Attorney

  • Electronic Case Filing
    Login to ECF, Registration, Training
  • Judicial Officers
    Chambers information, forms, preferences
  • Local Rules/Standing Orders
    Current District Court Rules, Amendments and Standing Orders
  • CJA Panel Information
    Rates, Forms and Guidelines for Panel Attorneys
  • Attorney Admissions
    Application, Instructions and Ceremony Schedule
  • Attorney Change of Address Form
    Submit for change of name, business address and/or email address
  • Jury Charges and Opinions
    Searchable Database
  • Courtroom Technology
    Technology available in each courtroom
  • Mediation and Arbitration
    Forms and Attorney Lists
  • Committees
    Local Committees
  • Court Reporter Information
  • Helpful Information

  • Judicial Preferences
  • Guidelines for Creating a Clear Record in the Courtroom
  • Seminars

    No seminars currently scheduled.

    Important Items

  • Historical Society Newsletter, Issue 05/2016
  • RE: Electronic Filing of Documents
  • Christa Gail Pike v. Vicki Freeman, Memorandum Opinion, 1:12-cv-35
  • Christa Gail Pike v. Vicki Freeman, Judgment Order, 1-12-cv-35
  • In re: Johnson v. United States
  • Appointment of Chief United States Magistrate Judge
  • Recent Updates

  • ECF Rules and Procedures06/15/2016
  • Local Rules PDF Version06/15/2016
  • RE: Electronic Filing of Documents05/17/2016
  • Civil Cover Sheet (JS-44)04/11/2016
  • Application to Become a Mediator04/04/2016
  • Community Outreach Programs - Brochure03/21/2016
  • In re: Reassignments of Criminal Cases Assigned to Senior District Judge R. Allan Edgar03/11/2016
  • In re: Reassignments of Criminal Cases Assigned to Senior District Judge Curtis L. Collier03/11/2016
  •  

    Today's Court Calendar

    Select Division
    Knoxville Greeneville Chattanooga/Winchester
    File Created: July 27, 2016, 11:00:08 am 1469622600 Wed Jul 27, 2016 8:30am
    8:30 am PETTY OFFENSE DOCKET - GUYTON
    9:00 am 2:16CR71(JRG-LF)PLEA TO INFO-MATFEY LISOVOY
    10:00 am SKL REARR ELLIOTT DEONTA GLASS 1:16-CR-40 (Elizabeth)
    10:00 am 2:16CR07(MCLC)MOT HRG-KERI HART(no deft)
    10:00 am 2:16CR63(MCLC)IA/ARR-MARVIN SAMUELS-FDS
    10:00 am SENT 3:15-CR-81 USA V Christopher Anthony Burkett -VARLAN-TV1(TV3) (M&M1)
    10:15 am SKL REARR BENJAMIN JAMES MURPHY 1:16-CR-70 (Elizabeth)
    10:30 am CHS REARR 1:16-CR-27 ARAYA DUKES (Shannan)
    10:30 am 2:16CR59(MCLC)IA/ARR-ZACHERIAH MATHENY-S. Jelovsek
    10:30 am 2:16CR59(MCLC)SCH CONF-DANIEL WORKMAN, ET AL
    10:30 am REV HRG 3:15CR144-1 US V. BRANDON BALLINGER - PHILLIPS (Terri)
    1:00 pm BENCH TRIAL TE41 5155869 - US V RYAN T. RISTAU - GUYTON
    1:30 pm 2:15CR92(JRG-LF)SENT- ROCKY WAYNE HENDRIX
    2:00 pm SKL IA/ARR/DH JESSICA RACHELS 1:16-CR-23 (C. Whittaker)
    2:00 pm SKL ARR HENRY BENNETT 1:16-CR-89
    2:00 pm MOT HRG 3:16CV90 AMERICAN UNITED LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY V HARDIN ET AL - JORDAN (Terri)
    3:00 pm COP 3:15-CR-78 USA V ANDREW SCOTT CONARD -VARLAN(TV2) (M&M1)
    3:00 pm TELEPHONE CONF 3:16CV165 DUNN V. ENDOLOGIX - GUYTON