Court Calendars

Alternate format: Chattanooga/Winchester   Greeneville   Knoxville

Select Division Knoxville Greeneville Chattanooga/Winchester
View / Query
View:list Week
Search:
Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, October 26, 2014 - Saturday, November 01, 2014
File Created: October 25, 2014, 6:50:06 pm 1414413000 Mon Oct 27, 2014 8:30am
 
27Time Description
Oct
2014
8:30 am SKL JT GUTHRIE V. BALL 1:11-CV-333 (5-7 days) (Elizabeth)
Mon9:00 am 2:14CR41(JRG-L)SENT-LYLE LOCKHART
Mon9:00 am 2:14CR81(JRG-L)COP- MICHELLE LANE
Mon9:30 am 2:14CR93(DHI)MOT HRG-JESSIE RAY CLARK
Mon9:30 am 2:14CR94(DHI)MOT HRG-GREGORY SCOT SLEMP
Mon9:30 am COP 3:14-CR-85-4 USA v MICHAEL D LEACH-PHILLIPS(Jolene)
Mon9:30 am RULING 3:14PO63 US V. JAMES PURNELL - SHIRLEY
Mon10:00 am 2:11CV127(DHI)TEL MOT HRG- BEASLEY V. SSC NEWPORT OPERATING COMPANY, LLC(BLOMBERG)
Mon10:00 am COP 3:14-CR-85-6 USA v DANNY R PHILLIPS-PHILLIPS
Mon10:30 am COP 3:14-CR-84-3 USA v EDDIE WILLIAMS-PHILLIPS
Mon11:00 am COP 3:14-CR-86-5 USA v BRANDON S HARMON-PHILLIPS
Mon11:00 am COP: 3:14.CR.123: USA. v. TERRY SHARKEY - REEVES
Mon1:30 pm *INTERPRETER
Mon1:30 pm 2:12CR105(JRG-C)SENT- GREGORY ALLEN RHEA
Mon1:30 pm 2:14CR105(JRG-C)SENT-*PAOLO NOEL MORALES-LOPEZ(TIPS-Irene Caramuta)
Mon1:30 pm 2:14CR81(JRG-L)COP- CEDRIC NICKOSE CARR
Mon2:00 pm SENT 3:13-CR-137-12 USA V. BYRON STEVEN MASSEY -VARLAN(TV3)
Mon2:30 pm SENT 3:14-CR-52 (PLR1) USA V JOSE MIGUEL-PEDRO -REEVES (TIP interpreter secured)
Mon3:00 pm SENT 3:12-CR-101-10 USA V. AURELIUS SIR LAWRENCE ROBINSON - VARLAN (TV2)(to be reset)
 
28Time Description
Oct
2014
8:00 am SKL GRAND JURY
Tue9:00 am COP: 3:14-CR-94(PLR2): USA v. Hurey - REEVES
Tue9:00 am JURY T. 2:11CV127 BEASLEY V SSC NEWPORT OPERATING CO.-JORDAN (K'ville)(M&M)
Tue9:00 am JURY T. 3:13CR117 US V LESTER ALLEN BARNES - VARLAN (TV2)**
Tue9:00 am JURY T: 3:12CV201(PLR1) MERCER, ET AL V WALKER, ET AL - REEVES
Tue9:30 am REVOCATION HRG 3:10CR74 US V. LEONARD EPPERSON - VARLAN (TV1)
Tue1:30 pm TELEPHONE MOT HRG/PTC 3:12CV212 BERRY V LOUDON COUNTY, TN ET AL - GUYTON
Tue3:00 pm MOT HRG 3:13CV524 CRAWFORD V. OAK RIDGE - GUYTON
 
29Time Description
Oct
2014
9:00 am 2:06CR72(JRG-C)REV HRG- WILLIAM J. MCGEE
Wed9:00 am 2:14CR51(JRG-L)SENT-JAMES GLEN MURPHY, JR.
Wed9:00 am 2:14CR82(JRG-C)COP-ROBERT EDWARD DUDLEY
Wed9:00 am BENCH T 3:12CV221 METROPOLITAN LIFE INSURANCE CO V GODBEE ET AL -JORDAN
Wed9:30 am 2:13CV162(DHI)MOT HRG- DEL RIO PARTNERS LLC, ET AL V. HUFF FAMILY PARTNERSHIP, ET AL(BLOMBERG)
Wed10:00 am COP 3:14-CR-83-6 USA V. WANDA A HURST-PHILLIPS
Wed10:30 am COP 3:14-CR-86-1 USA V. RANDY N SMITH-PHILLIPS
Wed11:00 am 2:14MJ228(DHI)IA-* MARCO ANTONIO REYES-SOLANO- FDS(TIP-L.GARCIA HEIN)
Wed11:00 am COP 3:14-CR-84-5 USA V. AUTUMN D LOVE-PHILLIPS
Wed1:30 pm 2:02CR71(JRG-C)RE-SENT-ALLEN MARK AJAN
Wed1:30 pm 2:13CR70(JRG-L)SENT- CRYSTAL POORE
Wed1:30 pm SENT 3:13-CR-161(PLR1) Anael Anariba - REEVES (TIP interpreter secured)
 
