICAN APPLIANCE, ET AL V. ERNIE L. NOE
Mon3:00 pm COP 3:16-CR-48 USA V Ronnie Lee Rochester -VARLAN(TV2) (Terri)
Mon3:00 pm SKL STATUS CONF YOE V. CRESCENT SOCK 1:15-CV-3 (Kelli)
Mon4:00 pm SKL FPT 1:14-CR-72 USA V. CHARLES MASSENGILL (Kelli)
 
28Time Description
Jun
2016
8:00 am SKL - Grand Jury
Tue10:00 am SKL REARR DAVID HARTLEY 4:15-CR-13 (Shannan)
Tue10:00 am TELEPHONE CONF 3:16CV145 DENNISON V. KNOX CO SCHOOLS - SHIRLEY
Tue10:15 am 2:16CR36(MCLC)MOT HRG- KATHY GROSS (NO DEFT REQD)
Tue10:15 am SKL REARR MICHAEL LEE TOMPKINS 4:15-CR-15 (Shannan)
Tue10:30 am 2:14CR103(MCLC)IA/REV- JAMES E. MOORE
Tue11:00 am 2:16CR55(MCLC)MOT HRG- RICKY DALE MUNSEY (DEFT REQD)
Tue1:30 pm 2:15CR132(MCLC)SCHED CONF- LAMONT DARNELL FORTUNE, DAEQUON CHARLES DAVIS(DEFTS NOT REQD)
Tue1:30 pm COP 3:12-CR-137-02 USA V Kelvin Jerold Mize -VARLAN(TV3) (Terri)
Tue2:00 pm SENT 3:15-CR-66-03 USA V DAVID MOORE -VARLAN-TV1(TV2) (Terri)
Tue2:00 pm SKL RULE 5 IN & ARR GEORGE RUSSELL GAY 1:16-CR-48 (C. Varner)
Tue2:00 pm TELEPHONE CONF 3:15CV276 MALIBU BOATS V MASTERCRAFT - GUYTON
Tue3:00 pm SENT 3:15-CR-131 USA V NICOLAS S. REYES -VARLAN TV2 (Terri)
 
