Attorney

  • Electronic Case Filing
    Login to ECF, Registration, Training
  • Judicial Officers
    Chambers information, forms, preferences
  • Local Rules/Standing Orders
    Current District Court Rules, Amendments and Standing Orders
  • CJA Panel Information
    Rates, Forms and Guidelines for Panel Attorneys
  • Attorney Admissions
    Application, Instructions and Ceremony Schedule
  • Attorney Change of Address Form
    Submit for change of name, business address and/or email address
  • Jury Charges and Opinions
    Searchable Database
  • Courtroom Technology
    Technology available in each courtroom
  • Mediation and Arbitration
    Forms and Attorney Lists
  • Committees
    Local Committees
  • Court Reporter Information
  • Seminars

    No seminars currently scheduled.

    Important Items

  • Reassignment of Cases Assigned to Senior District Judge Thomas W. Phillips
  • Reassignment of Cases Assigned to District Judge James Howard Jarvis II
  • Assignment of Death Penalty Cases
  • Public Alert: Scam Emails About Phony Court Cases Carry Computer Virus
  • Revised Plan for CJA Panel Administration
  • Notice: Proposed Amendment to Local Rule 83.9, Sentencing Proceedings
  • Notice: Proposed Local Rule 83.9(k), Plea Agreements and Plea Agreement Supplements
  • Notice: Change in CJA Compensation Rates
  • Recent Updates

  • Criminal Justice Act Plan As Amended, February 6, 201403/20/2014
  • Expert and Other Services: CJA 21 and CJA 31 Information03/18/2014
  • CJA Chart of Compensation Rates03/13/2014
  • Instructions for Filing a Civil Action (Pro Se)03/06/2014
  • Judiciary Staff Travel Regulations01/30/2014
  • Transcript Invoice01/21/2014
  •  

    Today's Court Calendar

    Select Division
    Knoxville Greeneville Chattanooga/Winchester
    File Created: April 23, 2014, 7:40:10 am 1398256200 Wed Apr 23, 2014 8:30am
    8:30 am Petty Offense Docket - SHIRLEY
    9:00 am 2:14CR05(JRG-L)COP- STEPHEN CARTRETTE
    9:00 am 2:14CR05(JRG-L)COP-KENNETH BOGGS
    9:00 am 2:14CR05(JRG-L)COP-STEPHANIE GAYFIELD
    9:00 am 2:14CR08(JRG-L)COP-DENA DUGGER
    9:00 am 2:14CR20(DHI)IA/ARR- JOHNNY MICHAEL STALLARD(C.SEARS)
    9:30 am SKL REARR ANTONIO MATHIS 1:13-CR-133 (Kristy Risner all hrgs))
    9:30 am 2:14CR27(DHI)IA/ARR-DAVID EDWARD SCHRECK(FDS)
    9:45 am 2:14CR29(DHI)IA/ARR-ANTWAUN HENDRICKS(R. EADS)
    9:45 am 2:14CR30(DHI)IA/ARR-DAMIEN M. BUXTON(D.SPURRELL-retained)
    10:00 am CLC REV HRG 1:05-CR-60 ANTHONY AND TERESA AUYER ((Rita Hermanny, CR)
    10:00 am SKL REARR DEMETRIUS CLAY 1:14-CR-8
    10:00 am SENT 3:13-CR-106-02 USA v BRIAN TEREL JONES - VARLAN (TV2)
    11:00 am SENT 3:13-CR-141-01 USA V JOHNNY V DUNAWAY -VARLAN (TV1)
    1:00 pm 2:13CR91(DHI)MOT HRG- JERRY FRANKLIN JOHNSON, MELISSA ANN ROPER
    1:30 pm 2:09CR116(JRG-C)REV HRG- SHEENA COGGINS
    1:30 pm 2:13CR46(JRG-L)SENT - BILLY E. HARTNESS
    1:30 pm 2:13CR46(JRG-L)SENT- STACY T SNYDER
    2:00 pm CLC BK HRG 3:13-CV-361 IN RE HODGES (Rita Hermanny, CR)
    2:00 pm SKL REARR GEORGE ANDERSON, JR. 1:14-CR-16
    2:00 pm WBC MOT HRG 1-13-CV-138 JONES v CHATTEM
    3:00 pm WBC ARR 1:14-CR-45 HILDA TRUJILLO-ROJAS, CURTIS ROSS STEELE, YERHEL A. CABELLERO-MEJIA
    3:45 pm SKL REARR JAMES LEROY BERRY 1:13-CR-140