30Time Description
Oct
2014
9:30 am 2:14CR89(DHI)PTC/MOT HRG- CHARLES REGGIE UNDERWOOD, JAMES JONATHAN CARVER
Thu10:00 am CLC STATUS CONF 1:13-CV-107 BARAJAS V. JL ASSEMBLY (MJ will handle if necessary)
Thu10:00 am IA/ARR 3:14CR128 US V. EDWARD GUY - GUYTON (writ)
Thu11:00 am SENT 3:14-CR-17-02 USA V TIMOTHY CHUDLEY -VARLAN (TV2)
Thu1:30 pm COP 3:13CR74 USA V CHAD MONEY - VARLAN (TV2)
Thu1:30 pm SUPP/MTN HG 3:14CR83 US v. AMY LOWE - SHIRLEY
Thu2:00 pm SENT 3:12-CR-90-06 USA V DONA RECTOR -VARLAN(TV3)
 
31Time Description
Oct
2014
9:00 am CLC SC 1:14-CV-109 HAYES V. CCA
Fri9:30 am 2:14CR59(DHI)PTC/MOT HRG-MATTHEW LEWANDOWSKI
Fri9:30 am CLC SC 1:13-CV-131 WINTON V. UT
Fri10:00 am CLC SC 3:13-CV-203 LICK BRANCH V. REED
Fri10:00 am IA/ARN 3:14-CR-97 USA V Michael Desouzaneto -SHIRLEY(4th Fl Courtroom)
Fri10:30 am CLC SC 1:13-CV-315 STEPNEY V. DEUTSCHE BANK
Fri10:30 am COP 3:14-CR-97 3:13-cr-165 USA V Michael Desouzaneto - VARLAN(TV2)
Fri11:00 am CLC SC 1:14-CV-213 DUKE V. ABCO TRANSPORTATION
Fri11:00 am SENT 3:13CR74 USA V ELVIS HENSLEY - VARLAN (TV2)
Fri2:00 pm CLC SC 1:14-CV-215 WATTS V. NAGY
Fri2:00 pm WBC ARR 1-14-MJ-282 JF
Fri2:30 pm CLC SC 1:14-CV-3 MCLEAN V. CVS
Fri3:00 pm CLC SC 1:14-CV-232 EASTERWOOD V. CAPITAL ONE
Fri4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:13-CV-138 JONES V. CHATTEM

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, November 02, 2014 - Saturday, November 08, 2014
File Created: October 25, 2014, 6:50:01 pm 1415023200 Mon Nov 3, 2014 9am
 