29Time Description
Jun
2016
9:00 am *INTERPRETER
Wed9:00 am 2:15CR90(JRG-LRW)SENT-WENDELL EDWARD HUSKINS
Wed9:00 am 2:16CR41(JRG-LF)COP *PEDRO CRUZ MENDOZA(TIPS-Laura Garcia Hein)
Wed9:00 am CLC JDG 1:15-CR-87 SONTONIQUE McCLAIN (CTRM 3)
Wed9:00 am CLC REARR 1:14-CR-83 WILLIAM BASS
Wed9:00 am CLC REARR 1:15-CR-113 JAMES SHELTON (CTRM 3)
Wed9:00 am CLC REARR 1:15-CR-19 IVAN MALDONADO (CTRM 3)
Wed9:00 am CLC RESENT 1:12-CR-127 CARLOS FALLINS (CTRM 3)
Wed9:00 am CLC REV 1:13-CR-86 ALFRED OLIVER (CTRM 3)
Wed9:00 am CLC REV 4:04-CR-14 ANTHONY WAGNER (CTRM 3)
Wed9:30 am CHS REARR 1:16-CR-54 RASHAD NORWOOD (Shannan)
Wed10:00 am CHS MOT HRG 1:15-CV-125 DAVIS v CITY OF CHATTANOOGA
Wed10:00 am SCHED CONF 3:16CV195 SCHILKE V. OAK RIDGE - GUYTON
Wed10:30 am COP 3:16CR025-1 US V. ERREESE L. KING, JR. - JORDAN (M&M1)
Wed11:00 am SENT: 3:15-CR-48.5 - MISTY LYNN THOMAS - REEVES (Terri)
Wed1:30 pm 2:11CR26(JRG-LF)REV HRG- DUSTIN JOBE CAMERON
Wed1:30 pm 2:14CR76(JRG-LF)SENT-JAMES ROBINSON
Wed1:30 pm COP 3:12-CR-137-03 USA V James William Mize -VARLAN (TV3) (Truesdel Court Reporting)
Wed1:30 pm PTC: 3:11-cv-417: Nichols v. Knox County-REEVES (M&M 1)
Wed1:30 pm TELEPHONIC STATUS CONF 3:15CV547 MUNSON HARDISTY V. LEGACY POINT - SHIRLEY
Wed1:40 pm SKL SUPERV REL HRG DARRELL BANNISTER 1:13-CR-6134 (FD)
Wed2:00 pm CHS MOT HRG 1:16-CR-62 LINDSEY CISSON, JUSTIN CHRISMAN (Shannan/Courtney)
Wed2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:15-CR-14, 1:16-CR-30 MICHELLE ADAMS (CTRM 3)
Wed2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:15-CR-56 DEARL LAWTON (CTRM 3)
Wed2:00 pm CLC JDG 4:15-CR-14 JESSIE COKER (CTRM 3)
Wed2:00 pm CLC REARR 1:16-CR-36 ANDREW GLENN (CTRM 3)
Wed2:00 pm CLC REARR 1:16-CR-56 MINKA WILLIAMS (CTRM 3)
Wed2:00 pm CLC REV 1:08-CR-65 JASON GREEN (CTRM 3)
Wed2:00 pm CLC REV 1:13-CR-116 HUBERT ROARK (CTRM 3)
Wed2:00 pm SENT 3:15-CR-21-013 USA V Natalie Hermosillo -VARLAN-TV1(TV3) (Truesdel Court Reporting)
Wed3:00 pm SENT 3:15-CR-22 USA V Robert Earl Sorah, III -VARLAN(TV2) (Truesdel&Rusk)
Wed3:00 pm SKL FPT CONF MICHAEL SIBERT, JOSEPH MARTIN 4:15-CR-18 (4TH FLR CTRM)
 
30Time Description
Jun
2016
10:00 am CHS REARR 1:16-CR-19 JOSE ROBERTO CARDENAS (int by phone)* (Elizabeth/Ashley)
Thu10:00 am COP 3:15-CR-56-010 USA V AUDREY COLON -VARLAN(TV2) (no interpreter) (Terri)
Thu10:00 am HSM SC 1:14-CV-347 ANDERSON v THE CITY OF GRAYSVILLE (Courtroom)
Thu10:30 am CHS ARR SSI 1:16-CR-65 FAHD SALEH ALBAADANI (int by phone)*(Ashley)
Thu11:30 am IA 3:16MJ1074 US V. MICHAEL COLE - SHIRLEY (FDS)
Thu1:15 pm OATH/Swearing In Ceremony U.S. Attorney Nancy Harr - VARLAN
Thu1:30 pm  SENT 3:14-CR-165 USA V MARC KEVIN SCHUHE -VARLAN -TV1(TV3) (Terri)
Thu1:30 pm MTN HRG 3:15CV522 FLACK V. KNOX CO., ET AL - SHIRLEY (DG) (M&M1)
Thu2:00 pm CLC SC 1:16-CV-47 KRECH V. CONVERGYS CORP
Thu2:00 pm SKL EVID HRG MICHAEL SIBERT 4:15-CR-18 (Shannan)
Thu2:30 pm MOT HRG/PTC 3:16CR62 USA V SHAWN SCOTT, MICHELLE GOFF, CHRISTOPHER BAKER - SHIRLEY (ALL DEFTS TO BE PRESENT) (M&M1)
Thu3:00 pm IA 3:16MJ1076 US V. CHRISTIAN DESKINS - SHIRLEY (FD B. Hutson)
 
01Time Description
Jul
2016
10:00 am SKL ATTY REP HRG DARIUS JERMAINE BLAKEMORE 1:16-CR-23

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, July 03, 2016 - Saturday, July 09, 2016
File Created: July 1, 2016, 7:15:14 am 1467723600 Tue Jul 05, 2016 9:00am
 