03Time Description
Nov
2014
9:00 am 2:11CR73(JRG-C)REV HRG- JERRY JONES
Mon9:00 am 2:14CR8(JRG-L) SENT- TARA HILL
Mon9:00 am 2:14CR9(JRG-C)SENT- WAYNE CARROLL PARKS
Mon9:00 am CANCELLED: JURY T 3:14-CR-26(PLR2) USA v Patricia Kaye Brooks - REEVES
Mon9:00 am CLC JT 1-14-CR-83 DONALD CRANE, WILLIAM BASS
Mon9:00 am CLC JT 1:12-CR-104 BARBARA LANG
Mon9:00 am CLC JT 1:14-CR-64 KRISTOPHER TROOPE
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:14-CR-28 CARL BLAIR
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:14-CR-28 CHAZZARAY JONES
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 4:14-CR-11 MATTHEW TYLER MASON
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 4:14-CR-14 BRIAN HARRISON
Mon9:00 am HSM REV HRG 1:14-CR-6141 JUSTIN STRANGE
Mon9:00 am JURY T 3:11CV561 FIELDS V HODGE ET AL - VARLAN (TVV)
Mon9:00 am JURY T. 312CV477 WILLIAMS, ET AL. V. SUNTRUST MORTGAGE, ET AL. - VARLAN (TV3)
Mon9:30 am COP 3:14-CR-84-7 USA V BRANDON C STOVALL-PHILLIPS
Mon9:30 am FPTC 313CV17(PLR2) GADDY V. RADIO SYSTEMS CORPORATION - REEVES
Mon9:30 am MOT HRG - STAT CONF 3:13CV388 WALTER V. AUTO OWNERS
Mon9:30 am Rev Hrg 3:03-CR-103 USA V GLENN FRANKLIN YATES, JR. -VARLAN(TV1)
Mon10:00 am COP 3:14-CR-86-9 USA V JOSEPH L. O'DELL - PHILLIPS
Mon10:30 am COP 3:14-CR-86-8 USA V NICHOLE E BOYD-PHILLIPS
Mon11:00 am COMPTCY HRG/STATUS CONF 3:14CR17 US V. HAYWORTH - GUYTON
Mon11:00 am COP 3:14-CR-86-14 USA V BRITTANY D SHARP-PHILLIPS
Mon1:30 pm 2:14CR47(JRG-C)SENT-JARRETT WALDEN
Mon1:30 pm 2:14CR68(JRG-C)COP- CARSON THOMAS GARRETT
Mon1:30 pm FPTC: 3:14-CR-108: USA v. Chesser- REEVES
Mon1:30 pm PTC 3:14CR109 US V. MIGUEL VILLAVICENCIA-CERNA & MIGUEL ANGEL MIRAMONTES - GUYTON
Mon2:00 pm FPTC: 3:11-cv-285: Lawson v. White- REEVES
Mon2:00 pm HSM JDG 1:14-CR-18 JOSEPH ROBINSON
Mon2:00 pm HSM JDG 1:14-CR-43 SERGIO SUSANAGA ZETINA (int by phone)*
Mon2:00 pm HSM JDG 4:13-CR-11 TERRENCE NANCE
Mon2:00 pm PTC 3:14CR99 US V. DANIEL VIEFELD, JR. - GUYTON
Mon2:00 pm SENT 3:13-CR-137-05 USA V. WILLIAM KANE BUCHANAN -VARLAN(TV3)
Mon2:30 pm PTC 3:14CR100 US V. TRAVIS MILES - GUYTON
Mon3:00 pm COP 3:14-CR-14-03 USA V Jeremy T Palmer -VARLAN(TV2)
 
04Time Description
Nov
2014
9:00 am *** To be RESET *** JURY T 3:12CV212 BERRY V LOUDON COUNTY, TN ET AL - GUYTON
Tue9:00 am HSM JT 3:13-CR-110 TIMOTHY SANDERS (Knoxville)
Tue9:00 am JURY T 3:13CR110 USA V TIMOTHY SANDERS - MATTICE (2 days) - 1A
Tue9:00 am JURY T 3:14CR10 USA V RICHARD JOE PRUITT - VARLAN (TV3)
Tue9:00 am Jury T: 3:14-CR-102(PLR2): USA v. Hopkins (mt to continue)
Tue9:00 am TRIAL 3:10CV407(PLR1) EAGLE SUPPLY AND MANUFACTURING V BECHTEL JACOBS - REEVES
Tue9:30 am 2:14CR110(DHI) IA/ARR MICHAEL RATLIFF
Tue9:30 am 2:14CR110(DHI)SCH CONF- MICHAEL RATLIFF, CHAD DUNBAR, ASHLEY RATLIFF, KIMBERLY ANN REPASS, AMANDA STANTON
Tue9:30 am SENT 3:12-CR-101 USA v Baltazar Camacho - VARLAN (TV2) (interpreters J. Davis/M. Roller)
Tue9:30 am TELEPHONE SCHED CONF 3:14CV414 STEPHENSON V. CARPENTER - GUYTON
Tue9:45 am 2:14CR116(DHI)IA/ARR- WILLIAM A. HOFFA(WRIT)
Tue10:00 am 2:12CV384(JMS)TEL STAT CONF-EDWARDS V CSX
Tue10:00 am 2:14CR114(DHI)IA/ARR- DONALD GENE KENDALL, JR. (WRIT)
Tue10:15 am 2:14CR32(RLJ)SENT- KRISTOPHER BARNES
Tue10:30 am SHOW CAUSE HRG 3:13CV483 BUHL V ALLEN, ET AL. - SHIRLEY (VVV)
Tue11:00 am *INTERPRETER
Tue11:00 am 2:14CR101(RLJ)COP-*MARIO ARREOLA VILLANUEVA (TIPS-Hunberto Orive)
Tue11:00 am CLC FPT 2:12-CV-482 MAYO V. SWS (if necessary will be handeled by WBC)
Tue11:00 am WBC EVID HRG 2-12-CV-482 MAYO v SWS (Ctrm 1-B)
Tue1:15 pm 2:14CR16(RLJ)SENT - WILLIE T. JOHNSON
Tue2:00 pm SENT 3:13-CR-6 USA V. JOSHUA MARQUIS YOUNG -VARLAN(TV2)
Tue3:00 pm COP 3:13-CR-146-06 USA V Algernee Alexander -VARLAN(TV3)
Tue4:00 pm HSM JDG 3:13-CR-102 JERIS COKER (Knoxville)
Tue4:00 pm SENT 313cr102 USA v. Jeris Coker - MATTICE - 1A
 
05Time Description
Nov
2014
9:30 am MOT HRG 3:14CV296 LOWELL V. SUMMER BAY MGMT - SHIRLEY
Wed10:00 am 2:14CR93(DHI)PTC/MOT HRG- JESSIE RAY CLARK
Wed10:00 am COP 3:14-CR-86-15 USA V PENNY L LANE-PHILLIPS - 1B
Wed10:00 am SENT 3:14-CR-14-10 USA V. ROBERT L SMITH -VARLAN(TV2)
Wed10:30 am COP 3:14-CR-86-3 USA V ALBERT L AUSTIN-PHILLIPS - 1B
Wed10:30 am SENT 3:14-CR002 US V JEFFREY W. FLYNN- JORDAN - 3A
Wed10:30 am WBC CONT'D DET HRG 1:13-CR-112 JEFFREY MCBRYAR
Wed11:00 am COP 3:14-CR-86-12 USA V BLAKE K ASLINGER-PHILLIPS - 1B
Wed11:00 am SENT 3:12-CR-66-11 USA V BOBBY LEE MARTIN - VARLAN (TV1)
Wed1:30 pm PTC 3:14CR107 US V. CHARLES HENRY - SHIRLEY
Wed2:00 pm PTC 3:14CR111 US V. GILBERTO LOPEZ-BEJAR - SHIRLEY
Wed2:00 pm WBC MOT HRG 1-11-CV-208 RL v BRIDGEMILL
Wed2:30 pm SENT 3:14-cr-67(PLR2): USA v. CURTIS ALLEN WHEELER - REEVES
 
06Time Description
Nov
2014
9:00 am CLC JDG 1-13-CR-59 THOMAS CROWE , MARY DOBSON
Thu9:00 am CLC JDG 1:13-CR-57 GLADYS OLLIE, JONATHAN QUEEN, JAMES HICKS
Thu9:00 am JURY T: 3:14-CR-108(PLR1): USA v. Chesser - REEVES
Thu9:00 am WBC MOT HRG 1-13-CV-313 MODERN CABLE TECHNOLOGY v TRAWICK
Thu9:30 am 2:14CR104(DHI)IA/ARR- MORRIS ANTHONEY PHILLIPS
Thu10:00 am 2:14CR6(RLJ) SENT- JORDAN JOHNSON
Thu10:15 am 2:14CR20(RLJ)SENT- PEGGY J. STALLARD
Thu1:30 pm 2:09CR11(RLJ)REV HRG- LARRY PRICE
Thu1:45 pm 2:12CR67(RLJ)REV HRG- BRANDON DALE SHELTON
Thu2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:14-CR-13 MISTY ANGEL
Thu2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:12-CR-101 TERRANCE MCCULLOUGH
Thu2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:13-CR-101 & REV HRG 1:94-CR-118 CORY EVANS
Thu2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:13-CR-105 RUBEN WILLIAMS
Thu4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:13-CR-49 KENNETH FAGIN, TERRY TATE, WILLIAM H. SHIRLEY, MICHAEL TARPLEY, VICTOR HOLMES
Thu4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:14-CR-31 VICENTE MEJIA
Thu4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:14-CR-42 RHONDA LEONARD
Thu4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:14-CR-85 JASON WADE
 
07Time Description
Nov
2014
8:00 am Judges' meeting
Fri1:30 pm 2:14CV09(BCS)FPC-FUGATE V REID
Fri2:00 pm WBC SUPP HRG 1-14-CR-6 JOSHUA GRIFFIN
Fri3:00 pm Busy