05Time Description
Jul
2016
9:00 am JURY T 3:16CR48 USA V RONNIE LEE ROCHESTER - VARLAN (TV2)(COP set)
Tue9:00 am JURY T 3:16CR62 USA V SHAWN SCOTT et al - VARLAN (TV2)(mt cont pending)
Tue9:00 am TO BE CONTINUED: (Crim.) JURY TRIAL 3:16-CR-26 USA VS SCOTT VINEYARD - REEVES
Tue11:00 am CHS ARR SSI 1:16-cr-77 CORRIE GILLISPIE
Tue11:15 am CHS ARR SSI 1:16-cr-77 WILLIE WATKINS
Tue12:00 pm CHS DET HRG 1:16-CR-65 FAHD SALEH ALBAADANI* (Elizabeth)
Tue1:30 pm STATUS CONF 3:13CV203 LICK BRANCH V. REED - GUYTON
Tue3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:16-CR-34 JARIAN NELSON
Tue4:00 pm HSM FPT 1:15-CV-129 TEAGUE, ET AL v HOME DEPOT
 
06Time Description
Jul
2016
9:00 am 2:14CR76(JRG-LF)SENT-ROBERT S. MCGREGOR
Wed9:00 am 2:15CR120(JRG-L)SENT- KATHY L. STRANGE
Wed9:00 am BARRINGER - JUDGE GREER
Wed9:30 am CHS Mediation 1:16-CV-118 Am. Atheists v. Watson
Wed9:30 am COMPTCY HRG/ STATUS CONF 3:15CR148 USA V CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL MILLER - GUYTON
Wed9:30 am PARK TRIAL 3:16PO16 US V. VICTORIA SIMMS - SHIRLEY
Wed10:00 am SCHED CONF BY PHONE 3:16CV188 BARTON V. SAM'S EAST - GUYTON
Wed10:00 am SENT: 3:15-CR-48: GLORIA JEAN FLOWERS - REEVES (Terri)
Wed10:00 am SKL REARR CHRISTOPHER SIMS 1:16-CR-29 (Shannan)
Wed10:15 am SKL REARR ZACHARY ROBERT GOINS, JOSEPH C. VARNELL, MATTHEW CHRISMAN 1:16-CR-22 (Shannan)
Wed1:30 pm 2:00CR65/2:02CR73(JRG-LF)REV HRG- GEORGE MOONEYHAM
Wed1:30 pm 2:15CR120(JRG-L)SENT-JONATHAN NICELY
Wed1:30 pm 2:16CR72(JRG-LF)COP- GEORGE MOONEYHAM
Wed1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:16CR70 US V. JESSE DUNCAN - GUYTON (writ)
Wed1:30 pm SCHED CONF 3:16CV192 TOTAL TRANSPORTATION OF MISSISSIPPI V. JAMES - SHIRLEY
Wed1:30 pm SENT 3:15-CR-25: USA vs LISA ELLIOTT - REEVES (Terri)
Wed2:00 pm CHS 1:16-CR-62 INIT APP/ARR (WRIT) JOHNNY SEIDEL
Wed2:00 pm SCHED CONF 3:16CV98 TAYLOR V. WILLIAMS - SHIRLEY
Wed2:00 pm SKL REARR DEBORAH RUTH HANEY 1:16-CR-22 (Elizabeth)
Wed2:30 pm SCHED CONF 3:16CV159 HALL V. ZODER'S COURT - SHIRLEY
Wed3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:16-CR-14 THOMAS DE MATTEIS
 