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, November 09, 2014 - Saturday, November 15, 2014
File Created: October 25, 2014, 6:50:05 pm 1415626200 Mon Nov 10, 2014 8:30am
 
10Time Description
Nov
2014
8:30 am CLC JURY ORIENTATION
Mon9:00 am 2:13CR37(JRG-L)COP- ROBERT NELSON RACANELLI
Mon9:00 am 2:14CR18(JRG-L)COP- JOSHUA LOONEY
Mon9:00 am CLC JT 1:13-CV-138 JONES V. CHATTEM
Mon9:00 am CLC jT 2:12-CV-482 MAYO V. SWS
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:13-CR-89 REGINALD D. OAKLEY
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:14-CR-20 JOSEPH GRAHAM
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:14-CR-20 KRISTIE MCLEAN
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:14-CR-20 PAUL MCHONE
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 4:14-CR-8 DANIEL FULTS
Mon9:30 am MOT HRG 3:14CR85 US V. SALINAS, ET AL. - SHIRLEY
Mon10:00 am 2:14CR96(DHI)PTC/MOT HRG-BYRON F. DAILEY
Mon10:00 am COP 3:14-CR-86-7 USA V. JAKOB T MOORE-PHILLIPS
Mon10:00 am WBC ARR 1-14-MJ-269 CLINTON FRY
Mon10:00 am WBC ARR 1:14-MJ-268 SHANE MCDONALD
Mon10:30 am COP 314-CR-083-2 USA v. BRIAN B WILSON-PHILLIPS
Mon11:00 am SENT 3:14-CR-3 USA v REDA OVERTON - VARLAN(TV2)
Mon11:30 am CJA Committee Meeting
Mon1:00 pm SENT 3:14-CR-00037(PLR2) US V. MONA DELAIN GRIFFITH - REEVES
Mon2:00 pm  SENT 3:13-CR-71-01 USA V DEMOND WHITE - VARLAN(TV1)
Mon2:00 pm HSM JDG 1:14-CR-44 GREGORY WAYNE FINLEY
Mon2:00 pm HSM REV HRG 1:09-CR-180 ANTHONY GEORGE
Mon2:00 pm SENT 3:13-CR-161(PLR1) USA VS JESUS AMUSTIO PANOJA - REEVES (TIP interpreter secured)
Mon2:00 pm SENT 3:14CR02 USA V CASPER HURLEY - JORDAN
Mon2:00 pm WBC STATUS CONF 4-13-CV-30 HARRIS v USA
Mon2:15 pm SENT 3:14CR2 US V AMANDA ROACH - JORDAN
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:14-CR-66 TOMMY HUTCHINSON
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:14-CR-89 DENNY ANDREW FLOYD, MATTHEW WILKINSON, DANIEL RAY MCINTOSH, COURTNEY PAULETTE JONES, BOBBY HAMPTON, JR.
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:14-CR-94 DAVID BROGLIN
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:14-CR-95 TIMOTHY MOORE
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 4:14-CR-16 LEVON CHASE HARPER
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 4:14-CR-21 DANNY ALLEN
Mon3:00 pm SENT 3:13CR71-5 US V. DENISE HOPE WHITE - VARLAN (TV1)
Mon3:00 pm SENT: 3:13-CR-00161(PLR1) Malcolm Jones - REEVES
 