07Time Description
Jul
2016
9:00 am 2:11CR47(MCLC)MOT HRG- RANDY LEE WOOTEN (DEFT REQD) (BLOMBERG)
Thu9:30 am MOT HRG (Motion to Sever) 3:16CR41 US V. WILLIAM CHAMP - SHIRLEY
Thu9:30 am SETTLED or TO BE CONTINUED: REVHRG 3:91-CR-52: USA v. RODNEY L TIPTON-REEVES
Thu10:00 am 2:15CR134(MCLC)IA/ARR-WILLIAM F HAWK(FDS)
Thu10:00 am 2:15CR96(RLJ) COP DAVID ALLEN DAVIS
Thu10:00 am BARRINGER - JUDGE JORDAN
Thu10:00 am SENT 3:15-CR-44: USA vs RONNIE SHULTS - REEVES
Thu10:30 am 2:16CR65(MCLC)IA/ARR- TIMOTHY EUGENE ENGLAND (WRIT)(FDS)
Thu10:30 am CHS CONTINUED SUPP HRG 1:15-CR-35 MICHAEL TYRONE WOOD
Thu10:30 am CLC SC 2:16-CV-18 CLARK V. UNITED STATES (Knoxville)
Thu10:30 am SKL MOT HRG WRIGHT V. MAUK 1:14-CV-243
Thu10:45 am 2:16CR30(RLJ)COP- BRADLEY ALLEN SHELTON
Thu11:00 am CLC SC 3:16-CV-198 STANLEY V. HOME DEPOT U.S.A. (Knoxville)
Thu11:30 am CLC SC 3:15-CV-580 BEELER V. TVA (Knoxville)
Thu1:15 pm 2:15CR36(RLJ)SENT-TRAVIS DON HODGE
Thu1:30 pm CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERNCE: 3:15-cv-63 - Farrow, et. al. vs. Grainger County, TN, et. al.
Thu1:30 pm TRM SCH. CON. 3:16-CV-96 CHADWELL V. JLC BEECH TREE, INC.
Thu2:00 pm ARR/PTC 3:16CR63 US V. DANIEL CLOTFELTER - SHIRLEY
Thu2:00 pm CLC SC 3:16-CV-128 BAILEY V. SPERRY VAN NESS/RM MOORE, LLC (Knoxville)
Thu2:30 pm CLC SC 3:16-CV-108 WHEELER V. KNOX COUNTY TN (Knoxville)
Thu2:30 pm IA/ARR 3:16CR77 US V. KAITLYN BAUMGARTNER - SHIRLEY (WRIT)
Thu3:00 pm CLC SC 3:16-CV-158 BOWERY V. BRANTLEY (Knoxville)
Thu3:00 pm SKL SCH CONF JOHNSON V. CARAUSTAR 1:16-CV-90
Thu3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:16-CR-44 USA V. BRIAN POSLEY, JR.
Thu3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:16-CR-52 USA V. MICHAEL SHANE WYATT
 
08Time Description
Jul
2016
9:30 am SUPPN & MTN HG/PTC 3:14CR160 US v. CLINE - SHIRLEY
Fri9:30 am TRM SCH. CON. 3:16-CV-113 ROGERS V. WAL-MART
Fri10:00 am CHS SUPP HRG 1:16-CR-60 SCOTT LADALE DOUGLAS
Fri10:00 am HSM REV HRG 4:10-CR-7 MICHAEL SMITH
Fri10:00 am TRM SCH. CON. ROSS V. CONSTRUCTION LABOR CONTRACTORS, LLC
Fri10:30 am TRM SCH. CON. 2:16-CV-118 WARREN V. THE HARTFORD FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC.
Fri11:00 am 2:16CV8(MCLC)TEL STAT CONF-RAINEY CONTRACTING V. VALIANT CONSTRUCTION (IN CHAMBERS)
Fri11:00 am TRM SCH. CON. 3:16-CV-9 ALEXANDER V. U.S. POSTAL SERVICE
Fri1:30 pm PTC 3:16CR17 US V. ANDREW PAUL CRAIG - GUYTON
Fri2:00 pm TELECONF 3:15CR30 US v. CANDY KIRKLAND - SHIRLEY
Fri2:30 pm MOT HRG 3:15CV536 REAGAN V. KNOX CO. - GUYTON