12Time Description
Nov
2014
8:30 am Petty Offense Docket - SHIRLEY
Wed9:00 am (to be reset) JURY T 3:11CV285(PLR1) LAWSON V WHITE ET AL - REEVES
Wed9:30 am 2:14CR94(DHI)PTC/MOT HRG- GREGORY SCOT SLEMP
Wed9:30 am REV HRG 3:06CR80 & 3:06CR168 USA V. Kerry Tate -VARLAN(TV2)
Wed9:30 am Rev Hrg 3:07-CR-134-05 USA V David Rouse -VARLAN(TV1)
Wed9:30 am WBC SUPP HRG 1-14-CR-84 GERARDO PINEDA
Wed10:00 am 2:14CR97(DHI)PTC/MOT HRG- TONY MAY
Wed10:00 am HSM STATUS CONF 1:12-CV-350 PI v BEENE
Wed10:00 am SENT 3:14-CR-14-05 USA V. RANDY P. BREWSTER - VARLAN (TV2)
Wed10:00 am SKL REARR MATTHEW YORK 1:14-CR-92
Wed11:00 am SENT 3:13-CR-105-01 USA v EVERETT KENNETH SINGLETON-VARLAN(TV1)
Wed11:00 am SENT 3:13CR161(PLR1) USA V CARRIE ROADEN - REEVES
Wed1:15 pm SENT 3:14CR02 USA V DREW A GREGG JR - JORDAN
Wed1:30 pm SENT :14-CR-47(PLR2): Juan-Badillo Izaguire - REEVES (TIP interpreter secured)
Wed1:30 pm TRIAL TE41 3784486, 87 US V. ROBIN L. CHITWOOD - GUYTON
Wed1:45 pm SENT 3:14CR02 USA V LUCIANO CASTRO - JORDAN
Wed2:00 pm  SENT 3:14-CR-14-18 USA V. AMANDA R SPENCER -VARLAN(TV2)
Wed2:00 pm HSM STATUS CONF 1:12-CV-86 GAYLOR v HAMILTON
Wed2:15 pm REV HRG 3:09CR79 USA V TIFFANY CRASS - JORDAN
Wed2:30 pm PTC 3:14CR105 US V. JEFFRIE GOREE - SHIRLEY
Wed3:00 pm SENT 3:13-CR-137-13 USA V DOUGLAS TODD MURPHY-VARLAN(TV3)
 
13Time Description
Nov
2014
9:00 am 2:11CR81(JRG-C)JURY- RODNEY E. TULLOCK
Thu9:00 am 2:14CR50(JRG-C)JURY- FRED F. WHITACRE, JR.
Thu9:00 am 2:14CR98(RLJ-B)JURY- LEE PATRICK LINDSEY, NAKIA LASHAWN HENDERSON
Thu9:00 am GRAND JURY
Thu9:30 am 2:14CR99(DHI)PTC/MOT HRG- MICHAEL ROBERT MITCHEM, JR.
Thu10:00 am CLC JDG 1:12-CR-50 and 1:13-CR-130 IHSAAN AL-AMIN
Thu10:00 am HSM SHOW CAU HRG 4:14-CV-61 USA v SHOFNER
Thu10:00 am SENT 3:11CR138 US V HANK EARL MOSS - VARLAN (TV3)
Thu10:00 am WBC FPT 1-13-CV-215 MILLER v INTEGRATED COMMUNICATIONS CONSULTING SVS
Thu10:30 am 2:13CR91(RLJ)SENT- TRACY LYNN MARZIANI
Thu11:00 am SENT 3:13CR55 US v. CHARLES JOSEPH GREER - VARLAN (TV1)
Thu1:30 pm SENT 3:13-CR-161 (PLR1): USA v. GEYSER DELEON - REEVES (TIP interpreter secured)
Thu1:45 pm 2:14CR6(RLJ)SENT- RUBEN SUAREZ
Thu2:00 pm SENT 3:13-CR-140 & 3:14-CR-71 USA V MARK RANDOLPH -VARLAN (TV3)
Thu3:00 pm TRO MOT HRG cont'd 3:14CV413(PLR2) RNK LLC v. AllBrands LLC - Reeves
 
14Time Description
Nov
2014
9:30 am *INTERPRETER
Fri9:30 am 2:14CR90(DHI)PTC/MOT HRG-*ROBERT PERDOMO
Fri9:30 am CLC SC 1:14-CV-224 THOMPSON V. UNITED STONE
Fri9:30 am MOT HRG 3:14CV338, 372 FARRAH V. PROVECTUS - GUYTON
Fri10:00 am CLC SC 1:14-CV-238 KIM V. KROGER LIMITED
Fri10:00 am SENT 3:14-CR-21 USA V WILLIE HOLMES -VARLAN(TV2)
Fri10:30 am CLC SC 1:14-CV-248 BAUGUS V. KROGER
Fri11:00 am SENT 3:13-CR-146-08 USA V JENNIFER LUU -VARLAN(TV3)
Fri1:30 pm SENT 3:13-CR-107 USA V NATHANIEL MICHAEL OZIER - VARLAN (TV1)
Fri2:00 pm CLC FPT 1:14-CV-259 MCCRARY V. SOLSTAS LAB
Fri2:30 pm CLC SC 1:13-CV-44 REDDING v. CITY OF CHATTANOOGA
Fri3:00 pm CLC SC 1:14-CV-146 BAJESTANI V. TVA
Fri3:30 pm CLC SC 1:14-CV-174 GIST V. TVA BOD