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, July 10, 2016 - Saturday, July 16, 2016
File Created: July 1, 2016, 7:15:10 am 1468242000 Mon Jul 11, 2016 9:00am
 
11Time Description
Jul
2016
9:00 am 2:16CR6(JRG-L)COP- MARTEZ SMITH
Mon9:00 am 2:16CR6/2:16CR7(JRG-L)COP- CHRISTOPHER ISAAC LOWE
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:15-CR-52 DAVID MCNUTT
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:15-CR-48 JEFFREY COBB
Mon9:00 am HSM REV HRG 4:10-CR-40 SCOTTIE ALLEN MCGEE
Mon9:00 am TRM JT 1:14-CR-72 USA V. CHARLES MASSENGILL
Mon9:30 am MOT HRG 3:13CV505 (all consolidated cases) ADKISSON V. JACOBS ENGEINEERING - GUYTON
Mon9:30 am MOT HRG 3:14CV472 MCCARTHY V. G.UB.MK CONSTRUCTORS - GUYTON
Mon10:00 am MOT HRG 3:13CV704 HARTFORD LIFE INS. V. WEST, ET AL. - SHIRLEY
Mon10:00 am SENT 3:15-CR-163 - USA vs. Charles Terrell Johnson-REEVES
Mon11:00 am 2:15CR5009(MCLC)IA/REV-JASON MATTHEW WOODS-Summons
Mon11:00 am SENT 3:15CR107-30 US V. NATHAN S. JAMES - PHILLIPS
Mon1:30 pm 2:14CR73(JRG-LF)SENT- CRYSTAL LOZANO
Mon1:30 pm MOT HRG 3:14CV591 LEHMAN V. MILLER - SHIRLEY
Mon1:30 pm SENT 3:13-CR-161: USA vs Luis Antonio Alfaro - REEVES (INTERPRETER NEEDED)
Mon1:30 pm SENT 3:15CR107-11 US V. THOMAS O'NEIL MOORE - PHILLIPS
Mon2:00 pm SENT 3:15CR170-1 US V. CHRISTIAN E. SMITH - PHILLIPS
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:16-CR-23 DARIUS JERMAINE BLAKEMORE
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:16-CR-57 THOMAS LEBRON HUGHES
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:16-CR-47 USA v. ANTHONY THOMAS
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:16-CR-58 USA v. DANIEL JAMES TAYLOR
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:16-CR-71 USA V. JOHN ALLEN MORRIS, JR.
Mon4:00 pm CHS FPT CONF 1-15-CV-38 HYDE v GUY
 
12Time Description
Jul
2016
9:00 am HSM JT 1:16-CR-14 THOMAS DE MATTEIS
Tue9:00 am HSM JT 1:16-CR-34 JARIAN NELSON
Tue10:00 am *Sch. Conf. Hall v. Specialized Loan Servicing, 1:16-cv-60
Tue10:00 am 2:15CR10(RLJ)SENT- CHADWICK AYERS
Tue11:00 am * INTERPRETER
Tue11:00 am 2:15CR107(RLJ)COP- *VICTOR HUGO RAMIREZ-VARGAS(TIPS-Peter Heide)
Tue11:15 am 2:15CR89(RLJ)COP-PIERRE WILLIAMS
Tue1:15 pm 2:16CR30(RLJ)COP- JEREMY SPURLING
Tue1:30 pm SCHED CONF BY PHONE 3:16CV230 BORADCAST MUSIC V THE HILL - GUYTON
Tue2:00 pm (STAYED ON APPEAL) FPTC CANCELLED: 3:13-cv-124: Gilmore v. Roane County, et. al. -REEVES
Tue2:00 pm 2:09CR16(RLJ)REV HRG- EMANUEL HAYGOOD
 
13Time Description
Jul
2016
8:30 am PETTY OFFENSE DOCKET - SHIRLEY
Wed9:00 am 2:10CR33(JRG-LF)REV- BRANDON CHAD FOULKS
Wed9:00 am 2:14CR112(JRG-LF)SENT- BRANDON C. FOULKS
Wed9:00 am 2:16CR25(JRG-L)COP-KORON TYREEN FAIRLEY
Wed10:00 am CHS REARR 1:16-cr-35 USA v. Lebron Johnson
Wed10:00 am SKL REARR TREVONTE B. PENN 1:16-CR-43
Wed10:15 am SKL REARR STEVEN DEWAYNE RIDNER 4:16-CR-4
Wed10:30 am CHS REARR 1:16-cr-62 USA v. Holly Carney
Wed10:30 am HSM - Naturalization Ceremony 10:30
Wed10:30 am SKL REARR CRYSTAL SMOCK 1:16-CR-91
Wed10:45 am SKL REARR DEMETRICK WYNN 1:16-CR-46
Wed1:30 pm 2:12CR114(JRG-L)REV HRG- JANET KAY AIKEN MARTIN GARLAND
Wed1:30 pm 2:14CR116(JRG-L)COP-WILLIAM ANTHONY HOFFA
Wed1:30 pm Case Management Conf: 3:14-cv-599: Ruther v. Babcock & Wilcox-REEVES
Wed1:30 pm HSM - Naturalization Ceremony
Wed1:30 pm SENT 3:15CR107-7 US V. STEPHANIE MICHELLE WINTER - PHILLIPS
Wed2:00 pm SENT 3:15CR136-1 USA v ALENA LOUISE GARALCZYK - PHILLIPS
Wed2:00 pm SKL IA/ARR/DH JUSTIN EAVES, BILLY GENE FUQUA, MICHAEL KNIGHTEN 4:16-CR-11 (WRIT)
Wed2:30 pm MOT HRG 3:14CV599 RUTHER V. BABCOCK & WILCOX - SHIRLEY
 
14Time Description
Jul
2016
9:00 am 2:15CR89(RLJ)JURY(3)-PIERRE WILLIAMS, JOSHUA METROS, VANESSA GWYNN
Thu10:00 am 2:15CR89(RLJ)SENT- MICHAEL FANNON
Thu10:15 am 2:15CR89(RLJ)COP- VANESSA GWYNN
Thu10:30 am HSM - NATURALIZATION CEREMONY 10:30
Thu1:30 pm 2:12CR122(RLJ)REV HRG- TYLER SPROUSE
Thu1:30 pm 2:14CR6(RLJ)REV HRG- KAYLA WHITE
Thu1:30 pm HSM NATURALIZATION CEREMONY
Thu1:45 pm 2:09CR31(RLJ)REV HRG- RANDY BROCKWELL
Thu2:00 pm PREL HRG 3:16MJ1074 US V. MICHAEL COLE - SHIRLEY
Thu2:30 pm SKL MOT HRG REED V. CENTRAL TRANS 1:15-CV-266
 
15Time Description
Jul
2016
9:00 am 2:15CR89(RLJ)JURY(3)- PIERRE WILLIAMS, JOSHUA METROS, VANESSA GWYNN
Fri9:00 am TRM JDG 1:15-CR-91 USA V. GINGER CARVER
Fri9:00 am TRM JDG 1:16-CR-9 USA V. THOMAS ELLIOTT
Fri9:00 am TRM JDG. 4:15-CR-13 JOHN CLIFFORD AMASON
Fri9:00 am TRM REV. 1:09-CR-181 JESSE JOHNSON
Fri9:30 am SKL SCH CONF OLLIE V. CHATT- HAMILTON CTY HOSP AUTH. 1:16-CV-78
Fri10:00 am *CANCELLED Mot. Hrg. Henry v. Hospice of Chattanooga, 1:15-cv-111 Doc. 13
Fri10:00 am SKL STATUS CONF QUARYELL KENYON CAMPBELL 1:16-CR-13
Fri10:30 am SKL SCH CONF RATLIFF V. GAP, INC. 1:16-CV-10